Sold2023Pair Chinese Cast Bronze Emperor & Girl FiguresPair Chinese Cast Bronze Figures. Includes Emperor on Dragon Fish and Girl with Basket on Carp. Each approx 16" tall and 7x5" base. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CAST IRON SCHOLAR & HORSE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese painted cast iron figure of a scholar on horseback, now mounted as a single-light table lamp, on a wooden plinth base, figure: approx 11.5"h, overall: approx 20.5"h (to top of socket),See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE CAST GILT METAL SEATED BUDDHA FIGURES(pair) Chinese cast gilt metal Buddha figure, hands in Bhumisparsha mudra (earth-touching gesture), seated on double lotus throne, some wear, approx. 12.5"h, 10"w, 5"d, 12.5lbs total Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Bronze CamelsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese cast bronze camel figures. With modelled features and raised decorations. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H. 21.75" x W. 16" CONDITION: Good condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of (19th c.) Chinese Cast Bronze FiguresPossibly cast bell metal. height 10 1/2 inches. unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE CAST TERRACOTTA THREE COLOR GLAZEDA PAIR OF CHINESE CAST TERRACOTTA THREE COLOR GLAZED DRAGON FORM ROOF TILES, 19TH CENTURY, the three color Sancai glazed crested dragon figures sitting on their haunches, straddling the half rounded tSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Gilt Bronze Figures of Officials Height 9 3/4A Pair of Gilt Bronze Figures of Officials LATE MING DYNASTY/EARLY QING DYNATSY each figure cast standing on a square stand, dressed in draped robes with both hands folded at front, wearing a tall schSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Buddha lions mounted as lampsPair Chinese Buddha lions mounted as lamps, Qing Dynasty or later, craquelure glaze decorated cast temple lion ceramic figures on black lacquered wood pedestals, 34"h x 9"l x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chalkware Sculpture/Figural Table Lamps - *Pair * Male & Female - 1940's1940's Oriental figural table lamps-pair. Hollywood Regency James Mont style 1940's. Chalkware Plaster Cast. Robed Chinese male official/warrior. The Chinese female is dressed in ceremonial robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of cast and painted plaster Chinese Tang horsesPair of cast and painted plaster Chinese Tang horses. 25 1/2"h x 9"w x 29"d Weight: 24lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Gilt-Metal Figures of WarriorsPair of Chinese Gilt-Metal Figures of Warriors. Each hollow-cast and attired in traditional costume, one carrying a removable yanyuedoa or guandao pole-arm and sword, the other attired in armor, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 1940's BLACKAMOOR CANDLESTICK FIGURESPAIR OF 1940's BLACKAMOOR TWO CANDLE CAST PLASTER CANDLESTICK STANDS. Height: 18.75 in. by Width: 8.25 in. by Depth: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Figure' CupsA Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Figure' Cups. Cast with diapered patterns. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:9.5cmx6cmx10.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th C Chinese Gilt Silver Bangle BraceletsPair 19th C Chinese Gilt Silver Bangle Bracelets, the surface cast and carved with numerous small figures; the inside bands with Chinese Silver Hallmarks. Good condition; light age related wear to golSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr. Daprato Rigali Studios, Pair of Life Size Angelattr. Daprato Rigali Studios, Pair of Life Size Angel Statuary Torchiere Lampsfirst quarter 20th century, cast plaster and wood, polychrome painted in pastel hues, life size angel figures posed floatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE DEHUA STYLE QUANYIN PORCELAIN LAMPSPair of vintage Chinese Dehua style blanc de chine Quanyin porcelain figures mounted as table lamps. Each one is fitted with a cast metal bast, single bulb fixture, off white shade, and a carved jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Quartz Figures, PairPair of Chinese carved quartz figures, 20th century, on later Neoclassical manner cast metal bases. 6” H.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Dore Gilded Bronze Chinese Andirons PAIRTwo French Dore bronze figural Chinese style Andirons. Crafted of cast bronze with gold gilt finish, depicting seated male and female figures in the Chinese style. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. DilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Ruowang, Figure from "The East is Red" Series(Chinese, b. 1977) painted plaster from original cast for bronze sculpture, numbered 22/30 on underside of base and signed by artist in characters Appx. 26"h x 11-1/4"w x 8-3/8"d Provenance: PATA GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast and Painted Plaster Figural Bust19th/20th C., together with a gilt-decorated black lacquer box, Chinese, 19th C. Figure: 22"h x 16"w x 11"d Box: 5"h x 8"w x 5-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Marvelous Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Silver Gem-Inlaid 'Guanyin' EwersA Marvelous Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Silver Gem-Inlaid 'Guanyin' Ewers. Each is supported on a splayed foot and cast with a seated figure, overhead a holy nimbus. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:12cmx28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Bronze Large BuddhaThe Buddha cast standing on a figure above a lotus base, the three pairs of hands holding various implements, with flame shaped halo on his back. Approx. 11-8-3.6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Porcelain Peacock Figures ,19th C.Chinese ,19th C, well-modelled bodies cast and chased with elaborate feathers, the bird standing with its wings folded and its tail trailing out and upward. Its face detailed with bulging eyes and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Central PieceThe shallow rounded dish rising from a short splayed foot supported on three figure legs, set with a pair of beast lug handles, the interior cast with ancient characters and the exterior with a band oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或US$500
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsTwo Antique 19thC Chinese Cast Bronze Incense Burner Equestrian Horse and Rider StatuesUS$25
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Silver and Agate Fu Lion FiguresUS$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Bronze Figures of Guardians, Weituo 銅韋陀一對US$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese white-glazed figures and two Dehua blanc de Chine figures, 18th C. and Republic€400
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Figures of Roosters and Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jar and CoverUS$50
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Famille-rose ' figures' Elephant Ears BottlesUS$100
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Glazed Pottery Attendant Figures Tang DynastyUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩US$1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte plates with figures along the riverside, artemisia leaf and ding mar€650