Sold2019Achter SpiegelsAchter Spiegels Achter Spiegels. Spiegel- en spijkerbeelden uit Neder-Kongo Afrika Museum, Berg en Dal (1981). Soft cover. 35 pp with 35 obj. in b/w. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018A.J. Zwart, Rietsnijders achter Giethoorn, O/C.Zwart, Adrianus Johannes (Dutch, 1903-1981), wooden boat on the water. Signed l.l., Written on back of Frame "Rietsnijders achter Giethoorn A.J. Zwart". 17" X 31". Frame: 24" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Twee porseleinen bordjes met verfijnd floraal decor, achterTwee porseleinen bordjes met verfijnd floraal decor, achterzijde met 4-karaktermerk gemerkt. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2015Faller HO 450 Achter Bahn Steal Roller CoasterGreat operating kit, as good as it gets, factory sealed in box, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare 19th Century 18KG Dutch HeadpieceKnown as spiegels or "mirrors", worn in the South Bevelands area of the Netherlands. From the collection of Mr. de Bree.See Sold Price
Sold2019Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H.Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H. 18. Jh., beide Teile mit korrespondierendem Dekor in Unterglasur-Blau, Eisenrot, Ocker-Gelb und Gold. Jeweils im Zentrum des Spiegels ein HeiligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Mayer - Diana BronzeAlois Mayer (German, 1855 - 1935). Bronze of Diana and hound, signed A. Mayer, set on a circular base inscribed I. Preis Achter Niederrad Kunstreigen, Pirmasens, 14.V.05. Dimensions:21" H x 6.5" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Madame Alexander DollsFive Madame Alexander dolls in original boxes. Includes Glorious Angel Treetopper, Spiegel's Merry Angel Tree Topper, Mrs. Claus, Santa, and Little Christmas Cookie. Merry Angel Tree Topper has COA. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugsy Siegel's Personally Owned 1920s Elgin WatchBugsy Siegel's Personally Owned 1920s Elgin Watch W/COA and Copy of Affidavit - This 1920s Elgin manually-wound wristwatch was personally owned by infamous American mobster, Bugsy Siegel. Siegel was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassizistische Pfeilerkommode mit SpiegelMahagoni und Nussbaum, furniert sowie Holz, geschnitzt, gefasst und vergoldet. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus auf durchbrochen gearbeiteter Zarge aus Lorbeerfestons und Blattwerk sowie gekanteten und kaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass, Poltronova, Italien, SpiegelEntwurf 1970, Weißer Kunststoff, Spiegelglas. 196 x 102 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968 brushed steel (62.5cm high, 62.5cm wide, 18cm deep (24 1/2in high, 24 1/2in wide, 7in deep)) Qty: (9) Provenance ThemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Linnenbrink German, b. 1961 Spiegel, 2002Markus Linnenbrink German, b. 1961 Spiegel, 2002 Signed and dated Markus Linnenbrink 2002 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and resin on panel 31 1/2 x 19 5/8 inches (80 x 49.8 cm) UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG SPIEGEL MACHINE AGE AUTOMOBILE SCULPTUREAutomobile worker carrying a camshaft. German, after 1938. Dimensions: H 22"x W 6.5" x D 9.5" Condition: Nothing to NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Karl Hammer, Portrait of Moische Spiegel, PencilArtist: Victor Karl Hammer, Austrian (1882 - 1967) Title: Portrait of Moische Spiegel Year: 1915 Medium: Pencil and wash on paper, signed and dated Size: 11 x 8.5 in. (27.94 x 21.59 cm) Frame Size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Albers, Anni o.T. Aus der Mappe "Spiegel 70". 1971.Albers, Anni o.T. Aus der Mappe "Spiegel 70". 1971. Tonige Serigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 47,5 x 42 cm (83 x 62 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - In original Folder innenliegend. Im oberen rechten EckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. ModellMädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1776. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer F 50. H 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosser Spiegel Louis Philippe. Holz, vergoldet.Grosser Spiegel Louis Philippe. Holz, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit oben abgerundeten Ecken. Umlaufender Perlstab und flach reliefierte Lorbeerzweige. Bekrönung mit Blüten und AkanthusblaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS, BARTOLOME DE LAS Den Spiegel der Spaensche Tierannije geschiet in Westindien... Amsterdam:CASAS, BARTOLOME DE LAS Den Spiegel der Spaensche Tierannije geschiet in Westindien... Amsterdam: Cornelis Lodewicksz, 1620; Part II by J.E. Cloppenburg, 1620. Early leather backed boards (nearly defeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosser Spiegel Barockstil. Holz und Stukko vergoldet.Grosser Spiegel Barockstil. Holz und Stukko vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit Markanter Umrandung mit Voluten und Akantusblttern. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. 114x93 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Garderobe 1960er Jahre. Mit Hutständer und Spiegel.Garderobe 1960er Jahre. Mit Hutständer und Spiegel. Stahlrohr verchromt. Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. H 150 cm. L 170 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsHELMHOLTZ, HERMANN VON. 1821-1894. Beschreibung eines Augen-Spiegels zur Untersuchung der Netzha...US$2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKienholz, Edward The sly fox. 1981. Assemblage (Fuchskopf, Spiegel, Harz, geschwungener Metallrahmen€10,000
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of mirror, brush, comb, small book German Description Konv. Spiegel, Bürste, Kamm,€30(1 bid)
Jun 22Willis Henry Auctions Inc.THREE SHAKER ADVERTISING CARDS IN FRAME "Shaker Extract of Roots (Siegel's Syrup) Cures Dyspepsia,US$100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMotherwell, Robert Plakat Galerie "Der Spiegel" avant la lettre. 1962. Lithographie auf glattem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMegert, Christian Farbduett mit Spiegel 6-16. Um 2017. Multiple mit Farbserigraphien, beidseitig auf€1,500
5 days LeftJasper521550 ENGRAVING antique from Justinus Gobler Der Rechten Spiegel Law BOOK scarceUS$50
5 days LeftJasper521550 ENGRAVING antique from Justin Gobler Der Rechten Spiegel Law BOOK 16th centUS$50
5 days LeftJasper521550 ENGRAVING antique WOODCUT from Der Rechten Spiegel Law BOOK 16th centuryUS$50
6 days LeftJasper52RICHARD SPIEGEL MCM Sailboat Scene Willamette River Portland OREGON paintingUS$240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHImmendorff, Jörg o.T. (Figuren mit Spiegel). 2001. Farbserigraphie auf Hahnemühle Velin€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFussmann, Klaus o.T. (Akt, liegend vor Spiegel). 1977. Kohle auf Velin. 71 x 72 cm. Signiert,€1,800
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSet of 2 fans with hand-painted romantic decor, one signed and in a gilt Louis XV frame behind glass€140