Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, "The Big Frame" #96/100ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, "The Big Frame" #96/100. size: 27.5 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100 "The Big Frame". size: 12 x 10 block, 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, The Big GameADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, The Big Game. Signed, Titled and Numbered #94/100. p> size: 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, #94/100, The Big GameADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, #94/100, The Big Game. size: 27.5 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100. Queen of Squares. size: 19.25 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100. Dated 1980. size: 27.5 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100, Queen. size: 19.25 x 27.5 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; MagicADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; Magician. size: 27.75 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100, Serenade. size: 19.25 x 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Carnival of PuppetsADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. Edition of 500. Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.75 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. Edition of 500. Carnival of Puppets. size: 22 x 17.5 posterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Carnival of PuppetsADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Carnival of Puppets. #133/500. size: 21.25 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #127/500. Carnival of Puppets size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #85/500 Carnival of Puppets Size: 21.75 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; Preta. Size: 10 x 11.5 block size, paper size: 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; Serenade. size: 19.25 x 27.25See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #84/500 Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered, MagicianADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered, Magician size: 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, numbered. #94/100; MagicianADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, numbered. #94/100; Magician. size: 27.75 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numberedADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #132/500 Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100 size: 15.5 x 11.5 block, 27.5 x 19.5 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #130/500 Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #94/100 "Serenade" Size: 19.25 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Queen of SpadesADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100. Queen of Spades. size: 19.25 x 22.25 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-See Sold Price
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCHARLOTTE SOUTHERN STATES FAIR - AUTO RACES ADVERTISING BROADSIDEUS$25
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1900 CUSTERS LAST FIGHT Massive Color Lithograph Version after Cassilly Adams, Framed 40 x 30 In.US$350
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare KEITH HARING (1958-1990) 1982 Bayer Suite "All Heart" Ltd. Ed. Offset LithographUS$450(4 bids)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$1,500(3 bids)