Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT FAMILLE ROSE JARS WITH LIDFORMERLY OWNED BY THE CHINESE STATE-OWNED CULTURAL RELICS STORE. DIAM: :8.5 CM BOTTOM DIAM: :8 CM HEIGHT: :25.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEMPLE JARS(pair) Chinese famille rose temple jars, having lid with gilt foo dog finial, over baluster-form jar, with cherry blossoms, and Mandarin ducks, small firing flaw on base, approx. 19.5"h, 24lbs total SSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FAMILLE ROSE GINGER JARS WITH LIDSFloral and peacock design with wooden bases / Measures: 64"H x 28" D shade / Condition: Chip on rim of one jar, both lids have chips cracks and/or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR FAMILLE ROSE GINGER JARS WITH LIDSFloral and peacock design with wooden bases / Measures: 17.5"H x 10" diam widest / Condition: Chip on rim of one jar, both lids have chips cracks and/or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Of Chinese Famille Rose Jar with LidsA Pair Of Chinese Famille Rose Jar with Lids. Polychrome enamel décor consisting of strutting rooster and butterflies in vegetal setting with chrysanthemums and grasses. Height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain Jar W Wooden LidPair of chinese famille rose jar w wooden cover,decorated with man riding a animal , boys play around ,and couple of bat fly on the sky. size:7'x61/2' inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Celadon Famille Rose Lidded Jars, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese celadon-ground famille rose jars with lids dating from the 19th century. The lids are decorated with flowers. The jars are decorated with flowers and fruit including peaches, pomegraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Century Famille Rose Ginger JarsPair of 18th Century Famille Rose Ginger Jars with wooden lids Y'ong Zheng. Ht. 9 1/4 in. D 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Ginger Jars. Used condition, missing lids 7 1/2" tall x 7 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN JARS.A Pair of Famille-Rose Porcelain Jars, with Figure Story Motif, with Lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Ginger JarsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jars with Wooden Lids. One is signed on the base. Each bearing figural scenes with poems on the obverse side. Measures 11-1/4" H x 8-3/4" W (withoSee Sold Price
Sold2018QIANLONG GILT FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED JARChinese Qing Dynasty famille rose porcelain lidded Jar, with dragon motif and cylindrical lid. Sturdy porcelain jar with robust shoulder region curving into a feminine waist that extends all the way tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pair of Famille Rose JarsMissing the original lids and replaced with a pair of wooden lids. 10" (26cm) tall. Yongzheng period. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Famille Rose Temple Jars9 X 10 Inch Bulbous Jars With Lids, Export Jars With Overall Decorative, Base Marked With Red Character Marks, Each On A Traditional Wood Base Line Item # 15See Sold Price
Sold2023PR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED JARS W/ STANDSPair of Chinese Famille Rose lidded ginger jars, each having a wooden lid with a pierced Shou character top, the jars of ovoid form, decorated with phoenix, peony, butterfly, and rockwork, apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR -PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. ONE WITH REPAIRED LID. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD. 22 CM TALL. 10.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FREDERICK MD ESTATSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille rose lidded jarsPair Chinese famille rose lidded jars, 19th/20th c.,, decorated in the round with flowers, peacocks and butterflies, each with custom wood lid, approx. 7.5"h x 8.5"dia (pottery) Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Qing Famille Rose JarsPair Chinese Qing Famille Rose Jars 13''x8.5'' Approx. Polychrome enameled with scholars and attendants motif. Unmarked. Fitted rosewood stands. Mismatched lids (one damaged). Some minor edge roughnesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Qing Famille Rose JarsPair Chinese Qing Famille Rose Jars 13''x8.5'' Approx. Polychrome enameled with scholars and attendants motif. Unmarked. Fitted rosewood stands. Mismatched lids (one damaged). Some minor edge roughnesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose jarscirca 1750; pink ground with vignettes of chickens and flowers, lids with foo dog knops, 12 in. H.; Estate of Dr. William M. King, Fort Lauderdale, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Famille Rose Lidded JarsChinese, 20th century, enamel decorated with sprays of chrysanthemums and birds, calligraphic inscription verso, indistinct red stamp to bases and to lids, jar only 13 in.; with wood stands - ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ginger JarsChina, 19th C., a pair of Famille Rose Ginger jars, intricately ornate painted design of children surrounding a scholar under an overhang. Round jars with large shoulder and small lids. Height 8 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Oriental Porcelain Pieces19th century. Group including a pair of Japanese Imari lidded urns and a lidded Chinese famille rose ginger jar. The lid of Japanese vessels having some losses at the edge, otherwise nice condition ovSee Sold Price
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryA Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Crane Design Porcelain CupsUS$560
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Flower and Bird Pattern Porcelain Lid BowlUS$300
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$900(13 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose gilt-decorated quadrifoil 'landscape' dishes, Jiaqing€300
BonhamsA group of 14 famille-rose covered jars, bottle vase, and bird-cage accessories 19th to mid 20th...A$1,100(7 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of rare Chinese export famille rose candlesticks with floral design, Yongzheng/Qianlong€4,800
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Gilt Ground Carved Eight Treasures and Auspicious Beast Pattern Cover JarsUS$300
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$300(3 bids)