Sold2024Pennzoil Motor Oil Metal Advertising Sign Chalkboard24" x 18". It is marked AM 5-66. It has good color and gloss. It is in very nice conditon with some light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oil Metal Advertising SignFeaturing The Kendall Motor Oil Metal Advertising Sign, Measuring 24" X 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Super Q Agricultural Advertising Chalkboard & ThermometerSuper Q Agricultural SST Advertising Blackboard & Thermometer. "For The Growing Man, Allerton Supply Company"; Marked MCA-333; 24"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Refreshing Buckeye Root Beer Metal Advertising SignRefreshing Buckeye Root Beer Metal Advertising Sign: Single sided sign, Cleveland Fruit and Flavor Co. Measures 24 x 18".See Sold Price
Sold201812 Oil Advertising SignsDESCRIPTION: 10 Oil vinyl adhesive Argus signs and 2 Castrol GTX metal advertising signs. MEASUREMENTS: Vinyl signs: 18" x 23"; metal signs: 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Master Poultry Mix Universal Chick FeederMetal Advertising feeder. 24 slots. Measures 4 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Orange Crush Soda Advertising Chalkboard Embossed Metal SignIt is marked Stout. It has some wear and crazing throughout. 18" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Double-Sided Genuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Signpainted metal 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20212 metal beer advertising signsCoors, Miller. Coors sign has a scratch and is slightly bent. Miller is 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Motorcraft Batteries Message BoardMotorcraft Batteries Message Board, metal sign with "chalkboard" front, has two clips and eraser holder, shows wear, some dings, dents, scratches and rust, good condition, 18" x 24", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raybestos Brakes Double Sided Advertising SignMetal sign. Measures 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Advertisings SignsIncludes metal banker chair saw sign, Seal test chainsaw sign, and Tel-A-Trip sign. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Motorcycle Oil Fantasy Chalkboard Adv SignNice single sided metal fantasy Indian Motorcycle OIl advertising chalkboard sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches and wear from display. it measures approximately 24" tall by 18" acrossSee Sold Price
20201956 GOLDEN GUERNSEY CANADA'S MILK D/S SIGNS.T.M.S, "CANADA'S FINEST TABLE MILK", M.S. SMALL & SONS, PAINTED METAL, 24" X 18", PAINT LOSS & WEAR AT HANGER HOLES, EXCELLENT GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A JEWISH NATIONAL FUND POSTER. Advertising the Israeli Independence Day. 24” x 18”.US$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA 'Here's Happy Days' Painted Vitrolite Advertising Panel for I.W. Harper WhiskeyUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John BaileyUS$6,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLAUS$900
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising StoolUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRolex Rare Porcelain Enamal Heavy Metal 18 x 12 inches with Flange Double SideUS$250(1 bid)