Sold2018Antique Middle Eastern Steel Dagger with Gold InlaidAntique Middle Eastern Steel Dagger with Gold Inlaid Arabic calligraphy on Scabbard. Size 15 inches length. Fine Middle Eastern Dagger with Damascus Steel Blade, Blade length 8 1/4 inches. with SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Middle Eastern Steel Dagger and Jewelry box.Antique Middle Eastern Steel Dagger and Jewelry box. Size 11 1/4 inches length (Dagger) 7 1/4 inches length the box. Antique Middle Eastern Dagger with gold inlaid on blade, wooden handle. a wooden boSee Sold Price
Sold2020North African Knife w Snake And Leather SheathNorth African knife with snakeand leather handled steel dagger and sheath. Knife 16" L; sheath 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN INDIAN CARVED EBONY HANDLED AND STEEL SWORD WITH FAUAN INDIAN CARVED EBONY HANDLED AND STEEL SWORD WITH FAUX JEWELED SCABBARD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the flaring oval ebony handle with reeded grip details, surmounted by a flat pommel enclosing engraved deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A middle Eastern wooden handled dagger with a copperA middle Eastern wooden handled dagger with a copper sheave together with a smaller knife. 39cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Antique Persian Steel Daggers with SilverLot of 2 Antique Persian Steel Daggers with Silver Inalid. Size 14 1/4 inches length. a matching pair of steel daggers with Arabic and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large English Sterling Shell Decorated LadleTogether with a sterling cake comb, a sterling ladle and a pair of ebony handled fork and spoon serving set. Apx. 10 t.o. 13"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Eastern Mughal Damascus Steel DaggerMiddle Eastern Mughal blade or dagger with a Damascus steel blade. The wooden handle carved in the form of a snarling lion. With a leather scabbard.Blade length: 10 in; overall length 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ETHIOPIAN ANTELOPE HORN HANDLED DAGGERS. LENGTHPAIR ETHIOPIAN ANTELOPE HORN HANDLED DAGGERS. LENGTH 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Middle Eastern Handled BucketsPair of Vintage Middle Eastern Hand Hammered Copper Handled Buckets. Continuous floral decor on surface. Measures 12-3/8" H x 20-1/4" W. Condition: Patina on interior otherwise good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED GREEN HARDSTONE HANDLED DAGGER with niello blade. 27 cm long.A MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED GREEN HARDSTONE HANDLED DAGGER with niello blade. 27 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2023A MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED ORANGE HARDSTONE HANDLED DAGGER with niello blade. 25 cm long.A MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED ORANGE HARDSTONE HANDLED DAGGER with niello blade. 25 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Near Eastern bronze dagger bladesA pair of Near Eastern bronze dagger blades, c. 1000 - 600 BC, both with leaf-shaped blades, shallow midribs, and remnants of mounting tangs. L: 8 1/2 in (21.6 cm) & 8 in (20.3 cm). Both nicely patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14 Pc) Gaudin Sterling and Ebony Knife SetDESCRIPTION: A set of fourteen 'Gaudin' sterling silver and ebony handled knives. With stainless steel blade. Marked on blade. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: L. 9.75" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jambiya Middle Eastern Daggers/CoversA very nice pair of Jambiya Middle Eastern daggers with their very decorative cover.Size: approximately 13 - 15" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OMANI AMBER TYPE HANDLED JAMBIYA DAGGER inset with red stone plAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OMANI AMBER TYPE HANDLED JAMBIYA DAGGER inset with red stone plaques. Knife 35 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OMANI CARVED AMBER HANDLED JAMBIYA DAGGER with white metal mounts. 32A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OMANI CARVED AMBER HANDLED JAMBIYA DAGGER with white metal mounts. 32 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Galvonized Metal Industrial BucketsPair of perforated metal double handled steel buckets. 17 3/4dia x 16d x 17 1/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORNA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN HANDLED JAMBIYA DAGGER with later mounts. 34 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER OVERLAID DAGGERS. 1027 grams overall. 40 cm x 10 cm.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER OVERLAID DAGGERS. 1027 grams overall. 40 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Steel Heart Handled Planters, Rust PatinaPair of steel heart handled planters. These planters with sweet heart shaped handles would look lovely overflowing with flowers and foliage. The dimensions are 24in x 20in x 20in. Condition: These pieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Near Eastern bronze spear or dagger bladesA pair of Near Eastern bronze spear or dagger blades, c. 1200 - 800 BC, the larger long and narrow with rounded midrib and curved projection to either side of the short tang. L: 14 in (35.5 cm). The sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Middle Eastern Flint Lock PistolsPair of Middle Eastern Flint Lock Pistols Steel with metal inlay. L 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Middle Eastern Jambiya Daggers2 Antique Middle Eastern Jambiya Daggers. Forged steel with a distinctive curved blades, in ornate silver sheaths. Size: 1) 8'', 20 cm (blade); 13.5'', 34 cm (overall); 2) 7.5'', 19 cm (blade); 14'',See Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR ARM GUARDS PAIR VINE BANDS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY VINE BANDS AUS$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE TWO HORNS SURAFCE CHISELED FLORALUS$680
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY SKULL CHISELED LAVISH FLOWER MOTIFSUS$540
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE TWO HORNSUS$650
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH WARRIOR HELMET ANNULET ARABIC 2 SILVER AXEUS$870
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN SILVER GOLD CURVED DAGGER & COVER SILVER WIRE INLAY WORK GOLD DAGGER CURVEDUS$495
23 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH EBONY MACASSAR CABINETS HAVING MIRRORED TOPS AND BACKSPLASH C 1950.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair COR Leather chairs with steel cantilever legs. Reinhold Adolf and Hans Jurgen Schropfer. BrownUS$450(1 bid)