Sold2016G. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amoreG. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amore ENG Two sheets film poster, some tanning, linen backed. Very good conditions. ITA G. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amore di F. Cerio,con A. Sordi, M. Arena, A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Amore di Roma'Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). Serigraph 3-D pop art style 'Amore di Roma' in shadow box style frame. Signed lower right and numbered lower right 46/250. Measures 32.35"H x 31.75"W framed; 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Piacesi (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) - Amore di marinaioOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 113, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Dell 'Amore Subway Tracks, Astor Place NYC 19Alexandra Dell 'Amore Subway Tracks, Astor Place NYC 1992 Honorable Mention Pen and Brush Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 24 inches: Frame Height: 19.5 inches: Frame Width: 25 inches --- -- This paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian decorative ceramic bonbon box "il pensiero dell'amore" (the thought of love) - clownDecorative vintage Italian ceramic bonbon box "il pensiero dell'amore" (the thought of love), circa mid-20th century, decorated with black pages with a pattern of clown heads (Pierro) on a white glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppa dell'Amore in Viennese silver and enamels, 19thCCeremonial footed glass, dated 1820 from Vienna, in gilded silver with enamel, tortoise simile, with a lid decorated with enameled flowers and studded with garnets, emeralds and small irregular pearlsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FAZZINO (1955- ) AMERICANOriginal 3D Lithograph in color "Amore di Roma". Limited Edition. Hand signed by Fazzino. Overall framed 31" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Maria Ricci Collection Of Art Books, 6Franco Maria Ricci published group of illustrated books including Marmori - Le citta dell'amore / Saroyan - Morris Hirschfield / Roland Barthes - Arcimboldo / Italo Calvino - Tarots / Lewis Carroll -See Sold Price
Sold2021ALZATA IN MAIOLICA COMPENDIARIAFORNACE CENTRO ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO decorata con putto allegorico dell¿Amore; usure e qualche restauro Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 25 A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Etching by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) of Veduta Dell Arco di CostantinoVeduta dell Arco di Costantino, Escavato e Ristaurato da PAPA PIO VII Regnante A. meta sudante. B. colosseo. T.82 Roma 1822 Le Antichita Romane etching on paper Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni B. Piranesi "Veduta Dell Arco Di Tito"Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Veduta Dell Arco Di Tito" etching. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 17" high, 25 1/4" wide. Frame size: 26 3/4" high, 35 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Menorca.- F. B. (A. A.) Istoria Dell' Isola di Minorica La Piu Piccola Fra le Baleari, engravedMenorca.- F. B. (A. A.) Istoria Dell' Isola di Minorica La Piu Piccola Fra le Baleari, engraved folding map, detached, lightly foxed and damp-staining to corner, disbound, 8vo, Firenze, Gaetano CambiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carta dell isola di Terra NuovaTitle: Carta dell isola di Terra Nuova Printing Date: [Livorno, Italy 1763] Medium: copper engraved map Dimensions: 9x 7 inches (230 x 180mm) Additional Information: taken from Il Gazzettiere AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020Architecture. PALLADIO. I quattro libriPALLADIO, Andrea. I quattro libri dell'architettura di Andrea Palladio. Ne' quali, dopo vn breue trattato de' cinque ordini, & di quelli auertimenti, che sono piu necessarij nel fabricare; si tratSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNicola De Maria (1954 Foglianise - lives and works in Turin), 'L.T.A.D.U.A.B. ANGELI + LO SPIRITO€12,000
20 hrs LeftJasper52Penisola dell India di là dal Gange. Indochina. DE ROSSI / CANTELLI 1683 mapUS$850
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCICERONE – MANUZIO. Locutioni dell’epistole di Cicerone scielte da Aldo Mannucci.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Two letters to Knight Lacroix, genealogist of the Order of Malta, for the admission€350
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£550(4 bids)
1 day LeftForum Auctions[Lastri (Marco)] L'Osservatore Fiorentino sugli Edifizi della sua Patria, 8 vol. in 4, Florence,£400
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLouvre Museum - David's Triumph. Loi Relative aux Artistes dont les ouvrages ont été€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles – La Reunion - French colonies. DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMalta. Deecree for the end of Order in France. Decret de la Convention Nationale Qui fixe le mode€200
20 hrs LeftJasper52Le Colonie Unite dell America Settentrale…. Bermuda. ZATTA 1779 old mapUS$800