Sold2021ABSTRACT FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING "THE LEMON"FRENCH ORIGINAL ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR THE LEMON. SIZE: 21x29 cm. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARDO NIERMAN ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLORLeonardo M. Nierman - b1932 American New York / Mexico - Abstract Expressionist Watercolor Painting on Fabrano Paper. Depicting Violin Instruments and Musical Notes. Artist textured. Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO NIERMAN - ABSTRACT WATERCOLORLeonardo M. Nierman - b1932 Latin American New York / Mexico - Abstract Expressionist Watercolor Painting on Canson M1 - Teintes Paper. Artist textured. Signed Lower Left. 10 3/4" x 14 3/4". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton "Nocturne" Abstract Watercolor 1980Norman Carton (Ukrainian-American, 1908 - 1980) "Comet" modern abstract expressionist watercolor painting, dated 1980, signed lower left, in wood frame behind glass, label on verso with title, medium,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Moses Semiatin (1915 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Abstract Expressionist PaintingVintage American modernist abstract expressionist watercolor painting. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK RICHARD MCKENNA PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR 26"20 C. CONTEMPORARY ARTIST MARK RICHARD MCKENNA SELF PORTRAIT ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST FIGURE WATERCOLOR PAINTING FRAMED WALL ART DECORATIVE MODERN HOME DECOR ART COLLECTOR -26" X 20" TO FRAME APPROX-VERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022Abstract Composition (c.2022) by Robert Somerton, British, born 1972. ink/ watercolor on art paper, unframed size: 9.5 x 12.5 inches condition: excellent Creator: Robert Somerton (1972, British) CreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Sublett W/C Abstract Expressionist Painting, Stone Series '73Carl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008) abstract expressionist watercolor on paper painting titled "Stone Series" depicting a close-up view of textured rock formations. Signed and dated "'73 Sublett" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019New England Gloucester Harbor Painting, Signed 1969Abstract expressionist New England watercolor painting of boats in harbor, 1969. Signed, titled and dated by the artist (?)-GLOUCESTER HARBOR 1969 (lower left). Watercolor on wove paper, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mystery Artist Abstract Expressionist PaintingVintage mystery artist signed abstract expressionist style watercolor sunrise painting. Artist signature lower right. Work 18 in. x 24 in. Frame 27 in. x 33 in. Good condition with mild surface wear.See Sold Price
2022Double-sided Abstract Expressionist Watercolor Possibly French or GermanDouble-sided Abstract Expressionist w/c, possibly French or German, one side is SLR illegibly, the other sides is an ink drawing of a man 13 1/2 x 9 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Abstract Expressionist Painting Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernyce Alpert Winick 1922-2022 Antique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Original PaintingAntique American abstract expressionist mixed media painting. Watercolor and collage paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Fishes French Expressionist Abstract Oil Painting c.2008About the Item Abstract by Yvette Dubois-Habasque (1929-2016) signed with initials and dated to lower right, also dated verso oil painting on artists board, unframed painting measures: 15.75 x 15.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century French Expressionist Abstract Oil Painting c. 1960'sStunning original oil painting by the French abstract artist, Yvette Dubois-Habasque (1929-2016). The painting has excellent provenance having come from the artists studio sale in Paris. We will proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Oil Painting c.2004-5Title: French Expressionist Abstract Oil Painting c.2004-5 Description: Abstract by Yvette Dubois-Habasque (1929-2016) signed with initials in the lower right, dated and signed verso oil painting on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soft Pinks & Ochre Colours - French Expressionist Abstract Oil Painting c.2009Abstract by Yvette Dubois-Habasque (1929-2016) signed with initials lower right, signed and dated verso oil painting on artists board, unframed painting measures: 9.5 x 7.5 inches Stunning original abSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 8 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on canvas unframed: 9.5 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyTitle: French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century Description: Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbout the Item Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 8.5 x 5.75inches condition: good provenance: all the paintings we have for saSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on board unframed: 7.75 x 7.75 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 9 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 11.25 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by thSee Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
23 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
23 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
23 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
23 hrs LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th CenturyUS$200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, SignedUS$3,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEmil Schumacher (1912 - 1999) Antique German Abstract Expressionist Exhibited Original PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain ConstantUS$40