Sold2020Britains Paris Office French Infantry ChargingPre War issue, with Mounted Officer. 13 pieces. Excellent to good (8 broken bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French InfantryBritains Paris Office French Infantry Lying Firing. Steel helmets, Horizon blue uniform. Marked depose. Circa 1915. 9 pieces. Condition excellent; Non-matching.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Paris Office French InfantryIn Steel Helmets. Circa 1915. 8 Pieces. Condition Good, officers sword tip missing, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Paris Office French Infantry FiringWith kneeling Officer. Figures marked Depose. Circa 1915. 6 Pieces. Condition Very Good, non-matching, one leg and one foot missing, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French InfantrieBritains Paris Office French Infantrie a Grand Tenue. Chasseurs a pied. 9 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Unusual blue trousers. Marked depose. Dated 1910. 10 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office Small Scale FiguresPre war Matelots and French Infantry. 6 pieces. Excellent overall condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains RARE b-size Paris Office SetFrench Infantry of the Line. Pre war. 13 pieces. Very good to fair condition, with paint loss and 4 broken rifles. Small hole in one figure's knee. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office French Army Supply Wagonunboxed, collar harness, horizon blue, circa 1912. 5 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Army Supply wagonReview order, 2 horse wagon, Collar harness, Dated 1904, with 2 seated men (1915) Good, (5 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French Army Supply WagonPre war issue. 6 pieces. Pristine condition (one missing rider). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French Chasseurs a PiedBritains Paris Office French Chasseurs a Pied, first version. Oval base, full trouser. 1 bugler. Troops at trail. Dated 1904 and marked depose. Very rare. Opie's G.B.B. photo #284. 8 pieces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Cavalry at the haltwith officer and trumpeter, at the halt, in service dress, Double dated, stamped déposé (1915) Fair-good, (5 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office French InfantrieBritains Paris Office French Infantrie. 15 Infantrie at slope, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Oval base and full trouser. Paris office paint. Hard to find. Dated 9/5/1905. Circa 1914. 17 pieces. Condition excelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French CuirassiersBritains Paris Office French Cuirassiers, first version, double dated. Thick sword with bugler, officer. Extra plume on helmet intact. Unusual set. Circa 1905. 5 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French DragoonsBritains Paris Office French Dragoons, first version. Plug Carbine, double dated. 8 troopers at halt. Very hard to find this version. Circa 1908. 8 pieces. Condition excellent; 1 trooper missing carbiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French OfficerBritains Paris Office Mounted Officer on Cantering Horse with Outstretched Sword. Figure marked Depose. Circa 1905. 1 piece. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French InfantrieBritains Paris office French Infantrie, steel helmet at slope, fixed bayonets. 5 troops and 1 officer. Circa 1917. 6 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Army OfficerGeneral with Binoculars, stamped déposé (1915) Good, (1 piece)See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Army OfficerService dress with Binoculars, stamped déposé (1915) Good, (1 piece)See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office French Machine GunnersBritains Paris Office French Hotchkiss Marching Gunners - group of 12. Paris office paint - see Opie's G.B.B. pg. 174 photo #277. Poilus Helmet. Condition excellent; Non-matching.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French Officer with SwordIn Horizon Blue uniform with steel helmet. Pre war issue. Very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Machine Gunner1 piece. Circa 1915. Distinctive Paris Office paint style. Good condition, with some paint loss. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Infantrie en Grande TenueBritains Paris Office French Infantrie en Grande Tenue. Dated and marked depose. 11 troops. Opie's pg. 133 photo 221. Circa 1915. 12 pieces; Missing 5 bayonets. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Artist Unknown - Paris Notre Dame, French Tourism Office - Offset Lithograph 39" x 24.25"US$10
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Charles de France, Duc de Berry.- Office de la Semaine Sante, Paris, Nicholas Pepie, 1712.£240
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1925 England First Flight Postcard Cover to paris France Seaplane 120 FlownUS$370
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1860 England Folded Letter Cover Postage Due London to Paris France via CalaisUS$300
May 21Doyle New YorkRoyal Interest: Pair of French Empire Silver-Gilt Verrieres with the Royal Arms of Hanover Biennais,US$3,500
4 days LeftJasper52South-west Europe. Swiss Savoy. British Hanover. THOMSON 1817 old antique mapUS$100
6 days LeftMaywood AntiquesEmilian Lazarescu (Romanian, 1878-1934) Pastel Painting Paris France Street Scene 1911US$325(3 bids)
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mahogany Coffee Table w/Brass Details. attributed to Jules Leleu. c. 1945. Paris France.US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftActivity Auctions***Original 1957 Vintage Poster **PARIS French Railroad **Travel Tourism France LINEN***US$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHudson by Christofle Paris France Stainless Steel 5 Piece Place Setting NewUS$10
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVal De Loire / Chemins De Fer Francais. Paris: French Natio...US$50
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanSTEIN, Gertrude. Useful Knowledge. 1928. FIRST EDITION. INSCRIBED BY STEIN. -- Paris France. 1940.US$150