Sold2024ATTR. ACHILLE ETNA MICHALLON (FRENCH, 1796-1822).'Sunset'. Oil on canvas laid on aluminum. Frame with plaque. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 31" h x 37" w. Frame: 29.25" h x 36.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891), "Nature Morte: Pompano", watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed "N.O." center left, inscribed with artist on backing board, 27 3/4 in. x 20 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891) , "Nature Morte: Snipe", pastel and gouache on paper, signed and inscribed "N.O." lower right, 27 3/8 in. x 21 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Neal AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891) , "Portrait of a Golden Dog", pastel on board, signed and inscribed lower left, "Gilley's Gallery, Baton Rouge" label on backing, 13 3/4 in. x 10 1/2 iSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE DUMONT. Oil painting on canvas. SignedPIERRE DUMONT (Parigi, 1884-1936). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO CON FIUME''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 56 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed And Dated Oil On Canvas Portrait Painting, Attributed to John Thomas Peele (1822-1897)Large Signed And Dated Oil On Canvas Portrait Painting Of Rachel Bevier Hardenbergh (1796-1858), Attributed to John Thomas Peele (British, 1822-1897), Dated 1841. This painting does come with PaperworSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1858-o Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1858-o Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1921-d Walking Liberty Half Dollar 50c Graded au55 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1921-d Walking Liberty Half Dollar 50c Graded au55 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest reSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1904-p Morgan Dollar Near TOP POP! $1 Graded ms64+ pl By SEGS (fc)1904-p Near TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ pl By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1873-cc Arrows Seated Half Dollar 50c Graded au58+ details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1873-cc Arrows Seated Half Dollar 50c Graded au58+ details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2017exceptional lamp angel with pyramid arms, 42 cm, angelexceptional lamp angel with pyramid arms, 42 cm, angel figure, wood colored frame, paste arms, 2 pyramids at the side , with wafers angels and stroke of the clock, 1 paper umbrella, 2 wafers angel areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Andy Warhol 1984 Original Serigraph Details of Renaissance Paintings Series Artist ProofAndy Warhol 1984 Original Serigraph Trial Artist Proof Andy Warhol Details of Renaissance Paintings Series, In 1984, Andy Warhol departed from his usual portraits of celebrities and initiated the DetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Beloved Feeds from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: The Beloved Feeds from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio. Size: 20" x 12". Measures approx. 31" x 24" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pietra dura table on ebonised wooden tripod foot, 20th C.Full title: A pietra dura table on ebonised wooden tripod foot, 20th C. Description: H 54 x L 80 x D 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA COOLER ITEMS.This is a lot of 2 Coca-Cola cooler items. The first is a very early Coca-Cola wooden cooler with zinc internal components, with a Coca-Cola stenciling on one side and a tin Coca-Cola sign mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Smooth Sailing Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Smooth Sailing Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO: </See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE, LATE MING DYNASTYH46.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1890-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ BY SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1890-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ BY SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Dutch Silver ChatelaineIncluding Friesland pin cushion, scissors, knitting needle holder, 53 cm. long.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1899 Indian Cent TOP POP! 1c Graded ms66+ rb By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1899 TOP POP! Indian Cent 1c Graded ms66+ rb By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommenSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1929-p Standing Liberty Quarter Near TOP POP! 25c Graded ms66+ fh By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1929-p Near TOP POP! Standing Liberty Quarter 25c Graded ms66+ fh By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAchille Etna Michallon, The Death of Roland, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
15 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERNUS$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. PASTEUR. Lettera autografa al "Monsieur" Henri Milne Edwards.€1,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1822 Blue Laws Code of 1650 SALEM WITCHCRAFT Connecticut Witch Trials New HavenUS$145(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Cassina Italian made in Italy similair to Marc du Plantier and Ralph Pucci Etna Dining ChairsUS$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare French Napoleonic era Model 1796 English Cavalry Officer's Lion Head Sword by ''Wooley,US$750
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMaria Krob 1796 German Script Fraktur.US$50
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Tavolo serie “Servi”€90
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1796 - Map of the State of New JerseyUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chrome and Steel Arc Lamp, Achille and Pier Giacomo style.US$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & HallmarkedUS$9,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1796 - 3 Maps of States in North AmericaUS$75(1 bid)