Sold2022Aaron Curry (b. 1972, American)"Untitled (Bricklayer)," 2008 Acrylic with gouache and collage on board under Plexiglas Unsigned, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing board 26.25" H x 21" W Provenance: David KordansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Curry, Untitled (three works)Aaron Curry Untitled (three works) gouache on paper bag 13.625 h × 10 w in (35 × 25 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton, Aaron, 1941Artist: Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) was an American painter and muralist. Along with Grant Wood and John Steuart Curry, he was at the forefront of the Regionalist art movement. The fluid, sculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton, Aaron, The Little Fisherman, 1967Artist: Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) was an American painter and muralist. Along with Grant Wood and John Steuart Curry, he was at the forefront of the Regionalist art movement. The fluid, sculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese imperial ceremonial suit of armor, Qianlong period, Qing dynastyA Chinese imperial ceremonial suit of armor Qianlong period, Qing dynasty H: 57, W: 67 in. (jacket and skirt) H: 144.78, W: 170.18 cm. (all measurements are approximate) Provenance: Private collector,See Sold Price
Sold2020AARON DOUGLAS (NY/KS, 1899-1979)"Listen Lord", oil on canvas, signed verso "A. Douglas", signed and numbered on stretcher in pencil, a New Negro Art Movement / Harlem Renaissance era book illustration for James Weldon Johnson's bookSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SILK PARADE ARMOR ROBEAn intricate and extremely rare silk Kesi imperial suit of parade armor. Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong period. The high quality of the present suit and the use of Kesi to cover the gilt bronze plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Manchurian Cavalry Parade Armor, 18th-19th CA set of Manchurian cavalry parade armor and dating from the 18th-19th century. The set consists of a shirt, skirt, 3 collar pieces, 2 shoulder pads, and a chest mirror. The shirt is embroidered withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aaron Gorson "Mills at Night" NocturneArtist: Gorson, Aaron Harry (Lithuanian-American, 1872-1933) Title: Mills at Night at The Hot Metal Bridge Date: circa 1920 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 x 24 inches Description: a fierSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SILK PARADE ARMOR ROBEMeasurements: 58" H x 72-1/2" L An intricate and extremely rare silk Kesi imperial suit of parade armor. Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong period. The high quality of the present suit and the use of KesSee Sold Price
202319TH CENTURY EDO PERIOD JAPANESE ARMOR19TH CENTURY EDO PERIOD JAPANESE ARMOR; NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH C. DISH DIAL BRIDE'S CLOCK SIGNED AARON WILLARDAn exceptional Massachusetts shelf clock topped by the original gessoed and gilded wood finial standing on an ebonized plinth with original gold stencil foliage decoration, two original small turned bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 16th C. North Italian Steel Field Armor SuitWestern/Southern Europe, northern Italy, perhaps Brescia or Milan, and Germany, ca. 1580s CE. A suit of steel-plate armor used for field duties. The close helmet features a roped vertical crest, a visSee Sold Price
Sold202116th C. German Full Suit of ArmorComplete suit of armor for field use, made in Nurnberg (Nuremberg), Germany, circa 1570, original in all parts; the helmet with a one-piece forged bell and a pointed visor, the chest piece with rust hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 17th C. German or French Knight Suit of Armor with Victorian Legs & Gauntlets.Rare Original 17th C. German or French Knight Suit of Armor with Victorian Legs & Gauntlets. Purchased from Metropolitan Museum in 1980s. Back of the Cuirass with Struck Museum Markings. Can be shippeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Aaron Willard Weight Driven Shelf ClockAntique Aaron Willard Weight Driven Shelf Clock, 9" signed painted metal dial, brass movement, 2 wight driven, Mahogany case with wood inlay on door & bottom panel, frass finial on top, Rare clock, 30See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hardstone ArmorChinese hardstone suit of armor, executed with small hardstone plaques strung with wire, comprised of separate sections consisting of a mask for the head, legs, arms, hands, feet and body carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2020AARON WILLARD MAHOGANY TALL CLOCKEarly American mahogany tall clock signed Aaron Willard, original floral painted metal dial signed in 3 places (on back plate & movement) by Spencer Nolen who worked at the Willard clock compound in RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Period Japanese Samurai Armor, Gold GusokuEarly Edo Period Japanese Samurai Armor, Gold Gusoku. As seen in the Samurai Exhibition at Musee Pointe A Calieres in 2012-2013. Covered with Nashiji-Nuri (Japanese Lacquer with Gold Powder), Gold LeaSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc16th-Century Battle Armor Wall Sculpture w/Cross SwordsUS$85(3 bids)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California LandscapeUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved Dog Attributed to Aaron Mountz.US$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good Pair of 17th C. Spanish or German Black & White Gauntlets for a Knights Suit of ArmorUS$750
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON BOHROD (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992), "Downtown, New York City"., Lithograph, 8" x 6".US$150
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1965 Topps Baseball Cards incl Hank AaronUS$62(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 STEPH CURRY Upper Deck Draft Edition Rookie Basketball CardUS$100(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Edo Japanese Samurai AIKUCHI Dagger with Thick Possibly Armor Piercing KOTO era Blade SignedUS$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality Japanese Samurai Armor Piercing YARI TANTO Dagger with a Fine Koto or Shinto era BladeUS$750
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Martha's Vineyard 8"., Silver gelatin print,US$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Old Horse"., Silver print, image 14" x 14".US$400
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Venice 8", 1978., Silver gelatin print, imageUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 26", 1977., Silver print, image 10" x 10".US$350