Sold2022AMIR NIKRAVAN (B. 1983): X2012; acrylic on muslin over aluminum panel, unframed; signed, titled and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALMAN TOOR (B. 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006SALMAN TOOR (born 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006 signed, dated '06 and inscribed DONE AT A HIGHLY FORMATIVE TIME IN NYC. THIS IS MY WEST VILLAGE APARTMENT on the reverse oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot, Emma (b. 1983), Spin-HeadElliot, Emma (b. 1983) Spin-Head Bronze on iron base 157 x 27 x 27cm 2015 Passion For Freedom Festival: Freedom Ambassador Award 2015 Spin-Head pays homage to Italian futurist Renato Bertilli?s famousSee Sold Price
Sold2018* The Haas Brothers, (American, b. 1983), three vessels* The Haas Brothers (American, b. 1983) three vessels copper, ceramic signed to underside of two examples Height of tallest 23 1/4 inches. Estimate $700-900 Property from the Estate of William Lipton,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ryan Travis Christian (American b.1983), 'SKEETER',Ryan Travis Christian (American b.1983), 'SKEETER', 2019, unique, graphite on paper, signed, titled, dated and inscribed in pencil verso, sheet: 17.5 x 25.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jen Stark (b. 1983): MegacosmJen Stark (b. 1983): Megacosm Hand-cut paper construction, 2009, unsigned. 26 x 27 x 7 in. Carol Jazzar Contemporary Art, Miami.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013 acrylic and gesso on unprimed canvas signed Ted Gahl, titled and dated (verso) 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: Dodge Gallery, New York Sold: Phillips New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ryan Travis Christian (b. 1983) Nosebleed, 2018Ryan Travis Christian (b. 1983) Nosebleed, 2018 Pencil on paper 7 x 10 inches (17.8 x 25.4 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Wight (American, b.1983), Wave Art Glass SculptureDavid Wight (American, b.1983), Wave Art Glass Sculpture2011, blown cased glass with swirled teal and cobalt designs, ground base, signed and dated to the base side. 11 x 9 x 9 in. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander TovborgDanish, b. 1983Eternal Feminine VII, 2014Signed Alexander Tovborg, dated 2014, and inscribed Eternal Feminine on the reverseAcrylic, pastel, felt and imitation gold leaf on panel48 × 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Moyer - UntitledLot 26A Sam Moyer American (b. 1983) Untitled (2011) ink and bleach on canvas, mounted to panel 48 x 35 7/8 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose B. Simpson + April Holder + Marty Two Bulls Jr., In This Together, 2022Rose B. Simpson (Santa Clara, b. 1983) + April Holder (Sac and Fox Nation) + Marty Two Bulls Jr., (Ogala Lakota)In This Together, 2022wood, paint, chine collé, ceramic tile, grout, steel, hardwareAsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Widgeon Drake - Josh BrewerJosh Brewer (b. 1983)Little Deer Isle, Maine c. 200915" longBrewer, a highly talented wood worker and student of his surrounding nature, enjoys adding levels of creativity and skill to the art of birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Moyer - Lakers DrawingLot 54 Sam Moyer American (b. 1983) Lakers Drawing (2017) oil on paper 14 x 11 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, acrylic box frame Provenance: From a Private Collection The JourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Tim Harding Rouched Silk Wall HangingsTimothy Harding (American, b. 1983). Pair of rouched silk wall hangings in lovely autumn tones of red, orange, and brown. Signed along the back of one of the hangings.Each, height: 55 1/2 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2019Neighbor - Original Painting by Ted Gahl 2011 NYCOriginal Painting on Canvas by Contemporary New York City and Connecticut artist Ted Gahl (b.1983) - Signed on Reverse, NEIGHBOR Ted Gahl '11 NYC Measures: 11 W x 14 H x 5/8 D Ted Gahl was born in 198See Sold Price
Sold2015Dale Chihuly. "Sea Foam" glass sculpture(American, b.1941). 1983, two-piece sea-form vessel set made from opaque low-chroma red glass laced with black ribbon-patterned glass, signed and dated on verso, 4 1/2 in. H., 7 1/4 in. W., 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Belott, Sock it to MeBrian Belott Sock it to Me 2012reverse glass technique with found object collage 20.125 h × 16.125 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed and dated to verso '2012 B Belott'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carole Feuerman. "Monumental Shower (Blue)"(American, b.1945). 2012, Silkscreen on canvas with diamond dust, signed, dated and numbered 3/10 in ink on verso, 45 x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold202246040: Jessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Evening LighJessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Evening Light Oil on board 16 x 24 inches (40.6 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower left: Jessica Garrett PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022TARKAY ** CONTEMPLATING ** ORIGINAL WATERCOLORArtist: Itzchak Tarkay (b. 1935 -2012) Title: Contemplating Medium: Original Watercolor with Hand Drawn Sketch on Fine Art Paper Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021TARKAY ** THE CLOWN ** ORIGINAL WATERCOLORArtist: Itzchak Tarkay (b. 1935 -2012) Title: The Clown Medium: Original Watercolor with Hand Drawn Sketch on Fine Art Paper Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola Simbari (Italian, b.1927-2012) Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, b.1927-2012) Oil on Canvas. 39 1/2" wide x 27 1/2" high. Mat & Frame - 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House NAOTO FUKASAWA, Coppia poltrone girevoli mod. “Mini Papilio”€550
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyIrene Frolic (Polish, b.1941) Mixed MediaUS$150
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 2012 E $10 1950-B Federal Reserve Richmond E-B Block Superb PMG CU67 EPQ TopUS$10
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...US$8,000