Sold2021A 'YUE' CELADON HANDLE DISH-BUCCAL JARA 'YUE' celadon handle dish-buccal jar Size:H:24.2cm,W:19.8cm,Diam.of mouth:19.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SUI-STYLE CELADON LOTUS-CARVING HANDLE JARA SUI-style celadon lotus-carving handle jar with dish-buccal rim Size:H:13.3cm,W:10.3cm,Diam.of mouth:6.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE CELADON 'YUE' HANDLE JAR AND COVERA fine celadon handle jar with figures pattern and cover 'YUE' Size: H:15.4cm,W:11.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE YUE WARE JARChinese Yue Ware Jar: A globular shaped, celadon glazed jar featuring applied dragon reserves with two cat head handles on either side. The borders are incised with triangles. The bottom is unglazed.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SLIP-INLAID 'YUE' CELADON HANDLE EWERA slip-inlaid 'YUE' celadon handle ewer with chiken head pattern Size:H:22.3cm,W:18.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE EARLY 'YUE' CELADON JARA FINE EARLY 'YUE' CELADON JAR SIZE:H:12.0cm,W:16.9cm,Diam.of mouth:9.9cmSee Sold Price
2021TANG DYNASTY, CHINESE YUE WARE CELADON HANDLE EWERTANG DYNASTY, CHINESE YUE WARE CELADON HANDLE EWER H. 21 cm. W. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 'YUE' CELADON OWL-HEADED JAR AND COVERAN EARLY 'YUE' CELADON OWL-HEADED JAR AND COVER SIZE:H:26.2cm,W:19.0cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 'YUE' CELADON LOOPS JAR AND COVERA FINE 'YUE' CELADON LOOPS JAR AND COVER W:20.7cm, H:18.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'YUE' CELADON TRIPOD HANDLE EWERA 'YUE' celadon tripod handle ewer with beast head design Size:H:19.1cm,W:21.0cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 'YUE' CELADON LOOPS JAR AND COVERA 'YUE' CELADON LOOPS JAR AND COVER SIZE:H:12.7cm,W:17.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CARVED 'YUE' CELADON 'OWL' JAR AND COVERA CARVED 'YUE' CELADON 'OWL' JAR AND COVER SIZE:H:11.9cm,W:12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 'YUE' CELADON LOOPS JAR AND COVERA RARE 'YUE' CELADON LOOPS JAR AND COVER W:12.1cm,H:8.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yue Ware Celadon Jar, Song DynastyA Chinese, Song Dynasty, Yue ware celadon jar, robustly potted, of compressed baluster, double layer structure attached on mouth rim. H: 4.3" (10.9cm) Provenance: Owned by Francis J. Caro, Son of FranSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE YUE YAO CELADON DISHCHINESE YUE YAO CELADON DISH Measure: Height 1.25", diameter 7.25". CONDITION: Considerable overall wear to surfaces and some chips. Domestic shipping (48 states): $29.95.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 'YUE' CELADON DRAGON-HANDLE EWERA 'YUE' CELADON DRAGON-HANDLE EWER H:24.3cm,W:20.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 'YUE' CELADON 'LION FACE' JARA FINE 'YUE' CELADON 'LION FACE' JAR W:24.7cm, H:18.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'YUE' CELADON CHIKEN HEAD JARA 'YUE' CELADON CHIKEN HEAD JAR IN EARLY STAGE SIZE:H:19.8cm,W:21.5cm,Diam.of mouth:12.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 'YUE' CELADON DOUBLE LOOPS JARA 'YUE' CELADON DOUBLE LOOPS JAR SIZE:H:14.8cm,W:14.9cm,Diam.of mouth:7.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain Dish and JarTwo Chinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain Dish and Jar. The first, a roundel jar rising from short foot to cylinder neck, the exterior incised continuous floral scrolls above the leaf-shaped lappets, covSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'YUE' CELADON-GLAZED FUNERARY JARA 'YUE' CELADON-GLAZED FUNERARY JAR WITH SEATED BUDDHIST FIGURES SIZE:H:33.1cm,W:17.9cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsTHREE EARLY YUEYAO CELADON-GLAZED VESSELS AND TWO YUE-TYPE CELADON-GLAZED VESSELS The chicken-he...US$20(2 bids)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSterling Silver Lot, Glass Powder Jar with as is Lid, Single Angel Lid, Napkin Ring, Double HandleUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A CELADON-GLAZED POLYCHROME-ENAMELED AND GILT-DECORATED 'HAN YU' DISH, QIANLONG MARK€1,000
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE BUTTER DISH AND CONDIMENT JARSUS$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SAUCER-VASE OF DISH BUCCAL. THE BASE MARKED WITH QING DYNASTY DA QING QIANUS$550(1 bid)
1 day LeftGlenbow Arts Auction Inc.A large silver-gilt 'Yue kiln' celadon 'phoenix' bowl,Tang dynasty,diameter 32cmUS$1,000
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLot of Eighteen Continental Salt Glazed Vessels, 19th/20th c., Largest Pitcher: H.- 9 3/4 in., W.-US$250
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE YAZHOU-TYPE CELADON MELON-FORM LIDDED JAR, IN THE NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY TASTE, POSSIBLYUS$100
4 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionWEDGWOOD Green Jasperware Trinket Box, Tobacco Jar, Pin/Ring Dish, PlateUS$15(2 bids)