Sold2020Ryan Travis Christian (b. 1983) Nosebleed, 2018Ryan Travis Christian (b. 1983) Nosebleed, 2018 Pencil on paper 7 x 10 inches (17.8 x 25.4 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ryan Travis Christian (American b.1983), 'SKEETER',Ryan Travis Christian (American b.1983), 'SKEETER', 2019, unique, graphite on paper, signed, titled, dated and inscribed in pencil verso, sheet: 17.5 x 25.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryan Travis CHRISTIAN (AMERICAIN, NÉ EN 1983)Ryan Travis CHRISTIAN (AMERICAIN, NÉ EN 1983)Sérigraphie Signée et numérotéeEdition à 100Screen-print Signed and numbered Edition of 10050.8 x 71.1 cm – 20 x 28 inSee Sold Price
Sold20202018 Topps Series 1 Nolan Ryan 19832018 Topps Series 1 Nolan Ryan 1983. Card is MT or betterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ryan Travis Christian, Cut DickRyan Travis Christian Cut Dick 2019screenprint image: 18.875 h × 27.5 w in (48 × 70 cm) sight: 20.625 h × 28.5 w in (52 × 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Marek Haba (b. 1983) Meadow, 2018Marek Haba (b. 1983) Meadow, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 90 x 80 cm, described on the reverse: 'Marek Haba | "Laka" | acrylic on canvas | 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2018Karolina Kasprzak (b. 1983) Multiplication 2, 2018Karolina Kasprzak (b. 1983) Multiplication 2, 2018, acrylic on board, 60 x 60 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'Karolina Kasprzak 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2018Marta Urbanek (b. 1983) Flora Aquatica, 2018Marta Urbanek (b. 1983) Flora Aquatica, 2018 acrylic on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, signed and dated lower right: 'm. URBANEK '18', described on the reverse: 'Marta Urbanek'See Sold Price
Sold2018Karolina Kasprzak (b. 1983) From the series 'BlowingKarolina Kasprzak (b. 1983), Multiplication III, 2018, acrylic on board, 60 x 60 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'KAROLINA KASPRZAK 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE POSTCARD COLLECTOR GUIDE COLLECTIONA collection of 10 vintage postcard collector guides. Picture Postcards in the United States 1893-1918, updated edition by Dorothy B. Ryan, 1983. Collectors Guide to Postcards by Forrest Lyons, a 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Gossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Hdiyl fluo afterimageGossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Hdiyl fluo afterimage map, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 120 x 100 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: '"HDIYL FLUO AFTERIMAGE MAP" P-n 2018 Gossia Zielaskowska'See Sold Price
Sold2018Gossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Stripes HDIYL AfterimageGossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Stripes HDIYL Afterimage Map, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 120 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: '"STRIPES HDIYL AFTERIMAGE MAP" 2018 Gossia Zielaskowska'See Sold Price
Sold2017William E. Ryan (b.1936 Washington) ''Sentinel -William E. Ryan (b.1936 Washington) ''Sentinel - Montlake Bridge'' 1983 Oil on Board 14''x11'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Gallery Mack, Seattle label on verso. Gilt gallery frame 19''x16''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hayal Pozanti (b. 1983) Turkish8 (Millions of Tons of Plastic That Goes into the Sea Each Year), 2018, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 54/95 in pencil, printed by Tamarind with blind stamp lower left, sheet 24 x 20&See Sold Price
Sold2018Marta Urbanek (b. 1983) Capturing the silence, to slowMarta Urbanek (b. 1983) Capturing the silence, to slow down the time, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 70 x 50 cm, signed and dated lower right: 'm. URBANEK '18'See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:JUNGLE BOOK - R84, LAST UNICORN - 1982, BRONX WARRIORS - 1983 FIRST RELEASE, GRADUATE - R72, BEAT STREET - 1984, RYAN'S DAUGHTER - 70 STYLE B PRE-AWARDS, CHAINED HEAT - 1983, SLAPSHOT - 1977, MARRIAGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Peltenburg-Brechneff (b. 1950): Throne of the Maharaja of JaisalmerChristian Peltenburg-Brechneff (b. 1950): Throne of the Maharaja of Jaisalmer Ink with watercolor highlights on paper, 1983, signed with initials 'CH.P-B', titled and dated lower left. 21 1/4 x 26 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018John B Stockwell, Pastel Landscape, 198319 1/2 x 22 1/2 nicely framed, American Artist born 1958See Sold Price
Sold2020PSA GRADED 2018 TOPPS CHROME 1983 REFRACTOR MIKE TROUT2018 TOPPS CHROME 1983 TOPPS #83T12 MIKE TROUT PSA 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Peltenburg-Brechneff "Anticipating Greece"Christian Peltenburg-Brechneff "Anticipating Greece" oil on canvas, 1983. Signed, titled, and dated to verso. Canvas: 48"H x 86"W; Frame: 57.5"H x 96"W. Christian Peltenburg-Brechneff (American, b. 19See Sold Price
Sold2020PSA GRADED SILVER PACK PROMO #145 SHOHEI OHTANI ROOKIE2018 TOPPS SILVER PACK 1983 CHROME PROMO #145 SHOHEI OHTANI PSA 9See Sold Price
Sold20202018 Topps Mike Trout 1983 All-Star2018 Topps Mike Trout 1983 All-Star. Card is MT or betterSee Sold Price
Sold2020KC ROYALS BASEBALL SEALED PACKS2018 TOPPS TEAM SET AND 1983 ACTION PACKED ALL STARS WILLIE WILSON ON TOP ROBIN YOUNT ON BACKSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(11) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, D. MACNAUGHT, R. EICKHOLT, MAYTUM & OTHERSUS$80
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsGrace Potter & the Nocturnals, 2013 Inscribed 1st EditionUS$100
449 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2018 Bowman #BP92 Ryan Vilade Signed Card PSA Slabbed Auto Grade 10 RockiesUS$10
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars B-Wing Pilot ROTJ 77 B-Unpunched-NOSUS$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAudi 18 parts press kits / brochures / original b/w press p€240
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First EditionUS$60(1 bid)