Sold2022Outstanding Neoclassical Console TableCut out top with Greek design over a classical apron with two side drawers. The top rests on 8 tapered octagonal legs with brass tops and feet over box stretchers and center supports on turned brass tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian, Neoclassical console tableItalian Neoclassical console table late 18th centurySiena marble, Carrara marble, parcel gilt and painted wood36.5 h × 41 w × 21.75 d in (93 × 104 × 55 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL CONSOLE TABLEAntique French Neoclassical Console Table. Cream with Gilt Accents and Marble Top. Measures 37"x15"x39". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Berkery Neoclassical Console TableFrench walnut console table with marble top over (1) drawer with scrolled ebony support and gilded gold acanthus leaf accents. Panel back with serpentine front resting on gilded paw feet. Manufacture'See Sold Price
Sold2023A White-Painted Neoclassical Console TableA White-Painted Neoclassical Console Table 19th Century, Possibly Scandinavian Height 30 x width 35 1/4 x depth 28 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian neoclassical console table in walnutItalian neoclassical console table in walnut with tapered fluted legs and faux painted marble top. Early 20th century. 37"h x 61 1/4"w x 28 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Neoclassical Console Table Height 29 1/2 x width 32* A Neoclassical Console Table 20th century having a rectangular marble top over a conforming frame raised on fluted, tapering legs. Height 29 1/2 x width 32 1/4 x depth 11 inches. Estimate $300-500 PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE NEOCLASSICAL CONSOLE TABLE, SILVER/GOLD BASE,ORNATE NEOCLASSICAL CONSOLE TABLE, SILVER/GOLD BASE, TESSELATED MARBLE TOP, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, 64"W X 22"D X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maison Jansen Style Neoclassical Console TableMaison Jansen Style Neoclassical Console Table. This black console table features a mirrored top and pull out drawer with brass acanthus wreath form hardware, having tapered fluted legs. 29.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marbled Gilt Metal Neoclassical Console TableGilt Glass Top Console Table. From the estate of the first elected mayor of San Jose, Ron James. Approximately 49.875L x 25.0H x 14.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Console TablesA pair of vintage cast metal neoclassical console tables with dolphin decoration. Size: 28"H x 36"W x 16.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 20th C. Neoclassical Marble Console TableLate 20th C. Italian neoclassical console table w/ marble/stone top. Table features metal sculpture of woman's head on both front legs. Table measures approx 32"x12"x30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableAn Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tablelate 18th/early 19th centuryWith beige fossil and white marble top.height 34 1/4in (87cm); width 55in (140cm); depth 27in (69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableA North Italian Neoclassical giltwood console table possibly Tuscany late 18th century With Siena marble veneered top, with old printed paper label 371 / CARACCIOLO to underside. height 36in (91.5cm);See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableAn Italian Neoclassical giltwood console table probably Tuscany late 18th/early 19th century With Siena marble veneered top. height 35in (89cm); width 40 1/2in (103cm); depth 20 3/4in (53cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Neoclassical Quartz-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Polychromed and Quartz-Top Console Table 19th century and later, the rectangular top with a molded edge and raised on a large heavily carved foliate-modeled base centered by a sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Neoclassical Painted Console Table19th Century, Well Painted Reserves In Turquoise And Pompeii Red With Cream Ground And Gilt Stiringing, Rectangular Top On Beribboned Skirt, Massive Guilloche And Fluted Legs, Acanthus Turnip Feet, HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Style Console Table.Italian Neoclassical Style Hardstone Mounted, Parcel Gilt Marble and Composition Console Table. The faux pietra dura top with scrolled and foliate designs, the base with blackamoor supports centeringSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white patinated neoclassical walnut console table with red marble top, 19/20th C.Full title: A white patinated neoclassical walnut console table with red marble top, 19/20th C. Description: H 62 x L 136 x D 61 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Neoclassical style console tableA Continental Neoclassical style console table, having a rectangular top, above tapered legs, 32.5"h x 65"w x 25.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableAn Italian Neoclassical carved giltwood and gesso console tablelate 18th centurySurmounted by a later marble top.height 37in (94cm); width 61in (155cm); depth 29 1/2in (75cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Neoclassical Painted Console Table Height 33 1/2 xA Neoclassical Painted Console Table late 19th/early 20th century the demilune top above the star and foliate decorated frieze, raised on tapering legs carved to show female busts and joined by stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Polychrome and Marble-Top Console Table mid-19th century, the shaped marble top with a molded edge, above a conforming frieze with elongated gadroon and bellflower carving, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Demi-lune Console TableSwedish Neoclassical Polychromed Demi-lune Console Table late 19th century, the overhanging top above a frieze painted with grapevines, and supported by three curved legs with swan's heads and joinedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble topUS$1,200
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionNEOCLASSICAL STYLE CONSOLE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOPUS$70(2 bids)
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MAHOGANY DEMI LUNE CONSOLE TABLES£240(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Mahogany Marble-Top Console TablesUS$4,000
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.US$50
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass galleryUS$300(2 bids)