Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1752a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 12; larg. cm 19; peso gr 692 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PARIS, 1752; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Sugar Bowl, Silver, ca. 1800EMPIRE SUGAR BOWLGerman/Berlinaround 1800/1810Silver, solid finishA motive with Neptune decorates the upper sideOn ball feet and original lockL 15,4 cm, H 9 cm, W 10,7 cmWeight 751 gr.Hallmarked, mastSee Sold Price
Sold2017A silver tea and coffee set Portugal, 20th century pesofinely repoussé and chased with vegetal and scroll patterns, composed of a tray d. 59 cm., a coffeepot, a teapot, a milk jug and a sugar bowl, h. max. 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Good Chinese Export Silver Tea SetGood Chinese Export Silver Tea Set first quarter 20th century, by Hung Chong & Co., Shanghai, including: a coffeepot, h. 9-1/4", l. 10-1/4"; a teapot, h. 6-1/2", l. 10-1/2"; an open sugar bowl, h. 4-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, AN OFFICIAL CELADON GLAZED SQUARE BOWLBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, AN OFFICIAL CELADON GLAZED SQUARE BOWL H. 11 cm. L. 26 cm.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE MING DYNASTY, PURE GOLD BOWLBEFORE MING DYNASTY, PURE GOLD BOWL H. 6 cm. W. 9.3 cm. Weight 140 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY PALACE ZAOBANCHU GILT COPPERCHINESE QING DYNASTY PALACE ZAOBANCHU GILT COPPER CARVING BOWL; H. 6 cm. Diam. 10.3 cm. Weight 375 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Carved Wood Bear Umbrella Stand20th century; standing circus bear with chain and collar, base with removable copper bowl, 38 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set18th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set. The tray measures 14 3/4" x 11", the cups measure H: 2", the saucers measure 5" diameter, the teapot measures H: 6 1/4", the sugar bowl measures H: 3 3/4", andSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD BOWLCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD BOWL ; H. 4.5 cm. Diam. 13.3 cm. Weight 252 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver 1785-1885A full three total weight about: 1005 gTea: Weight approximately: 582 g Length approximately: 20 cm height approximately: 19.5 cm Sugar Bowl: Weight approximately: 224See Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 38 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 17000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURIES QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE GUANYIN, CHINA18TH CENTURIES QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE GUANYIN, CHINA ; H. 38 cm. Weight 3232 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 38 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 9450 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR GILT-BRONZE STANDING ACOLYTESPAIR GILT-BRONZE STANDING ACOLYTES. Dimension: L. 13 cm. W. 13 cm. H. 38 cm. Weight 3280 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED STATUE OF THE BLACK-STONE MUD GOLD BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED STATUE OF THE BLACK-STONE MUD GOLD BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 38 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 10900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver 1785-1885A full three total weight about: 1057 gTea: Weight approximately: 596 g width approximately: 25 cm height approximately: 15 cm Sugar Bowl: Weight approximSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD FLOWER MOUTH BOWLCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD FLOWER MOUTH BOWL; H. 5.2 cm. Diam. 10.3 cm. Weight 53 gram.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyang Headdress, "tukum"CHF 90(5 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bekom (Grassland) Mask, "ngon'"CHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
8 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLARGE SCOTTISH COVERED SILVER SUGAR BOWL, 960gCA$600(3 bids)