Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji", signed baseZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Standfläche signiert Yoruba, Nigeria, Ogun State, Gegend von Abeokuta (Stadt) Aus der Werkstatt von Adugbologe. Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24,5 cm. ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji" Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 - 27 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 198See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kupfer. H 31,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 31 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Weibliche Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Glasperlen. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Oyo State, Gegend von Shaki (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung (Inv. Nr. 73-109 aufSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Glasperlen. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Igbomina, Nigeria, Bundesstaaten Kwara und Oṣun. Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria (Oro / Omu Aran) Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Nicaud (1911-2003), Paris. - Galerie Sao, Marceau Rivière,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 05.07.1968). Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Bundesstaat Oyo, Gegend von Shaki Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Eisen. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Aargau. Lt. BesitzerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 07.06.1975). Über Zwillinge wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 07.06.1975). Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000
May 19NY Elizabeth RAINGO FRERES, PARIS: AN 1830'S FRENCH ORIENTALIST GILT BRONZE CLOCK DEPICTING A SULTANUS$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSECOND EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK GARNITURE, BY CHARPENTIER ET CIE, PARIS£2,400
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.THOMAS CARTIER Gilt Bronze Fox Terrier FiguralUS$40(3 bids)
May 17Miami Auction GalleryHolwing Wolf Head Bust Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base Signed 12.5" x 7"US$265
3 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 Paper Mache Figure Statues of Arlequine [artist signed on base] & Mezzetino,US$10(1 bid)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCCesare Poli Italian Art Pottery Sea Captain Figure 8.75in Signed Numbered With Tags MCM Statue MidUS$30
May 17Miami Auction GalleryAfrican Graceful Giraffe Bronze Sculpture Figure Signed Classic Artwork by MiloUS$415
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ALBERT LAPLANCHE Bronze German Shepherd FiguralUS$20(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryLorraine Gendron (Louisiana, b. 1937), "Sweet Emma," H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 7 in., D.- 6 3/8 in.US$250