Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogram canvas Alzer 80 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton monogram canvas hard sided Alzer 80 suitcasemid 20th centuryMonogram M.G.B.height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 80 hardsided suitcase20th centuryWith label numbered 901672, monogram: MGB; together with a Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas travel bagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton monogram canvas 80 cm suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram canvas 80 cm suitcase, c. 1070's, Made in France, Alzer model. hard sided trunk style, with original label, numbered 989007, with LV initial trim, classic brass hardware & trimSee Sold Price
SoldA Group of Seven Louis Vuitton Hardside SuitcasesA Group of Seven Louis Vuitton Hardside Suitcases THE FIRST Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 Hard-Sided Suitcase in Monogram Canvas and Brown Leather with Brass Hardware Label: Louis Vuitton Serial CSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Alzer 80, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Alzer 80, Mid 20th Century The "Alzer 80" hard trunk suitcase in Monogram Canvas and brown leather. Trunk features three flip lock closure, brass hardware, single handle, and a sinSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Alzer 80, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Alzer 80, Mid 20th Century The "Alzer 80" hard trunk suitcase in Monogram Canvas and brown leather. Trunk features three flip lock closure, brass hardware, single handle, and a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Alzer Suitcase, 16" H xA Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Alzer Suitcase, with brass hardware, brown leather trim, a single rolled top handle, three flip-lock latches, beige interior lining with two straps and one interior remSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Alzer Suitcase. Serial number: 968579. Push up latch closure and gold tone hardware, monogram leather trim, rolled handles. Interior feathers a two part pocket stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton monogram canvas Stratos 80 suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram canvas Stratos 80 suitcase, c. 1990's, Made in France, hard frame with double straps, single handle, gilt metal combination lock, interior with (2) pockets, straps & divider, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas hardsided Alzer 75 suitcasesecond half 20th century#936261, with canvas and leather cover.height 19 1/2in (49cm); width 29 1/2in (75cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Hard Sided LV Travel Trunk SuitcaseAuthentic Louis Vuitton canvas Alzer 80 LV monogrammed hard sided travel trunk. Case features removable inner shelf with straps. Embossed letter "P" on outside of trunk. Brass hard wear marked Louis VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Travel Bag - "Stratos"Description: This lot includes an authentic Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Travel bag. This is the Stratos 80 suitcase with monogramed leather body and tan leather straps. Purchased new in France fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Hard Sided Alzer 80 Anglais SuitcaseLouis Vuitton (French, est 1854). A monogram hard sided luggage Alzer 80 Anglais suitcase with dust jacket. Tag on interior "111963". Approx. h. 20.5", w. 31.75", d. 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 LuggageLouis Vuitton Alzer 80 In Monogram Coated Canvas. Retains Interior Tray. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In Photos. Patina. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 21st c., no. 1036643, Alzer 80 model, interior tray, rolled leather handle, 20.5"h x 31.5"l x 10.5"d Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1051042 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1047358 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1078979 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1074157 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Alzer 60' suitcase,£400(1 bid)
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Alzer 65' suitcase,£550(1 bid)
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas English 'Alzer' suitcase,£950
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerLouis Vuitton Monogram Calfskin 30mm LV Initiales Reversible Belt 80 32 ArizonaUS$610