Sold2015A Faiencerie Heraldique de Pierrefonds Vase.A Faiencerie Heraldique de Pierrefonds Vase. Double handled long neck vase with bulbous bottom. Light green glaze with a crystalline overglaze. Underside bears impressed mark Height: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Deco Faiencerie De Badonviller ceramic vases, wonderful design all the way around, measures 8"Pair Deco Faiencerie De Badonviller ceramic vases, wonderful design all the way around, measures 8" high. In very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lafond for Faiencerie de Gien, Hound portrait vaseFelix Lafond for Faiencerie de Gien Hound portrait vase France, 1881-85glazed earthenware 14.5 h x 8.5 w x 5.25 d in (37 x 22 x 13 cm) Felix Lafond is credited as one of the creators of the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021(94) FRENCH FAIENCERIE DE GIEN 'RINCEAUX' SERVICE(lot of 94) French Faiencerie De Gien opaque porcelain assembled service, in the "Rinceaux" pattern, early 20th c., including: (37) luncheon/ salad plates, approx 9.5"diam, (30) dessert plates, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED FAIENCERIE DE GIEN LAVABOHAND PAINTED FAIENCERIE DE GIEN LAVABOFrench, mid-19th century. The lidded water dispenser and drip pan both heavily decorated in blue on white with flourishes and florals, marked to backsideWith lid:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierrefonds VasePierrefonds art pottery double handled vase in a blue/green finish. Measures approx. 9 1/4" tall x 5 3/4" wide. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierrefonds vase, molded leaf design, crystalline, 8Pierrefonds vase with molded leaf design covered in yellow and blue high glazes with good crystallization. Impressed with the company logo and 333 on the bottom. Excellent original condition. Height iSee Sold Price
Sold202324 Plates incl Faiencerie de Saint AmandAlso includes Villa Vanilla. 7-1/2" to 7-3/4" diameter. MEG From the estate of Lois Lehrman Grass Harrisburg, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pierrefonds Vase with Handles 389 - France - Mid Century ModernVintage Pierrefonds Vase with Handles 389 - France - Mid Century Modern. This vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures approximately 28 cm tall by 15 cm wide. (11 in. by 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faiencerie De Gien Fine China Paysages Rose Tureen &Faiencerie De Gien Fine China Paysages Rose Tureen & Lid. Was released from 1997 - 2009. Is approx 13" x 10" x 10" and weighs 5.92lbs. Is in a good, used condition with light wear on the bottom. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faiencerie de Saint Amand Plates & Other CeramicsThis set of (6) Les Champignons de France mushroom decorated plate by Faiencerie de Saint Amand comes in a wooden box and each measures approx. 7.75" in diameter. There is also a white Limoges egg triSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASESDescription française: CHINE Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, draSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e sièclePaire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e siècle Monture en bronze doré. (Accidents aux anses). Paar turquoise geglazuurde porseleinen vazen, 18e eeuw. Pair of turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de vases bouteilles Chine - XVIIIe-XIXe sièPaire de vases bouteilles Chine - XVIIIe-XIXe siècle Porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise. (Sauts d’émail au talon). H. : 24,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASES ET UN PETIT PLATPAIRE DE VASES ET UN PETIT PLAT en porcelaine bleu-blanc, les premiers en forme de coloquinte, ornés de pivoiniers, prunus, chrysanthèmes, l'épaule flanquée de deux anses ajourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASES QUADRANGULAIRES en biscuit émaillé brun et famille verte sur fond jaune,PAIRE DE VASES QUADRANGULAIRES en biscuit émaillé brun et famille verte sur fond jaune, à décor en quatre médaillons d'angle de prunus, bambous, chrysanthèmes et iris, paSee Sold Price
SoldPAIRE DE VASES YENYEN / PAIR OF YENYEN VASESDescription française: Paire de vases yenyen en porcelaine et émail craquelé verte. Marque apocryphe Kangxi sur la base. Chine Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.5 x 5.5" English Description: Pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASES BALUSTRESPAIRE DE VASES BALUSTRES à deux anses en porcelaine, à décor polychrome d'un aigle et d'un faisan perché et évoluant près de pins. La base et le col ornés de composiSee Sold Price
2022PAIRE DE VASESPAIRE DE VASES en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre à décor polychrome de rapaces parmi les fleurs sur fond bleu turquoise. (Usures et sauts d'émail, montés en lampe.) Japon, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de vases en porcelaine de Paris à décor de fleursPaire de vases en porcelaine de Paris à décor de fleurs XIXe siècle H : 39 cm (accident à l'un)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de vases en bronze Japon 32 x 15 x 15 cmPaire de vases en bronze Japon 32 x 15 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASESPAIRE DE VASES en laiton incrusté d'argent et de cuivre rouge, à décor de réserves polylobées inscrites de fleurons et entrelacs, sur champs animés de rinceaux vég&#See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS EN PORCELAINE / PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESDescription française: CHINE Deux vases balustres en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de d’assemblées de jeunes femmes et dignitaires, en présence d’iSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAmédée de Caranza, Vase 'Marrons', c. 1895-1900€2,800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCamille Tutré de Varreux, Cristallerie de Pantin, Vase 'Pavots', c. 1900€400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHA. Landier & Fils, Cristallerie de Sèvres, Vase 'Ancolies', 1900€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Gallé, Nancy, 'Pois de Senteur' vase, 1920-36€400
6 days LeftJasper52Pierrefonds, France. Vase with handles in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in blue and light earthUS$340
Jun 07OAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Color Etching Hand Signed Vase De Fleurs Jaunes Modern Still LifeUS$750