Sold2021Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "Où est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shanti Dave (India born 1931) oil on canvas, signedShanti Dave (India born 1931) oil on canvas, signed lower left, dated '49, 43 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between (Schubert 56) Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 60/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson, published by ArtizaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shanti Dave (India, Born 1931) Abstract Expressionist Oil And Encaustic PaintingSigned upper right and dated 1967. Canvas: 23 1/2" x 47", framed: appx. 25" x 48 1/2". Exhibited: Phoenix Art Museum, 1971. Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Oraa (Born 1931) CubanPedro Oraa (Born 1931) Cuban Acrylic on Canvas Each Painting Measure 29 1/2"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 33 1/2"in H x 12 1/4"in W with frame Biography: Pedro de Oraa was born in Havana, Cuba in 1931 and stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERIK GRONBORG (BORN 1931) Coffee Tableglazed stoneware, woodheight 19 1/4in (48.8cm); length 51 ...ERIK GRONBORG (BORN 1931) Coffee Table glazed stoneware, wood height 19 1/4in (48.8cm); length 51 3/4in (131.4cm); 30in (76.2cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) CannetteLudovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) Cannette Vase circa 1960 model no. 713.5, for Venini, translucent glass applied with red canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 11 3/4in (30cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bridget Riley (American born 1931) "Elapse"Silkscreen. The Print Club of Cleveland edition no. 40 for 1982, edition of 260. Signed and dated '82 lower right. Titled lower left. Image 47.5 in. h. x 31.25 in. w. Framed 50.25 in. h. x 34.25 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID LEFFEL (BORN 1931) OIL ON CANVASDavid Leffel (Born 1931) Melon & Still Life Titled 'Melon and Still Life,' signed lower right. David Leffel is a Taos painter who studied, and works in the style of, early Dutch and Flemish painters.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Galella (American, born 1931); Windblown Jackie, New York City;Ron Galella (American, born 1931) Windblown Jackie, New York City, 1971 Gelatin silver print, signed and stamped on the verso. 40 x 25in (101.6 x 63.5cm) sheet 40 x 30in (101.6 x 76.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Coronel (Born 1931)Rafael Coronel (Born 1931) Fumadoras, 1963 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on recto Provenance: Galerie de Arte Mexico, Mexico, original documentation included Condition: surface scuffs in lower left hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Ede, British, Born 1931Cedar Waxwings, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 17.5 X 14 Inches, Gilt Frame 40 X 34 X 3 Inches, Colors Strong, No Tears Or Damage Visible Under Glass, Not Examined Out Of Frame. See PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss (born 1931) Oil on Canvas.16" x 24" painting signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Chwast (attributed), NY, born 1931, one of the founding members of the Push Pin Studios,Seymour Chwast (attributed), NY, born 1931, one of the founding members of the Push Pin Studios, NYC. Folk art oil on Masonite, colorful painting of young girl holding a large orange object in gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte - Le Chants de MaldororArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Le Chants de Maldoror Year: 1948 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The nocturne 》 oil on wood (1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )《 The nocturne 》 oil on wood(1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Dupre(French, 1811-1889) Marine (A. 434), circa 1868-1872, signed lower left "Jules Dupre", oil on paperboard, 18-3/4 x 15 in.; gilt wood and composition frame. Notes: Literature: Aubrun, Marie-MadSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIEN DUPRE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALSJULIEN DUPRE, FR. 1851-1910, OIL ON CANVAS, H 19" W 22" LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALS Depicting a family herding cattle and sheep in a pasture near water. Dupre is considered to be one of the leading exponenSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Julien Dupre (French 1851 - 1910), "An Idle Moment", oil on canvas, pastoral scene, a girl leans ag+Julien Dupre (French 1851 - 1910), "An Idle Moment", oil on canvas, pastoral scene, a girl leans against a fence with cattle beyond, signed lower left, ornate gilt frame, scattered losses on frame, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jules DupreJules Dupré (French, 1811-1889), "Scene Near Fontainebleau," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery title label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 28"h x 32.5"w,See Sold Price
2016Paul Dupre Lafont design for Hermes, Paris valetPaul Dupre Lafont design for Hermes, Paris mahogany & leather valet. 53 1/2” H x 17 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Valet de Nuit design Dupre Lafont probably Hermes, 1950Valet de Nuit design Dupre Lafont probably Hermes, 1950. 53 1/4 in h x 17 1/2 in W x 17 3/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-044See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Chant des Vagues. Ponape, Est Carolines (#32).,US$900(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961US$750(1 bid)
146 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Le Repos du Sculpteur, IV," 1933US$2,000
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPicasso Original signed - Le Gout du Bonheur Coll EDITUS$800
BonhamsBREGUET. AN 18K GOLD CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH DUAL-TIME ZONE AND ALARM FUNCTION Classique Le ...US$7,500(8 bids)
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMaximilien LUCE (1858-1941) : Maison sur la colline. Huile sur carton. Signe en bas a droite Luce.€800
1 day LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsWoman in Shawl Lithograph by R.C. Gorman with Original SignatureUS$280
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue was born in Port-au-Prince in 1931, and died in 1996. He began paintingUS$350
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original IllustrationUS$400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Abstract Drip Art Oil Painting on CanvasUS$200
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPIED DE STATUE en marbre blanc sculpte en ronde-bosse. Travail italien du XIXeme siecle, dans le€300
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetChef d'oeuvre de maitre verrier en verre file, sous la forme d'un coffret couvert constitue de€1,200