Sold2024Gilt Bronze Bust NapoleonArtist Hans Muller, ( Austrian, 1873-1937). Cast signed H.Muller on verso. 13 x 8.5 inches, mounted marble plinth. Rubbed patina. Line Item # 01-265See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans MULLER (1873-1937) Austrian bust of Mary bronzeHans MULLER (1873-1937) Austrian bust of Mary bronze. 6 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2 in including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans MullerPatinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans Muller. This bust is inscribed with the signature "H. Muller". Hans Muller is Austrian and lived from 1873-1937. The pedestal is pinkish brown. &See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Muller Bronze Bust of WomanWith marble base. Signed and stamped Austria. Hans Muller (1873-1937). Approx. 15" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MULLER BRONZE BUST OF MARYHans Muller (1873-1937) Bronze bust of Mary. Signed on back side. Measures 6 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS MULLER BRONZE BUSTHans Muller bronze bust of a peasant woman with sickle and wheat. Signed on back. Measures 7.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman PlayingHANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman Playing Harp on a marble base. With Austrian foundry mark. Signed H. Muller. Ht. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Muller, Polychrome Bronze Bust, Ludwig van BeethovenLudwig van Beethoven in a splendid polychrome cast bronze bust by Art Nouveau and Viennese society portrait sculptor Hans Muller. The Romantic composer is dressed in a dashing contemporary outfit withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Muller ( Austrian 1873-1937) Bronze FigureHans Muller ( Austrian 1873-1937) Bronze Figure. Girl on a Boat. Mounted on a Green Marble. Provenance: Private Long Island Collector. Dimensions: Bronze L 12", W 4.5" Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Muller Art Nouveau Bronze Bust on Red Marble BaseHans Muller (1873-1937) Art Nouveau bronze bust young woman on red marble base. Measures 9 1/2 inches high, 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 inch base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Muller, Farmer - BronzeHans Müller (Austrian, 1873-1937) Bronze Sculpture of A Farmer. Signed on base. Measuring H 14.5 W 5 D 4 in Provenance: Private Dallas collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Muller, Farming Woman BronzeHans Müller (Austrian, 1873-1937) Bronze Sculpture of A Farmer Woman. Signed on base. Measuring H 14.5 W 5 D 4 in Provenance: Private Dallas collector No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Hans Muller, Austrian (1873 - 1937)After: Hans Muller, Austrian (1873 - 1937) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Lady with Gear" Signed on Obverse Side. Measures 9-3/4" H x 4-7/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Muller Height 7 inchesHans Muller (austrian, 1873-1937) Napoleon, bronze Height 7 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Muller (1873-1937) Bronze Art Nouveau Woman's BustDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze sculpture by Hans Muller depicting the bust of a woman wearing a floral headband and an outfit decorated with floral and foliage designs. Sculpture is mounted on a rectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans MULLER: Sculpture of BeethovenBronze sculpture, by Hans Muller (Austrian, 1873-1937), signed verso, on a rouge marble base. [13" H x 4" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Tray LotsThree Tray Lots to include Hans Muller (Austrian 1873-1937) "Lady with Gear" bronze on marble, pair of bronze folk dancers, small French figural mantle clock surmounted by cupid, putti figure with speSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Muller (1873-1937) Beethoven Bronze, AustriaA bronze bust of Beethoven by Hans Muller (1873-1937, Austria). Signed H. Muller at the back of Beethoven's shoulder. The back lower portion signed with the Foundry mark and Austria. Measures 11.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Bust of Composer Ludwig Van BeethovenLate 19th - early 20th century bronze bust of Ludwig Van Beethoven (German, 1770-1827). Signed verso for Hans Muller (German, 1847-1947). [19 1/4 x 15 x 7 3/4 inches]. In overall good condition asideSee Sold Price
2023Bronze Bust of Composer Ludwig Van BeethovenLate 19th - early 20th century bronze bust of Ludwig Van Beethoven (German, 1770-1827). Signed verso for Hans Muller (German, 1847-1947). [19 1/4 x 15 x 7 3/4 inches]. In overall good condition asideSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Bronze bust of Beethoven Signed H. MullerA German bronze bust of Beethoven signed "H. Muller" for Hans Muller ( German 1874-1947). Original red marble base. Has a stamp for an Argentinean retailer. Approximate measurements: 11.5" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Art Deco Cold-Painted Bronze SculptureContinental Art Deco cold-painted bronze sculpture, circa 1925, attributed to Hans Muller (Austrian, 1873-1937) modeled as a young Egyptian playing a harp; signature not found. [9 3/4" H x 5 1/4" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE BRONZE BUST OF YOUNG BEAUTYMiniature gilt bronze bust depicting a young woman with vines and berries. Hans Muller style. Measures 3 1/4" height.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloreal April Inspired by Hans Muller Vienna Austria Female Bronze Sculpture - 9lbsUS$250
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell markedUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...US$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a WomanUS$900