Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Etudes Pour un Portrait de ManetArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Etudes Pour un Portrait de Manet Year: 1923 Dimensions: 10in. by 7in. Edition: 10 from the limited deluxe edition of 60 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt van Rijn (After) - Un Portrait de RembrandtArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn (After) Title: Un Portrait de Rembrandt Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching on laidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins - Composition pour EricArtist: Paul Jenkins Title: Composition pour Eric Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins - Composition pour EricArtist: Paul Jenkins Title: Composition pour Eric Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage James Dean La Fureur de Vivre Movie PosterVintage James Dean La Fureur de Vivre original movie poster. For the release of "Rebel Without a Cause" in France. Features a portrait of the star with shirt open and blue jeans as a fire appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American 1834-1903)James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American 1834-1903) "Gants de Suède" Suede Gloves, Beautiful Portrait of Ethel Birnie Philip, Way 26. Original Lithograph, 1890. Published in The Studio, 1894, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale DeArmond (1914-2006) Medicine Man, PaintingAn original pastel and pencil painting by Dale Burlison De Armond (Sitka, Alaska 1914-2006). The portrait painting depicts a Tlingit / Inuit man dressed in a ceremonial potlatch costume. Note attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale DeArmond (1914-2006) Original Pastel PntingAn original pastel and pencil painting by Dale Burlison De Armond (Sitka, Alaska 1914-2006). The portrait painting depict a Tlingit / Inuit woman, dressed in a ceremonial potlatch costume. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2016André LANSKOY (1902-1976)André LANSKOY (1902-1976) Journal d\\\\\\\'un fou.Lithographie couleurs sur papier, avec cachet de la signature en bas à droite et annotée E. d\\\'Artiste. pour \\\"épreuve d\\\'artiste \\\" en baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, TOURMALINESET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'un bouclier carré ondulé dans un sertissage de diamants cognac pour un total de 3,61 cts et de tourmalines rondes vertes pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, SAPHIRS,TOURMALINE VERTE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'une feuille stylisée en titane bleu sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 3,82 cts, diamants pour 0,55 cts etSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF EN TITANE, OR, AIGUE-MARINE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉ MARGHERITA BURGENER la monture en titane bleu centrée d'une aigue-marine cabochon taillé en coeur pesant 44,53 cts entourée de diamants pour un total de 0,97 cts, les poids iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIÈRE EN OR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de 111 diamants disposés en gradation pour un poids total d'environ 13,50 cts, accompagné d'un certificat IGI n° 51609 déclarant la puretéSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1933. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pajou 'Comtesse Du Barry' Marble BustAfter Augustin Pajou (French, 1730-1809) 'Portrait de la Comtesse du Barry' carved marble bust, after the 1773 original, on marble socle, incised 'Pajou' on the back. 26.75" H x 19" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYves KLEIN (1928-1962) et François POMPON (1855-1933), d’après. Ours Pompon€3,500
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455US$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIET MONDRIAN - Étude pour un arbre - Original charcoal and conte crayon drawing on paperUS$200,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJan De Maesschalck Original Female Portrait Painting Oil on Canvas Signed FramedUS$1,200
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJames Benade – Portrait of William H. GuntherUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJohn James Hill Portrait of Mother and Child (Hand-Painted Replica)US$100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000