Sold2017Andrew Turner, American, 194-2001, oil on luan panel,Andrew Turner, American, 194-2001, oil on luan panel, 17 3/4" x 33 1/2", Young Boy Playing Piano, unframed, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREW TURNER "GIRL ON BIKE" OIL ON WOOD PANELAndrew Turner (Pennsylvania, 1944-2001) "Girl on Bike", oil on thick wood panel, unsigned. Provenance: Private Montgomery County Collection Ht: 96" Wd: 11.5" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Sargent. Oil on Panel, LandscapePaul Turner Sargent (American, 1880-1946). An oil on panel marsh landscape. Signed lower left. Gilt framed. Panel: 14in x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Turner. Oil/Panel, Portrait of GirlAndrew Turner (American/Pennsylvania, 1944-2001). An oil on panel portrait of a girl with her doll. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Panel: 16in x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREW TURNER "ELEGANT SALLY" OIL ON CANVASAndrew Turner (Pennsylvania, 1944-2001) "Elegant Sally", oil on canvas panel, signed lower left and titled en verso. Provenance: Private Montgomery County Collection Ht: 36" Wd: 24" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022William B. Rowe (British, 1854-1933)Title: Springtime Farm. Date: circa 1900. Signed l/l "W.B. Rowe". Medium: Oil on panel. Dimensions: 10 x 13 1/2 in. (image); 15 x 18 in. (frame). Condition: Light rub in lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th century)Title: Oriental painting of two footman with horse drawn carriage. Medium: oil on panel. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 10 in. (image); 13 x 15 in. (frame). Condition: a rub above horses' heads with some loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. H. Gander (20th Century)Title: Country Farm. Signed l/r: "G. H. Gander". Medium: Oil on panel. Dimensions: 10 x 14 in. (image); 15 x 18 1/2 in. (frame). Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Mahaux (Belgian, 1874-1946)Title: Spring Landscape. Signed l/l: "E Mahaux". Medium: Oil on panel . Dimensions: 14 x 20 in. (image); 18 x 24 in. (frame). Condition: a few areas of craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Yardley Turner American, 1850-1919 Seated Woman in a Landscape, 1886Charles Yardley Turner American, 1850-1919 Seated Woman in a Landscape, 1886 Signed C. Y. Turner and dated 1886 (ll); inscribed New Haven on the reverse Oil on panel 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Adele ASee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Nicholson (American, 1832-1912)Title: Seaside Village Scene with Sailboats. Medium: Oil on wood panel. Signed: "G. W. Nicholson" l/l. Size: 22" x 30 1/4" (panel); 29" x 37" (frame). Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Mexican School.Artist: Mexican School (20th Century). Title/Description: Jesus and the Holy Father. Unsigned. Medium/Ground: Oil on wood panel. Size: 25" x 18". Condition: Good, Provenance: Private Collection, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2020William EstlerArtist: William Estler. Title/Subject: Portrait of John Marin. Signature: Lower right. Medium: Oil on artist panel. Size image: 18" x 13 1/4". Size frame: 26" x 21 1/2". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022After JMW Turner (British, 1775-1851)Cardiff Bridge, Oil On Wood Panel, Unsigned, Panel 4 X 6.5 Inches, Frame 12 X 14.5 X 2.5 Inches. Paint Surface Stable, Few Small Scratches To Frame. Please Review Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938) AmericanMRS JENKINS HAD SMOKED…., 1987, oil painting on panel (linen over mahogany), 4 x 5”, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, framed. Provenance: Coe Kerr Gallery New York; Jan Turner GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL T. SARGENT 3-PANEL FLORAL FLOOR SCREEN O/BPaul Turner Sargent (American / California 1880-1946), untitled floral screen, 1929, oil on three panel floor screen, depicting a floral bush with bright clouds in the background, signed and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Turner (1841-1910)George Turner (1841-1910) George Turner (1841-1910) 'Near Froggatt Edge, Derbyshire' signed 'Geo Turner' l.r., also signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on paper laid down on panel 25 x 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mexican Retablo of Our Lady of Light.20th Century Mexican School. A Mexican retablo of Our Lady of Light. Oil on tin laid down on wood panel. Unsigned. 16" H x 12" W (framed). Condition: Visual: Grime, varnish discoloration, wear to tin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lamentation of Christ, Painting on TinOil and gilt on an unframed four-leaf-shaped tin panel. Unsigned. The back marked "XIV." 25 1/4in. x 25 1/4in. Condition: Scratches, small chipping, and areas of wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohm, Pal "Peasant Farm Girl Sitting" Oil Panel ca.1860Signed lower left. Wood panel size approx. 8 3/4" X 6 3/8". Excellent condition, both painting and frame. (Hungarian, 1839-1905) He first studied drawing with his father, who was a maintenance engineeSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES INOIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES IN ARTIC WATERS"See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SMALL OIL / PANEL LABEL ATTRIB. TO GABRIEL METZU OVAL GENRE SCENE (4 1/2" X 3 1/2")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL /PANEL A. W. TWITCHELL, PORTRAIT OF EMMA PHELP ASA WESTON TWITCHELL (1820 - 1904) OVAL 25 1/2" XUS$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED J.C. IBBETSON, R.A. "VISTA LANDSCAPE" WITH PEASANTS RESTING IN THE CASTLE YARD, OIL/ PANEL,US$250
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat PaintingUS$350(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"US$300
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"US$70(2 bids)