Sold2020Afrika. Farben - Menschen - MythenAfrika. Farben - Menschen - Mythen Blauer, Ettagale Köln: Könemann (1999) ISBN: 3-8290-3375-3 German Text/Edition 176 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 32,5 x 25 cm. 1436 gr. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knaurs Kontinente in Farben. AfrikaKnaurs Kontinente in Farben. Afrika Ohne Sockel / without base Brown, Leslie Munich : Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Knaur. (1966) German text 298 pages 128 monochrome, 102 multicolour photos and 19 mapsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mythen und Menschen / Griechische VasenkunstMythen und Menschen / Griechische Vasenkunst Mythen und Menschen Griechische Vasenkunst aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung 1997. Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 380532314x CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Mythen und Menschen / Griechische VasenkunstMythen und Menschen / Griechische Vasenkunst Mythen und Menschen Griechische Vasenkunst aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung 1997. Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 380532314x CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Mythen und Menschen / Griechische VasenkunstMythen und Menschen / Griechische Vasenkunst Mythen und Menschen Griechische Vasenkunst aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung 1997. Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 380532314x CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Mythen und Menschen / Griechische VasenkunstMythen und Menschen / Griechische Vasenkunst Mythen und Menschen Griechische Vasenkunst aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung 1997. Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 380532314x CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Mythen und Menschen / Griechische VasenkunstMythen und Menschen / Griechische Vasenkunst Mythen und Menschen Griechische Vasenkunst aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung 1997. Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 380532314x CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Die Macht des SakralenDie Macht des Sakralen Mensch, Natur und Kunst in Afrika. Eine Reise nach Innen. "La puissance du sacré" Solothurn ; Düsseldorf : Walter-Verl. (1993) ISBN: 3-530-20022-0 German text 181 pages IllustSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Afrika". Originaltitelaus der Serie "Vier Erdteile". Naturalistisch gestalteter, mit plastischen Blättern belegter Sockel. Vor einer Baumgruppe, auf einem kraftvoll modellierten, in hellen BrauntönenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattemTschirtner, Oswald Art Brut 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattem leichtem Karton. 29,5 x 21 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert und betitelt. - Mit zwei winzigen braunen Fleckchen. Typische MenschendarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Tschirtner. Tiere Und Menschen.Oswald Tschirtner. Tiere Und Menschen (Animals and Humans). 1985. Pen and ink on paper. 5.75"w x 8.25"h. Provenance: The collection of Sam and Betsey Farber. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $15See Sold Price
Sold2022ULRICH ERBEN Drei Farben (IV). .Drei Farben (IV). . 1991. Acrylic on paper. Cm 77,00 x 67,00. At the back signature, year and Yamaguch Gallery and Studio G7, Bologna, labels. Exhibition: Goethe Institut, Osaka. Small defects.. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marquardt, Sven Konvolut aus 8 Porträts von Menschen aus der DDR-Subkulturszene. Vorwiegend S/WMarquardt, SvenKonvolut aus 8 Porträts von Menschen aus der DDR-Subkulturszene. Vorwiegend S/W Vintage Silbergelantineabzug auf Photopapier. Blattmaße von 15 x 10 cm bis 18 x 24 cm. VorwiegeSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIE LETZTEN MENSCHEN ORIGINAL 1919 GERMAN LB POSTER AKADIE LETZTEN MENSCHEN ORIGINAL 1919 GERMAN LB POSTER AKA LAST HUMANS VERY RARE! DIE LETZTEN MENSCHEN - ORIGINAL 1919 GERMAN LB POSTER - AKA LAST HUMANS VERY RARE! Original German Linenbacked AdvertisinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter "256 Farben, 1974" Offset LithographGerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Dresden, Germany, is a highly influential and internationally renowned contemporary artist known for his diverse and experimental approach to painting. He is considereSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ENTERTAINMENT--HIP HOP.) Pair of Afrika Bambaataa fliers.(ENTERTAINMENT--HIP HOP.) Pair of Afrika Bambaataa fliers. Each 11 x 8½ inches; minimal wear. Various places, 1982 and 1985 "WBMX Welcomes Afrika Bambaataa's Soul Sonic Force, Planet Rock, Rap, FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf DerPaul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf Der Strasse. Oil on canvas. Signed Paolo LR, titled en verso Canvas: 32" x 27.25" Frame: 38" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRIKA KORPS PIONIER OVERSEAS CAPRare and highly desirable Afrika Korps Pionier's overseas cap, tropical eagle cap emblem machine sewn above matching cockade. The cockade in turn is surrounded by inverted black 'V' piping indicatingSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII German M42 Afrika Corps Tropical field cap Vet Bring BackGeorge Heller Maker Mark. Typed letter from the Soldier who brought the item back from the warSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerhard Richter "256 Farben, 1974" Offset LithographGerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Dresden, Germany, is a highly influential and internationally renowned contemporary artist known for his diverse and experimental approach to painting. He is considereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar kleine Famille rose-Teller - dekoriert in den Farben der Famille rose mit einem Hirschpaar,Ein Paar kleine Famille rose-Teller - dekoriert in den Farben der Famille rose mit einem Hirschpaar, Taihu-Felsen und Päonienbusch, Fahne mit Lotosblüten auf sternförmig auslaufendem heSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGLampe, Friedrich Adolph: XI. Betrachtungen von dem Sterben und Tode des Menschen€60
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1944 Germany Auschwitz Concentration Camp IG Farben Employee Postcard CoverUS$320
Bonhams[BERNARD (FRANCOIS)] Nederlandsch Afrika: of Historisch en Staatkundig Tafereel van den oorspron...£600
240 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHSix reserve glass paintings showing six sacraments, Augsburg or Murnau, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN mixed lot of 13 sales brochures and catalogs etc., among it 1949, tools and accessories€100
6 days LeftJasper52AFRICA.Afrika; Vegetation; Wirtschaft Economy 1958 old vintage map plan chartUS$15
6 days LeftJasper52AFRIKA.Tektonik;niederschlage;Volker;Religionen;Volksdichte;Produkte 1958 mapUS$15
6 days LeftJasper52NORTH AFRICA.Afrika;Atlaslander Morocco Algeria Marokko Algerien 1958 old mapUS$15
116 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the periodSee Sold Price