Sold2024Adolphe Martial-Potemont original etching "Angles sur la Rue St. Roch, Paris"Title: Adolphe Martial-Potemont original etching "Angles sur la Rue St. Roch, Paris" Description: Medium: original etching. The artist Adolphe Martial Potemont was also known as A. P. Martial. This imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco Agate Cigarette Box By CartierAn Art Deco Agate Cigarette Box By Cartier come its fitting box, Cartier, New York 653 5th Ave, Paris 13 Rue De La Paid, London 175 New Bond St. 4"x3"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAMMED TRUNKMonogram exterior with metal and wood strapping, three original fitted shelves on the interior. Label for Rue Scribe, Paris and 149 New Bond St. London, no. 59152. With period travel stickers and markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Goyard "Pullman" Wardrobe TrunkFine Goyard "Pullman" Wardrobe Trunk, early 20th c., Goyardine chevron canvas, metal tag marked "Malles Goyard, 233 Rue St. Honore, Paris/Monte Carlo, Biarritz", two trunk clasps, central lock with keSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Goyard "Cabine" Steamer TrunkEarly 20th century Goyard "Cabine" steamer trunk with wood band slats and a side handle, monogrammed "L.H.E. NY". With inscription for Malles Goyard, 233 Rue St., Honore, Paris - Monte-Carlo - BiarritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Original Hand Signed Etching St George And The Dragon Framed ArtCondition: Used,Artist: Salvador Dali,Signed: Yes,Title: St George and the Dragon,Certificate of Authenticity (COA): Yes,Item Length: 19 in,Original/Licensed Reprint: Original,Framing: Framed,Subject:See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil Painting On CanvasThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Original Temps Frais Sur La PlageMedium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ornate Brass Wall ClockBrass, enamel. Height: 39", Length: 13", Depth: 7". Ornately decorated French brass wall clock attributed to De La Rue. Enameled face with Roman numerals marked "De La Rue Rue Vielle Paris". Clock witSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLate 19th/early 20th century canvas and wood Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk with brass hardware. Original label "1. RUE SCRIBE PARIS Louis Vuitton Lille 34. RUE FAIDHERBE NICE 4. JARDINSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE LOUIS XIV GILTWOOD BAROMETERThe barometer with basket of flowers top above thermometer over circular dial marked "Moreau Rue de Seine St Germain a Paris" flanked by carved oak branches with leaves and acorns with acanthus and arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE PUTTI FORM SCONCES 1890A pair of monumental bronze acanthus decorated putti form sconces signed 'Maison Marnyhac, 1 Rue De La Paix Paris' circa 1890. Each holding a flame finial crystal. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 6" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Famille de Saltimbanques", etching from La Suite Vollard, publisher: A. Vollard, Paris, 1939. 27X19 cm (plate). Signed, From an edition of 260. Literature: Bloch 16See Sold Price
Sold2024ST DUPONT , PARIS CIGARETTE LIGHTERST DUPONT , PARIS LIGHTER IN ORIGINAL BOX WITH PAPERS - 1 1/2" x 2" (IN WORKING ORDER ; SOME PATINA WEAR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Temps Frais sur la PlageMedium:Oil on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX 1977ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX, 1977. Maeght, Paris. Limited edition number 130 of 205 copies printed on BFK Rives paper, 17.25 inches x 13 inches (43 x 33 cm). The portfolio comprising 1See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",US$375
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales19th Century French Pocket Compass Therm & Barom.US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etching & Aquatint on Paper, 1923, "Peacock Shawl", H 12.75" WUS$375
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$2,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsArmand Guillaumin - Les Moulins a Vent Sur Le Canal en HollandeUS$200
2 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50