Sold2022Aaron Nola 2020 Prizm Silver Checkerboard #/75 Philadelphia Phillies #55Aaron Nola 2020 Prizm Silver Checkerboard #/75 Philadelphia Phillies #55See Sold Price
Sold2022Danny Mendick 2020 Prizm Silver Checkerboard #/75 Chicago Cubs #141Danny Mendick 2020 Prizm Silver Checkerboard #/75 Chicago Cubs #141See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets. Victoria pttern Height: 7 1/4" Wt of all: 75.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Sterling Silver Menorah.A Sterling Silver Menorah. Hand wrought nine-light sterling silver menorah with removable candle cups 8" x 12" x 2.75" Wt: 122.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver Sanctuary LampA Silver Sanctuary Lamp Binondo, Manilamid–eighteenth century (1725–75) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%), Approx. weight 6.5 kgs H: 55" (140 cm) D: 20" (51 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Washington 25c AssortmentWashington 25c Assortment $233.75 face value US 90% silver Property from: an Estate, Chicago, Illinois Category: Quarters > Washington Quarter Mixed Lots Estimated Sale Time: 1:55 pm CST Shipping StatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gijs Bakker (Dutch, b. 1942), Johnny Awakes (Necklace),Gijs Bakker (Dutch, b. 1942), Johnny Awakes (Necklace), 1998, silver, photographs (18 elements), edition of 5, each made uniquely, marked, 1.75"h x 34"l Provenance: Helen Drutt, Philadelphia, PennsylvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early American silver tankard Philadelphia 18th c.coin silver tankard, mark of William Young, Philadelphia, circa 1770, 7 3/4 in. H., 33.15 ozt. The cypher J.E.N. is believed to be for John and Elizabeth Nixon 1733-1808. John Nixon was long a memberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte Perriand, coffee tableCharlotte Perriand coffee table Ateliers Jean Prouve for Galerie Steph SimonFrance, 1953ash, enameled steel55.75 w x 21.5 d x 14 h in (142 x 55 x 36 cm) Provenance: JousseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Ziem (1821–1911), GONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISE, Oil onFÉLIX ZIEM (1821–1911), FRENCHGONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISEOil on panel; signed "Ziem" lower right21.7 ins x 28.75 ins; 55 cms x 73 cmsProvenance:Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perfume Bottle, BPCG, Cranberry Cut To ClearPerfume Bottle, BPCG, Cranberry Cut To Clear, 3.5" x 1.75", Silver Flip Top, Some Interior Cloudiness, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER “BAAL SHEM TOV” STYLE HANUKKAH LAMP75. A SILVER “BAAL SHEM TOV” STYLE HANUKKAH LAMP. Ukraine, c. 1812. Made of finely spun filigree. The backplate is decorated with a double headed eagle. 11.5” wide.See Sold Price
Sold202274036: A Set of Twelve J.E. Caldwell & Co. Silver PlateA Set of Twelve J.E. Caldwell & Co. Silver Plates, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, early 20th century Marks: J. E. CALDWELL & CO.&See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017, Mexican/American)Marquis de Sade, Nino, 1964 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and numbered in the upper right corner: Cuevas / #25; titled on the stretcher 54.75" H x 55" W Provenance: Silvan Simone Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Thiebaud, Country CityWayne Thiebaud Country City 1988etching and aquatint in colors on Somerset Satin paper21.75 h x 37.75 w in (55 x 96 cm) Sheet measures: 30.75 h x 41 h inches Signed, dated and numbered to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Wiener, Modernist Sterling Silver Collier NecklaceEd Wiener Modernist Sterling Silver Collier Necklace, 55.9g. Signed Ed Wiener, marked "sterling." Inner measurement 13.75in. Opening at back 1.625in. Sculptural "pendant" piece at front 3.26L x 4.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Philadelphia Neoclassical Coin Silver EwerFine Philadelphia Neoclassical Coin Silver Ewer first quarter 19th century, by Simon Chaudron (1758-1846), the ovoid body decorated with a finely chased palmette-band calyx and leaf-and-dart banded shSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms: No. IV.Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms: No. IV. 1974. Lithograph. Cm 55,50 x 75,50. 32/98, Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Mattieu Litho, Switzerland, dry stamp lower left. Sheet from a foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, RoncadorFrank Stella Roncador (from the Imaginary Places III series) 1998lithograph, screenprint, etching and relief in colors TGL Handmade 21.125 h × 21.75 w in (54 × 55 cm) Signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Parker 75 Fountain Pens, Sterling Silver and Gold-Filled.Two Parker 75 Fountain Pens, Sterling Silver and Gold-Filled. Including. Parker 75 fountain pen, sterling silver (cap and barrel), 14k gold nib, size XF. Parker 75 fountain pen, gold-filled (cap and bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, Italian walnut, vinyl, brass21.75 w x 23.5 d x 29.5 h in (55 x 60 x 75 cm) Signed with partial decal maSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Minguren II end tableGeorge Nakashima Minguren II end table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1966English walnut 18 h × 33 w × 21.75 d in (46 × 84 × 55 cm) Table features a single slab top with anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Never Again"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Never Again", 1974, Mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and Christine McGinnis, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 21.75'' x 3See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2019 Panini Prizm DK Metcalf #343, AJ Brown #344 Pulsar + 2020 Impeccable Aaron Jones 17/ 25US$25(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery2020-21 Panini NBA Basketball Prizm Hobby Jumbo Case Sealed 12 BoxesUS$18,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Satsuma Bowl with Silver Top Rim 8.75 in. diameter x 5.5 in. heightUS$100
6 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Venice 8", 1978., Silver gelatin print, imageUS$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Mexican Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service, Maciel, 20th CenturyUS$1,500
6 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Martha's Vineyard 8"., Silver gelatin print,US$300
6 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Feet 102", 1957., Silver print, 14" x 11". MattedUS$350
6 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 26", 1977., Silver print, image 10" x 10".US$350
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.US$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500