Sold2018Abraham Hankins Lithograph (1903-1963)Abraham Hankins signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Hankins' lower left. Measures 7 5/16" x 9 1/2" image size and 9 1/4" x 10 7/8" sheet size. Image is in excellent condition, sheet has some light crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Hankins LithographAbraham Hankins pen signed lithograph. Signed in pen lower left. Measures 9" x 11.75" sheet size. Image is good condition, sheet has tape residue on edges. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued dowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Hankins Original LithographAbraham Hankins (1904 - 1963) original lithograph. Pencil signed "Hankins" lower left. Measures 10-3/8" x 14" (26.5cm x 35.5cm) image size, 11.25" x 16" (28cm x 40.75cm) sheet size. Good to very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Hankins, American (1904-1963), abstract colorAbraham Hankins, American (1904-1963), abstract color lithograph, signed A.P. Hankins 1948, measures 5 7/8" x 7 3/8", matted size 11" x 12", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Hankins (American 1903-1963)Abraham Hankins (American 1903-1963) Untitled (Huts on the Pier), 1947, color woodcut, signed and dated. Together with: Harry Gottlieb (American, 1895-1992) "Mattress Makers," 1932, lithograph, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM HANKINS THREE WOODCUT PRINTS SIGNEDAbraham Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Three woodcut prints, each pencil signed. Image size of largest: 16.5" x 11.5" Ht: 25" Wd: 19.75" (largest, framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Hankins, Abstract CompositionAbraham Hankins Abstract Composition 1953woodcut in colors image: 21.875 h x 14.875 w in (56 x 38 cm) sight: 22.875 h x 15.875 w in (58 x 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Hankins 1953See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM HANKINS "ABSTRACT FORM WITH BIRDS" SIGNEDAbraham Hankins (American, 1903-1963) "Abstract Form with Birds", woodcut on paper, signed in pencil Hankins. Image size: 17.75" x 23" Ht: 28.5" Wd: 33.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM HANKINS "FAMILY" WOODCUT ON PAPER SIGNEDAbraham Hankins (American, 1903-1963) "Family", woodcut on paper, signed in pencil Hankins. Image size: 24.5" x 13.5" Ht: 31.75" Wd: 20.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Hankins (American 1904-1963) Oil on CanvasTitled "Backyards and Trees", signed at the lower right and verso. Dimensions: 18" x 24", the frame 25 1/4" x 31 1/4". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Hankins, Am. 1904-1963, Monhegan Islands, MaineAbraham Hankins, Am. 1904-1963, Monhegan Islands, Maine 1960, Watercolor on Paper, 8.75" x12" SightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Abraham Hankins Abstract Woodblock PrintsAbraham Hankins (American, 1900-1964). Three abstract woodblock prints, all pencil signed lower left. Largest mat opening: 13in x 9in. Frame: 18-1/2in x 15-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on MasoniteLot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on Masonite Abstract Tribal Painting. Print: Marine Scene of Fishing Nets. Print: Atomic image dated 1947. Tribal 1940. All signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM HANKINS "ABSTRACT FORM WITH BIRDS" SIGNEDAbraham Hankins (American, 1903-1963) "Abstract Form with Birds", woodcut on paper, signed in pencil Hankins. Image size: 17.75" x 23" Ht: 28.5" Wd: 33.5"See Sold Price
2017Lot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on MasoniteLot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on Masonite Abstract Tribal Painting. Print:Marine Scene of Fishing Nets. Print: Atomic image dated 1947. Tribal 1940. All signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2015Abraham Hankins (1904 - 1963)."White Feather 1948". Wood block print. Signed lower left. Size 9-1/2'' x 12-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Abraham Hankins 2 printsAbraham Hankins (American/Russian 1904-1963)- ''The March of War''; Abstract Figures- 1 etching and aquatint in colors, 1 screenprint in colors, both signed in pencil, 'Abstract Figures' also dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM HANKINS, Monotype Modernism Still Life w/ LabelABRAHAM HANKINS, Monotype Modernism Still Life w/ Label on verso. Well listed Artist. Size: 7.5 x 7.5 inches image, 14 x 13.25 inches outside frame. ASKart: Abraham Hankins (1904 - 1963)Abraham P. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Modern ApartmentAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Modern Apartment Signed top left, oil on canvas.Executed circa 1950s. (29 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (74.9 x 85cm)) Provenance Collection of Philip D. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Lithograph 'Abraham Mourning Sarah'(French/Russian, 1887-1985) hand-colored lithograph, signed "Chagall" in plate, hand-signed and numbered 37/100 in pencil Overall: 25"h x 21-1/8"w Sight: 13"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph, "Abraham Mourning Sarah"(French/Russian, 1887-1985) hand-colored lithograph, signed "Chagall" in plate, hand-signed and numbered 37/100 in pencil Overall: 25"h x 21-1/8"w Sight: 13"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham P. Hankins (American, 1903–1963), , BilliardsAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903–1963)BilliardsSigned 'A.T. Hankins' bottom left; also titled and signed on upper stretcher verso18 x 36 in. (45.7 x 91.4cm)PROVENANCE:Alderfer Auction, Hatfield, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman Abraham Lincoln Lithograph 671 / 750NEW YORK, 1921-2012 A signed and numbered lithograph by famed modern expressionist artist LeRoy Neiman. The piece is a portrait of Abraham Lincoln done in 1968. Site size 20" by 19 1/2"; framed 29" bySee Sold Price
Jun 26University ArchivesBeardless Abraham Lincoln Hand-Colored Kellogg Lithograph Used During 1860 Convention & CampaignUS$100
4 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterEphemera, Civil War Generals, Abraham Lincoln, Ulysses Grant, Lot of 3US$62(2 bids)
Jun 26University ArchivesAbraham Lincoln PSA GEM MT 10 CDV, Signed 3 Weeks Before His Death.US$30,000(1 bid)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1806 ABRAHAM LINCOLN SIGNATURE 1st/1st American Clerks LAW Magazine PLEASE READUS$430(8 bids)