Sold2022Paul Desire Trouillebert, (French, 1829-1900)Paul Desire Trouillebert (French, 1829-1900) "Working in the Field" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 13" x 25", framed 22-1/4" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL TROUILLEBERT (FRENCH 1829-1900)PAUL TROUILLEBERT (FRENCH 1829-1900) Afternoon Stroll, oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 15 in.) framed dimensions: 61 x 53 cm (24 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Belgian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Canal Pinelli, VenisePaul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900)Canal Pinelli, Venise signed 'Trouillebert' (lower left)oil on canvas47.6 x 31.5cm (18 3/4 x 12 3/8in).Footnotes:ProvenanceArtist's studio sale, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL DESIRE TROUILLEBERT (1829-1900) "LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE".European (France), late 19th Century. Oil on canvas, framed. Signed on lower right. View of a landscape with trees and a figure in the foreground. After Corot. 19.5"h. 29.5"w. (sight). Frame, 24"h. 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Paul Meme Haitian Village Small Oil PaintingSigned Paul Meme Haitian Village Small Oil Painting on canvas, unframes. Signed center bottom. Measurements in inches: 16 x 12 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School Shepherdess at Lake Oil on Canvas,Italian School, c 1900, oil on canvas, Shepherdess at Lake, small village in background, 12-3/4" x 16", 2-1/4" at top of tree, 2 small punctures in sky, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Marny (1829 - 1914)Paul Marny (1829 - 1914). Signed lower right. Watercolor on Paper. Scene depicts small marketplace in front of Cathedral. Sight Size: 10 x 13.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 19 x 23 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH OIL PAINTING KIDS SCENE ATTR CHARLES HUNTAttributed to Charles Hunt, British 1829 to 1900. Oil on canvas painting depicting a scene in the village house. Signed lower right. Framed. Charles Hunt was a painter of contemporary genre, often humSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays O/B Painting, Boats on a Calm SeaPaul Jean Clays (Belgium, 1819-1900) oil on board maritime painting depicting a single-masted ship with some passengers upon the deck adrift on the calm sea and with a small boat at its starboard sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 Antique Brass Bed from St Paul MN Summit Ave Mansion basement. Hgt 65" w 55" lengthCirca 1900 Antique Brass Bed from St Paul MN Summit Ave Mansion basement. Hgt 65" w 55" length 84". Damage to some small spindles & dents here & there.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL EMILE LEON PERBOYRE (FRANCE, 1851-19299)"Hussars Traversant un Village", oil on canvas, signed lower left, depicting a cavalry charge through the ruins of a small town, soldiers are in Napoleonic uniform. Housed in what appears to be the orSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Circa 1900Summer Village Scene, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed J Tasserie Lower Left, 21 X 25.5, Gilt Wood Frame 31 X 35 X 2 Inches, Cleaned Varnish Layer, Two Small Patches On Canvas Verso, Later Frame With RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Folk Art Painting of a Farming VillageAntique American Folk Art Painting of a Farming Villageoil on canvas, signed "C. W. Peck" at lower right, circa 1900, a charming scene with newly tilled field above a small grouping of well-built housSee Sold Price
Sold2019St. Paul and Des Moines Railroad Company Stock2 total certificates. Both signed and canceled; both in very good condition, nice blue trim with a vignette of a coal train with a small town in the background. . State: City: Date: 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARRIS CART IRON FLOOR TRAIN SET364. HARRIS CART IRON FLOOR TRAIN SET | Circa 1900, lot includes loco, tender and colorfully hand painted coach. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 10" l. | Small crack to one step edge on coaSee Sold Price
Sold20165. Hard Stone and Silver Dandy Cane-Ca. 1900-Small roc5. Hard Stone and Silver Dandy Cane-Ca. 1900-Small roc crystal ball knob set in a cage of extremely fine silver scrolls and with matching collar ending with a beaded ring struck with Viennese hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ziegler Mahal Antique RugLarge Ziegler Mahal Antique carpet produced by Ziegler & Co. originally from the small village of Mahallat late 19th C and early 20th C. Traditional light colored field with subtle contrasting overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING PALE CARVED CELADON TWO-SIDED SCHOLAR’S ROCKA pale carved celadon jade scholar’s rock featuring an idealized mountain scene with a pavilion hidden among pine trees. On the other side of the mountains, a small village with pine trees is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A JAMINI ROY TEMPERA ON BOARD PAINTINGJamini Roy (Bengali: ?????? ????) (11 April 1887 – 24 April 1972) Tempera on canvas backed on board, signed lower right. Born in 1887 in a small village in Beliatore, Bankura district, West Bengal,See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Porcelain Porzellanfabrik Martinroda Bud VaseSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of theUS$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of theUS$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson painted hisUS$350
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956), Spire of Gelmeroda, 1940US$100
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil CanvasUS$2,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & MoreUS$40(4 bids)