Sold2020Vintage Hopi Polychrome Wicker Basketry PlaqueVintage Hopi Polychrome Wicker Basketry Plaque. Approximately 13.25 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Hopi Basketry Plaque Crow Mother by Della Takala**Originally Listed At $600** Native American, Southwestern United States, artist Della Takala (Hopi, Second Mesa), 1968. A hand-coiled basketry plaque exhibiting a polychrome image of the mythical CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petite Mid 20th C. Hopi Basket Wall Plaque w/ Turtle**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Hopi tribe, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand-woven basketry wall plaque of petite size bearing a black turtle with a tan-hSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Hopi Polychrome Sikyatki Revival Pottery TilesNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A collection of Hopi Sikyatki Revival style pottery tiles, possibly coasters or wall plaques, by several prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Hopi & Zia Pueblo Polychrome Pottery TilesNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi & Zia Pueblo, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A collection of 5 pottery tiles, possibly coasters or wall plaques, made by several artists and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hopi Polacca polychrome katsina tiles 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 and 3 3/8 x 3 3/8 in.Two Hopi Polacca polychrome katsina tiles Circa 1890s, each decorated with the head of a katsina, each with wall mount. 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 and 3 3/8 x 3 3/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The John Kania ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of polychrome Hopi Third Mesa wicker plaques20th Century; Southwest United States A group of eight twined wicker tray basket plaques with various Kachina (Katsina) mask motifs, including Crow Mother, Butterfly Maiden, Mud Head, and Kokopelli MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Hopi Third Mesa basketry itemsSecond-quarter 20th century A round polychrome plaque (13'' Dia.) and basket (4.5'' H x 11.5'' Dia.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Hopi wicker or plaited basketry (twenty-nine)Comprising seven plaques, one worked with an inscription: God Is Love, diameters 13 ¾” to 9 ¼”; Together with six additional basketry items, all but one polychrome, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of polychrome basketry traysA group of polychrome basketry trays20th century; Southwest United StatesComprising one large Hopi plaque depicting corn cobs with over-stitched embellishments, two plaques with elaborate eagle motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Coat of Arms Polychrome Wall PlaqueAntique Royal Coat of Arms Polychrome Wall Plaque. Antique wall plaque featuring royal crown and coat of arms in colorful polychromed cast plaster. 6 in. crack at lower right. Crack on cross finial. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Delft Polychrome Plaque of Man and WomanCa. 19thC. Very nice, Dutch porcelain handpainted polychrome wall plaque of man and woman with stream and town landscape. Shaped body with raised border, hand-painted, with two factory pierced holes fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Glass PlatterMurano Glass Platter Signed 'Gino G.' on front, hand blown having a black and blue abstract design on an orange background; together with an embossed brass and polychrome wall plaque having a peacockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hopi Coiled Basketry Plaque Petaloid Flower Motif**Originally Listed At $350** Native American, Southwestern United States, Third Mesa, Hopi Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A large, coiled basketry plaque with a petaloid flower motif, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Antique Dutch Delft Polychrome Pottery Wall Plaque Canal SceneArtist marked on back - Makkum, crazing, measures 23 X 19 X 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Coiled Basketry Plaque w/ Turtle**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand-coiled and stitched circular plate /plaque with a turtle motif, made with nativSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID 20TH C HOPI COILED BASKETRY PLAQUEMID 20TH C HOPI COILED BASKETRY PLAQUE Mid 20th century, Hopi, coiled basketry plaque decorated with geometric pattern. Size: 13.75" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015SINO-TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD WALL PLAQUE, APPROX 25"W,SINO-TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD WALL PLAQUE, APPROX 25"W, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2019English Polychrome Porcelain Wall PlaqueEnglish Polychrome Porcelain Wall Plaque , 19th c., transfer-decorated with figures in an extensive landscape, sight 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/8 in., framed IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our prSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO GOOD BRIGHTLY COLORED HOPI WICKER BASKETRY PLAQUES1. The slightly larger example is woven by hand in six colors along with natural unstained material. 2. The slightly smaller example is woven by hand in five colors along with natural unstained materiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO HOPI COILED BASKETRY PLAQUES OR MATSCircular forms woven colors, one with a short band of imbricated weave, stylized design of a kachina mask. Measure 10 inches and 12.25 inches in diameter. We happily provide seamless in-house packingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Hopi Coiled Basketry PlaquesA 15 inch and a 10 1/2 in vintage Hopi coiled basketry plaques. Both in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Hopi Coiled Basketry PlaquesTwo vintage 13 inch Hopi Indian basketry plaques. Both in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets AppliquesUS$16,000
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian carved sculptured hanging wall plaque 43"h x 38"w x 7"dUS$25
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1963 Ford Gold Truck Award Dealership Wall PlaqueUS$12(2 bids)