Sold2022A white and polychrome porcelain dinner service, Richard Ginoricomprising 12 soup plates, 24 dinner plates, 12 fruit plates, 1 tureen and cover, 1 oval tray, 1 round tray, 1 salad bowl and 1 hors-d'oeuvre plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paris porcelain candlesticksPair of Ormolu-mounted Paris porcelain candlesticks mounted as lamps, each baluster stem on a rectangular base, painted with polychrome flowers on a white ground with green banding, electrified. 31''hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Ginori Majolica Figural Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian Ginori majolica wall sconce bracket depicting figural motifs with a boy head mask and ornate motifs with fruits in relief. In white glazed porcelain with polychrome hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Wong Lee Vintage Porcelain Monkey CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Wong Lee vintage porcelain figural candle holders depicting a monkey holding a candlestick. In white glazed porcelain and decorated with polychrome birds and insects motiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Kangxi Blue & White Porcelain CandlestickChina, Kangxi Period Underside bears four character mark Enamed porcelain From the estate of George Dagher, New York, New York. 10" tall by 6 3/8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202112 PCS RICHARD GINORI WHITE PORCELAIN DINNERWARERichard Ginori (Italian, contemporary). Set of twelve lozenge shaped porcelain dishes in the "Vecchio Ginori White" pattern. Appropriately marked. Approx. w. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE ITALIAN GINORI WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURES(lot of 2) Ginori Italian white porcelain figures, representing Vanity and Truth, modeled in the Baroque style, each with underglaze blue mark to base, approx largest 16.5"h, 9lbs total *Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain Candlestick HoldersThree Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain Candlestick or Incense Holders. (Stand not Included), Pair Candlestick size: 6"1/2H, Top Diameter: 2"1/4, Bottom Diameter: 3"1/4; The Candlestick has Two TSee Sold Price
Sold2015A BLUE AND WHITE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PILLOWOf rectangular section, the pillow decorated with orchids and flowers in polychrome. Qing Dynasty period. Length: 9 1/2 in (24.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yellow & White Polychrome Porcelain VaseChinese yellow and white porcelain vase with polychrome enamel decoration, marked on bottom. [8 1/4" H x 5" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Candlestickwith firing crack to base. 17" high, 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Blue And White Porcelain CandlestickDESCRIPTION: Qing dynasty blue and white porcelain candlestick featuring a socket proper atop a stem at its center surrounded by a bowl. Piece is decorated on stem and inside bowl with floral and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White Porcelain CandlestickChinese blue and white porcelain candlestick; 15" x 6" (approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CANDLESTICK, withA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CANDLESTICK, with blue vine and leaf decoration all over, possibly 19th century, 31.5cm high, 23cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Candlestickwith bowl form base. Roughness to rim, hairline crack to base rim. 11" high, 7 3/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a New York lady.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese blue and white porcelain candlestickChinese blue and white porcelain candlestick Height: 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Blue and White Porcelain Candlestick LampsPair Blue and White Porcelain Candlestick Form Table Lamps w Carved Bases. Includes character motif finials. 27 inches x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and white porcelain candlestickBlue and white porcelain candlestick, 9.4"x3.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Candlestick,of circular form with a raised centre, decorated with scrolling border and turbulent waves, six character mark to centre, d 16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankee Candle Pink and White Porcelain Candlestick Holders and Decorative Plate SetThis charming set from Yankee Candle includes two pairs of elegant porcelain candlestick holders and a beautifully detailed decorative plate. Each piece is finished in a soft pink and white palette, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain CandlesticksA Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Candlesticks 19th Century each bearing a four-character mark to the underside. Height 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Blue and White Porcelain CandlesticksMatched pair, blue and white decorated with dragons in clouds motifs, each bears four character Qianlong mark under foot. Each measures 10" h. x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Candlestickspossibly mid Qing dynasty, each with flared rim and base, blue and white scrolling floral decoration, 10 x 4-3/8 in. diameter at base Provenance: Estate of Virginia B. Story, North Wilkesboro, North CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(4) Richard Ginori White with Platinum Trim Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$10
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCandlestick and mirror made of polychrome porcelain, sumptuously decorated with flowers and playing€160
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletPorcelain Carriage with 4 young Girls Drinking Tea - Size: 41"L x 10"W x 18"H.US$1,525
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Meissen Marcolini Period Germany Ornithological Porcelain CandlesticksUS$600
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNIERT (XIX). Porzellanminiatur. Biedermeier Frauenportrait.€150
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner PlatesUS$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER PORCELAIN PLATTERS, COMPOTE, TEACUPS, AND SAUCERS, KAKIEMONUS$500
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) English Cauldon Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Floral Dinner PlatesUS$250