Sold2022A copper lidded coupe decorated with a classic depiction, mA copper lidded coupe decorated with a classic depiction, marked at the bottom. France, late 19th century. Afm.: 21 x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A late 19thC cast iron fire surround, the top with copper panel decorated with depiction of MedusaA late 19thC cast iron fire surround, the top with copper panel decorated with depiction of Medusa within an oval. Approx. 36" high, 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J. Marshall (1884-1975) Enameled Peacock Copper BoxDESCRIPTION: American arts and crafts movement Frank J. Marshall round lidded copper box decorated on its lid with a polychrome enamel scene of a peacock perched on a wreath among branches laden withSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mixed Metal Asian Lidded JarBrass lidded copper pot copiously decorated with copper, silver and brass appliques. Possibly ceremonial. Marked above applique to one side. Approx. height 8" Provenance: From the Lifetime CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Porcelains.Includes a Chinese Famille Verte enamel decorated lidded jar figural depictions - apocryphal 4-character mark to the underside; a Chinese Celadon style Cong vase with impressed mark to the underside;See Sold Price
Sold20241777 HISTORY of AMERICA 4 VOLUMES in FRENCH antique by W. RobertsonHISTOIRE de L'AMERIQUE (History of America) by Robertson, W. Maastricht, Dufour & Philippe; 1777 4 volumes Folded with one copper plate Leather bound, spines decorated in gilt Classic on the history oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Black Cloisonne Vases or UrnsTwo Chinese black cloissone two-handled lidded vases, decorated with sparkly copper band, and colorful flowers and butterflies. Replaced finial to lid of one, dent to side of same. 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Xtreme Series Tony Stewart 2000 Midget Copper Classic#19 Performance Racing 1:24 Scale Race CarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Thai enameled copper lidded boxAntique Thai enameled copper lidded box, Mid-19th c., benjarong-style rectangular hinge-lidded storage box, decorated with flowers on a yellow ground, with lavender interior, 4"h x 12"l x 8.5"w ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Copper Lidded Hexagon Ginger JarAn impressive hand painted Chinese enameled copper ginger jar and lid. A six sided body with panels decorated in colorful landscapes, detailed with Imperial architectural elements, bridges, figures, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMELED COPPER VASE W LIDA vintage Austrian copper lidded vase with enameled surface. The item has a rounded shape. The piece is richly decorated with gilt and white hand-painted ornaments and flowers. Handwritten mark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Enamel Decorated Lidded Jars.Pair of Chinese enamel decorated porcelain lidded jars with floral depictions and figural scenes. From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: jars with lids measures approx. 7.75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Thai enameled copper covered water bowlAntique Thai enameled copper covered water bowl, Mid-19th c., benjarong-style lidded vessel, decorated with flowers on a yellow ground, with turquoise interior, together with a matching cup, in customSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Thai enameled copper Lustral waterpotAntique Thai enameled copper Lustral waterpot, Mid-19th c., benjarong-style, the lidded vessel decorated with polychrome floral scrolls on a yellow ground, turquoise container, with hanging looks in cSee Sold Price
Sold20222 D.H. & M CO NY COPPER POT SET W OTHER2 pots by D.H. & M co of ny w one lid. also included is a country kitchen lidded copper pot. large pot 13" front to handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Enamel Decorated Lidded Urns.With yellow enamel decorated ground and depictions of dragons and flowers throughout. With partial wax seal stamps to the underside of each, and an illegible paper label to one. From a Bronxville, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH COPPER & BRASS LAVABO FOUNTAINFrench lavabo fountain, late 19th c., comprising: (1) lidded copper vessel, with two brass finials, issuing two brass spigots, decorated with chased bird motif, approx 20"h, 14"w, 6.5"d; (1) semi-circSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Jade Amulet and Lidded Boxincluding a 19th century cobalt decorated lidded porcelain box and a 20th century carved jade amulet in the form of a chilong. Amulet 3 in. Estate of Margaret M. Ryan, Durham, NC Additional high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Arts and Crafts Lidded Tankard Pitcher. HammeredGerman Arts and Crafts Lidded Tankard Pitcher. Hammered Copper decorated with Eagle Design. WMF Style. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL COPPER & BRASS LAVABO FOUNTAINFrench copper and brass lavabo fountain, late 19th/ early 20th c., comprising: (1) lidded copper vessel, with brass finial, issuing one brass spigot, decorated with chased floral motif, approx 15"h, 9See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Richard Ginori Silver Overlay Cobalt Vase.Signed Richard Ginori silver overlay cobalt blue vase decorated with depictions of antelope beneath flowering trees. Inscribed to the underside, "Richard Ginori M 167.1 469 E". From an E 72nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export "Luen Wo" Sterling Silver and Glass Lidded JarDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese export lidded jar comprised of an open work body decorated with intricate depictions of dragons moving through clouds, topped with a repousse lid and a spherical finialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Chinese Porcelain.Includes a Chinese Famille Rose lidded ginger jar with figures; a Chinese enamel decorated bowl with depictions of children against a red ground - seal stamp to underside; and a Chinese Sang de BeoufSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 platesUS$950
2024Pasadena Antique AuctionsChinese Mongolian Silvered Copper Dagger w/ decorated Scabbard circa, mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price