Sold2021Twelve Sterling Silver Goblets by WallaceTwelve Sterling Silver Goblets by Wallaceall model number 14, no monograms. 6 3/4 x 3 1/2 in. 65.90 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE CONTINENTAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETSContinental, possibly Italian, set of twelve sterling silver goblets, each having a gold wash interior and baroque-style shell decoration, marked "ST925". Provenance: From the Private Collection of VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, founded 1887) Set of twelve sterling silver goblets monogrammed "B", 20th century Hallmarked for Manchester, "Sterling" and "808" Approx. height 6.75", weight 55.7See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets. Victoria pttern Height: 7 1/4" Wt of all: 75.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of twelve Alvin Manufacturing Company sterling silver goblets, having gold washed interiors and stamped marks to the underside of each. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.5", dia. 3.5"; total weight 48.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TWELVE DUNKIRK STERLING SILVER GOBLETS Early 20th Century Approx. 60.8 troy oz.SET OF TWELVE DUNKIRK STERLING SILVER GOBLETSEarly 20th CenturyRepoussÈ design. Marked "hand chase", "sterling" and with maker's mark. Not monogrammed. Heights 6.375". Top diameters 3.25".Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Goblets 20th Century Each of inverted bell-form on a spreading circular foot. Height 6 1/2 inches, total approximately 70 ounces. C Property from a Private New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Gilt GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Gilt Gobletsmark of Preisner, model number 4, no monograms. 6 3/4 in. 49.935 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve Small Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 small sterling silver goblets; all with 'S' monogram to base, and sterling stamp and maker's mark to underside; together weighing approx. 28 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of StephSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'LA SCALA' STERLING FLATWARE SET 147 PIECESGORHAM 'LA SCALA' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 147 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE):Sterling silver service includes 12 place knives, L.9", 16 place forks, L.7 1/2", 24 salad/dessert forks, L.6 1/2", 12 round soSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SETS. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 95 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE): Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 3/4'', 12 salad forks, 12 soupSee Sold Price
2016Gorham Melrose Sterling Service for 12Gorham Melrose pattern flatware service for twelve, sterling silver, to include: 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 butter knives, 24 teaspoons, 1 sugar shell, 2 larSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOWLE 'OLD MASTER' STERLING FLATWARE SET 83 PIECESTOWLE 'OLD MASTER' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 83 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE):Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 hollow handle butSee Sold Price
Sold2015REED & BARTON 'SAVANNAH' STERLING FLATWAREREED & BARTON 'SAVANNAH' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 65 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE):Sterling silver set includes 1 pierced serving spoon, 1 cold meat fork, 2 serving spoons, 1 master butter knife, 12 dinneSee Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 303.4 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 304.5 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 308.1 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsTwelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletsall pattern number 272, without monograms. 6 1/2 in. 72.45 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Goblets, #272Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Goblets, #272no monograms. 6 5/8 in. 70.8 total troy oz. From the collection of the late Graham Harden, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletspattern number 272, each with matching script monogram. 6 5/8 in. 72.10 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve American Sterling Silver Footed GobletsMonogramed with vermeil gold wash interiors. Some distress. 6-1/2"h and appx. 56 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve American Sterling Silver Stem GobletsMonogrammed, marked to undersides, some surface wear / in as-found condition.H: approx. 5 1/4".Total weight: approx. 33.08 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (12) Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of twelve vintage Gorham sterling silver goblets, gold wash interior, marked under base, dated 1926 and 1928, different name inscribed under each including "Girlie Knight", "Helen HimeSee Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Frances I' Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for Twelve, 72 pcsUS$1,500
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsSchiavon Sterling Flatware Service for Twelve in "Foglia" PatternUS$2,200(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A 128 PIECE REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED, 20TH CENTURYUS$3,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and JohanUS$1,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Partial Flatware Service Designed by GeorgUS$1,300
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Pyramid" Pattern Flatware Service 1933-44US$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "Old French" Part Flatware Service 20th CenturyUS$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A 133 PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER "FRANCIS I" FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED, 20TH CENTURYUS$3,000
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Gorham Sterling Silver "Versailles" Pattern Flatware Service Late 19th/ early 20th centuryUS$1,300(1 bid)
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Fanueil Pattern Flatware ServiceUS$1,500