Sold2024Adriaan Lubbers (1892-1954) "Paris 1931"Adriaan Lubbers(1892-1954) Ink and pencil on paper, signed lower left "Adrian Lubbers, Paris 1931", piece measures 11 x 8 and 18 x 14.5 inches w/frame. Born into an affluent family in Amsterdam in 189See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade Cards - Insurance 1880s (8) [187275]A collection of 8 trade cards advertising insurance companies, c1880s. 7 are from the U.S. companies of Prudential, & Western & Southern Life; & La Confiance Ins. Co. is from Paris, with agents in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIAN OBUNEZ O/CO/C, depicting a small town street scene in Paris, signed lower right: Adrian Obunez Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 22.75", sight H 18.5" x W 14.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules René Hervé (1887–1981), ART VENDORS, PARIS, Oil on caJULES RENÉ HERVÉ (1887–1981), FRENCHART VENDORS, PARISOil on canvas laid on board; signed lower left.10.6 ins x 8.5 ins; 27 cms x 21.6 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIER PARIS 18KT YG AND DIAMOND RINGFrom a Palm Beach estate, size 6, with 5 round diamonds, signed inside Cartier Paris 750 total weight 2 grams shipping to be $20 u.s plus ins will combine shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Oils, Paris Street Scenes, Aft. Cortes14 X 18 ins. Framed to 20.5 X 24.5 Oil on canvas. bearing signature Edouard Cortes, Wax seal verso on stretchers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Infanterie de Ligneservice dress (Adrian helmets), marching at the slope, dark blue helmets with brown helmet strap, Good, (1919) 6 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Belgian infantrykhaki service dress, Adrian helmets, stamped déposé, red collar tabs and red trouser stripes, Good, one bayonet damaged (1916) 5 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office French InfantryBritains Ltd. PARIS OFFICE French Infantry in French-Grey greatcoats with Adrian helmets. Rounded rectangular bases labeled with "Britains Ltd. DEPOSE". Contains 4 Paris Office figures from other BritSee Sold Price
SoldHENRI GRAY (Henri Boulanger) (1858-1924) MIDLAND RAILWAY.HENRI GRAY (Henri Boulanger) (1858-1924) MIDLAND RAILWAY. lithographic poster in colours, printed by Courmont, Paris, cond.B+, backed on linen 41 x 29½ ins. (104 x 75cm.) For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small "Pathé Diamond" Portable Gramophone, c. 1930Small "Pathé Diamond" Portable Gramophone, c. 1930 Paris, for vertically cut records, Pathé reproducer with sapphire stylus, reflex horn in lid, working. Kleines Reise-Grammophon Pathé Diamond, uSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. Lubbers Original lithograph 1931, New YorkAdrian Lubbers. New york Original lithograph, printed by Coulouma, Paris, 1931 Size of the sheet : 25 x 32,5 cm - 9,8 x 12,7 in Size of the composition : 16 x 21 cm - 6,2 x 8,2 in Size edition : 200 eSee Sold Price
Sold20162 VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY ITEMSPair of signed Poggi of Paris earrings, alond with a sterling marcasite and simulated citrine ring. ., shipping $20 plus ins u.s. will combine shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 5 MINIATURE PERFUME BOTTLES WITH BOXESmarc de la Morandiere 5ml, ungaro of Paris parfume, Estee :Lauder Parfume, Balenciaga, 3.7ml, and white diamond, all intact with original bottles, shipping $20 plus ins, will combineSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné en 1970, édition récente, structure en ABS translucide blanc dessinant cinq vagues successSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGOSTA ADRIAN-NILSSON (GAN) - Acrobaites III, Paris - Gouache, watercolor, and pen drawing on paperUS$12,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNatalis (Hieronymus) Evangelicae historiae imagines ex ordine Evangeliorum, first edition, handsome£400
9 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on CanvasUS$1,300(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000sUS$375(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Paris School Framed 19th Century Oil PaintingUS$225(4 bids)
24 Lots AwayNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tourbillons, Feuilles d'Automne" Silk Muffler/ScarfUS$600(7 bids)
394 Lots AwayNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/MufflerUS$180(6 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007US$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Cartier Paris Ballerine Collection 2.15ctw Natural Diamond Platinum Engagement RingUS$2,250(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Large Paris School Impressionist Cityscape Framed Original Early 1900sUS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage ClockUS$800(1 bid)