Sold2023ANTIQUE WATCHMAN CANE & ENGLISH SILVER HALLMARKED CANEANTIQUE WATCHMAN CANE & ENGLISH SILVER CANE ,MEASURES 36" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. English Silver & Snake Vertebrae NecklaceSigned English silver and snake vertebrae necklace with a multi-layer triangular silver closure with vermeil accents. London, 1986, unidentified maker's mark of EC. Accompanied by a single signed EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Cane Handle EagleEnglish Sterling Silver Cane Handle in the Shape of an Eagle, Fully Hallmarked and Signed.Condition: Excellent..Dimensions: Handle: H 2.75", W 3.5", Total H 36".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver & Snake Skin Leather BeltAntique English Sterling silver and snake skin leather belt with a fine reticulated Sterling buckle and Sterling mounted segments of snake or lizard skin. English marks and makers mark. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2017K.H.W. English Man & Snake Cane.K.H.W. English Man And Snake Cane. 1937. Initialed and dated. Carved and varnished wood. Chip in hat, and natural wood split, otherwise good condition. 33”h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Interesting Pair of English Silver Plated ItemsInteresting Pair of English Silverplate Victorian Items by Latham and Morton. Fully Hallmarked. "Eddystone Lighthouse". Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-10.75" Base Dia- 7".Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver Handled Walking CaneEnglish Wooden walking cane with silver handle, Birmingham. Decorated with reliefs of floral motifs. Length: 87.5 cm. Silver marked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Sterling Silver Handle CaneAntique English Sterling Silver Handle Cane or Walking Stick. Measures 35.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian English Silver & Bamboo Walking CaneBritish walking cane with English silver marks. Top is a silver ball with dimple pattern. 29.5" L. Condition report: Good, common wear for age, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early English Sterling Silver Topped CaneWooden walking stick or cane with a sterling silver top. Possibly English, 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique English Sterling Silver Mounted CanesFour Antique English Sterling Silver Mounted Canes. Three with English sterling hallmarks. Each approximately 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sword Canes.Two Sword Canes. Comprising an English silver mounted wood cane which removes from the body to reveal a blade. Together with a gnarled wood walking stick with push button release to reveal a blade (leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three antique / vintage canes, one with monkey-themed handleA grouping of three antique / vintage canes / walking sticks icluding an english sterling silver mounted cane (35 1/2"L), a cane with a monkey head handle (34 1/2"L) and a cane with a domino-form handSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH PARKER SNAKE SILVER AND GOLD FOUNTAIN PENA limited-edition English Parker 925 Sterling Silver and Gold fountain pen. Total weight: 47 g. The black-tone body of the pen is adorned with a relief design made in the shape of a snake, engraved wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ENGLISH SILVER MOUNTED WOOD WALKING CANEAn early to mid-20th century English wooden walking cane or stick with bent handle and a silver collar. Hallmarks on the mount: C.C mark for the maker Colen Hewer Cheshire, anchor mark for Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. E & J Barnard Sterling Serpent Decanter19th century English silver decanter with figural snake handle with butterfly finial engraved with classical scenes and monogram, hallmarked for E + J Barnard, London, 1855-1856, also has English regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Silver Mounted Antelope Horn Snake-Form Cigar Lighter An English Silver Mounted Antelope Horn Snake-Form Cigar Lighter  George Gray, London, 1881 Length 20 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Brigg English Sterling & Wooden Walking Cane19th C. Brigg English Sterling Silver & Wooden Walking Cane. Swirl design. Silver hallmarks, marked Brigg. Measures - 36 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING ANTLER & WOOD JOCKEY WHIPAntique English sterling silver antler handle cane with wooden shaft. Completed with leather end with slit for added whiping string. Handle has applied Swaine & Company, London placard. Repousse floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Interesting Lot of Antique English Sterling SilverInteresting Lot of Antique English Sterling Silver Items Including Pair of Napkin Rings. An Unusual Item of 2 Pigs Looking into their Feed Holder, and a Comb Holder. Some Monogrammed. All Fully HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walking Stick Cane Sword.Walking Stick Cane Sword. Sterling silver (English hallmarks) neck. 79cm long blade. Length: 91cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020An English silver-mounted ebonized wood kaleidoscopeAn English silver-mounted ebonized wood kaleidoscope cane Silver marked John & William Deakin, Chester, 1899 L: 36 1/2 in. (longest) PROVENANCE: The collection of award-winning independent film directSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIGNUM VITAE WALKING STICK WITH COILED SILVER SNAKELIGNUM VITAE WALKING STICK / CANE WITH COILED SILVER SNAKE AROUND HANDLE - MEASURES APPROX. 33" LONGSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword with Gold & Silver DamascenedUS$900
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausWinchester, Antiques, 1950, Ceramics Furniture Glass Silver Pewter Prints ++US$10
16 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with CaseUS$20,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family HistoryUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite Quality 18th C. French or English Silver & Gold Gilt Hilted Officer's Rapier Sword withUS$400
16 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate TrayUS$1,500(1 bid)