Sold2018Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt window benchChristian Liaigre for Holly Hunt window bench, having a red leather seat, above a Giacometti style patinated metal base, with tapered legs, and labeled on underside, 17.5"h x 48"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Mahogany Window Bench18th/19th C., horsehair-upholstered 30-1/2"h x 40"w x 17"d Provenance: Arthur Ackerman & Son, Inc., New York Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI style carved giltwood window benchA Louis XVI style carved giltwood window bench late 19th century height 18in (45.5cm); width 63in (160cm); depth 19in (48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Roger Sprunger for Dunbar Window BenchBrass & rosewood. Ca. 1970. Approx. 16" H x 60" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem 'Bunny Hutch' Victorian Carved Mahogany Window Bench LoveseatHunt Slonem 'Bunny Hutch' Victorian Carved Mahogany Window Bench Loveseat Victorian Carved Mahogany Window Bench, Upholstered with Hunt Slonem 'Bunny Hutch' Fabric 34"h x 41"W x 22"D SHIPPING: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023MacKenzie's Childs Window BenchMacKenzie's Childs Window Bench, having porcelain bird finials, checkered upholstery cushion over three matching drawers, all set on porcelain bun feet, height 29 1/2 inches, length 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BALTIMORE, MARYLAND PAINT-DECORATED FANCY WINDOW BENCH / SEATBALTIMORE, MARYLAND PAINT-DECORATED FANCY WINDOW BENCH / SEAT, retains likely original paint-decorated , and later caned seat. First half 19th century. 25 3/4" H, 39 1/2" W, 16 1/2" D.Shipping Note: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Swift Mahogany Upholstered Window BenchStephen Swift Mahogany Upholstered Window Bench, signed S. Swift, 1998 Height 21.75 in. Width 47 in. Depth 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Carved Mahogany Window Bench, Upholstered with Hunt Slonem 'Bunny Hutch' FabricVictorian Carved Mahogany Window Bench, Upholstered with Hunt Slonem 'Bunny Hutch' Fabric 34 x 41 x 22 in., seat height 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bach pierced metal window benchOscar Bach pierced metal window bench, floral upholstered seat, base with scrolled acanthus decoration with 2 center panels with griffons, hammered decoration, 18"h x 46"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Upholstered and Burlwood Veneered Window BenchContinental, 19th century, blue upholstery with brass tacking over burlwood and figured walnut banded skirt, fruitwood legs with hoof feet, 19-3/4 x 47-1/2 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020EBONIZED GILT DECORATED WINDOW BENCHEbonized. Gilt accents. Upholstered. On wheels. 28"h. x 57 1/4"w. x 20 3/8"d. seat height: 19"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Painted Window BenchA Louis XV Painted Window Bench Mid 18th Century with Scalamandre Tigre velvet upholstery. Height 19 x length 33 x depth 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Brass Mounted Window BenchModern Black Painted, Brass Mounted Window Bench, upholstered in salmon brocade.22.5" H x 60" W x 21.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY PAINT DECORATED WINDOW BENCHContemporary window/ end of bed bench, late 20th c., having rolled bolster-form arms, upholstered rectangular seat, over parcel gilt and painted apron, rising on square tapered legs, approx 25"h, 58"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Carved Mahogany and Upholstered Window BenchVictorian Carved Mahogany and Upholstered Window Bench 25 1/2 x 4 ft. 2 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century French Window Bench Seat19th century French window bench seat. Dimensions: To seat - 38" W x 15" D x 15.25"H; See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Painted Window BenchLouis XVI-style bench with nail head trim, the seat upholstered in blue plush fabric. [23" H x 48" W x 15" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE WINDOW BENCH, PAINTED LEGSA Hollywood Regency style window bench with painted legs. Ht: 26" Wd: 53" Dpth: 18.25" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI style giltwood window bench jardiniereA Louis XVI style giltwood window bench jardinière modern With loose cushions. height 22in (56cm); width 58 1/2in (148.5cm); depth 18in (45.5cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Regency-Style Polychrome and Caned Window BenchRegency-Style Polychrome and Caned Window Bench early 20th century, with scrolled arms joined by a turned stretcher and raised on similarly shaped legs. h. 25", w. 54", d. 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Upholstered Mahogany Window Bench19th C. 29-1/2"h x 43"w x 13"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2024TUDOR STYLE UPHOLSTERED WINDOW BENCH WITH TRIPLE TWISTED STRETCHER C 1920.Tudor style upholstered window bench with triple twisted stretcher C 1920. Ht: 20" Wd: 48" Dpth: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017French gilt carved wood window benchFrench gilt carved wood window bench with scrolling supports to the outswept ends, undulating skirts and standing on eight cabriole legs. 26"H x 62.5"W x 15.5"D, Circa - 1900. PROVENANCE: Property froSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCountry french carved window bench, rush woven top, mahogany frameUS$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsModern Design Window Bench / Foot of the Bed Bench with Clear Lucite Legs 49 in. lengthUS$100
2 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)US$700(3 bids)