Sold2021Al Capone (1899-1947), Signed 2 Ā¼ x 4 Ā½ cut paperAl Capone (January 17, 1899 ā January 25, 1947). 2 Ā¼ x 4 Ā½ Al Capone signed Cut. Signed horizontally across cut in Black Steel Tipped Fountain Pen. Signatures from Capone during his gangster daysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tupac Shakur Signed 4x3 "Thug Love 4 Life" Cut PaperTupac Shakur (June 16, 1971 ā September 13, 1996). 2Pac signed 2 Ā¾ x 4 cut paper. Signed Boldy in black ink and inscribed, āThug Love 4 Lifeā. Tupac Shakur was an American rapper and actor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Capone - PhotographAL CAPONE (1899-1947) Photograph, Printed Later 19 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023James Butler'Wild Bill' Hickok Signed CutJ.B. Hickok (May 27, 1837-August 2, 1876) A fined bold cut signed 2 X 4 paper excised from a larger letter. A Boldly signed paper in black ink. A veteran Army scout who served with Generals Custer andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisa della Piana (20th Century): Two Works (Fala)Elissa Della-Piana Two Works (Fala) each: cut paper on paper signed in pencil; each depicting President Franklin D. Roosevelt's Scottish Terrier, Fala Each frame: 30 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (77.5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023J. ALLMAYER SILHOUETTES(2) paper-cut farming scenes; matted and framed; signed; normal wear; 2 1/2" x 6 3/4", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian August Jorgensen Norwegian/American,Christian August Jorgensen Norwegian/American, 1860-1935 Coastal Landscape, 1899 Signed and dated Chris Jorgensen '99 (lr) Watercolor on paper 6 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: The North Point GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Weir Young(American, 1890-1947) Arab Street Scene, signed/inscribed verso "Dorothy Weir Young", watercolor on paper, 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 in.; carved wood frame, 11-1/2 x 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from the John BSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 GOUACHE ON PAPER WITHRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Gouached on Paper with Translucent Vellum Cover Signed Piece is 5 1/2" x 4 3/8" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Carved Lava Panel of Diana and ErosA Carved Lava Panel of Diana and Eros Italian, 19th Century 4 1/2 x 7 inches. together with a cut and embossed paper diorama of figures in a landscape with lion and putti. signed and dated J. Spaan /See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Shaffer - Green Hose (Study for East 2nd)Lot 57 Richard Shaffer American (b. 1947 ) Green Hose (Study for East 2nd) (1975) oil on paper signed verso 22 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Phillips woodcutMartin Phillips (American 19/20th c.)- ''White Cocks''- woodcut in color, 1926, signed and titled in pencil, paper cut off in lower right corner of margin. 11 3/4 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO WOOD BLOCK ON PAPER WITH TRANSLUCENTRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Wood Block on Paper with Translucent Vellum Cover Pencil Signed on Back Piece is 3 1/2" x 4 3/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hobson Pittman Woodcut "The Window"Hobson Pittman (American 1899-1972) Woodcut "The Window" from 50 prints, woodcut on paper, pencil signed Hobson Pittman, 11 1/2" x 8 3/4" image, framed 20 1/2" x 16 1/4", good condition, not inspectedSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A DRAWING, "BlackAL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A DRAWING, "Black Bellied Whistling Ducks," pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Barnes." 13 1/2" x 20 3/4" Provenance: Private Collector, Pearland, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Lynne Gulezian mixed media collages(4) Lynne Gulezian (American, 1949-2021) Philadelphia, PA artist, mixed media collages, mixed media with cut canvas on paper, each signed "Lynne D. Gulezian", 22-1/2" x 15" sheet, good conditionSee Sold Price
2024Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River Road. Signed lower right. acrylic on masonite board.Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River Road. Signed lower right. acrylic on masonite board. Approx: 28 3/4" x 34 1/2" framed. 24" x 30" board. EF/B15/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River RoadAl Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River Road. Signed lower right. acrylic on masonite board. Approx: 28 3/4" x 34 1/2" framed. 24" x 30" board.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. A. Hayrapetian (Iran, 1926 - 2008)Sixteen watercolors on paper by Iranian artist R.A. Hayrapetian, mostly scenes of street vendors, all signed lower right and dated 1947. Each approx. 11 1/2" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Massa, ArtworkLarge artwork by Antonio Massa; Artist signed on lower right side; Visible area measuring approximately H 38 1/2 x W 31 1/4 inches; Some nicks and chipping on frame; Paper backing has been cut in twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Glazier (Born 1947) LithographNancy Glazier, American (Born 1947) "Buffalo Fight" Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 1370/1750 Lower Right. Sight measures 16-1/2" x 33-1/2". Frame measures 29-1/2" x 46-3/4". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF AMERICAN AUTHORS, HISTORIANS AND SCIENTISTS, CUT SIGNATURES, SIGNED LETTERS AND2 etchings, 4 cut signatures, 4 slips of paper, 5 photographs, 13 pages, loose; largest measuring: 25 x 20 cm (9 7/8 x 7 7/8 in.), smallest measuring: 6 x 9.5 cm (2 3/8 x 3 3/4 in.) PROVENANCE WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEROME WEISMAN (AMERICAN 1926-1996), CUT PAPERJEROME WEISMAN (AMERICAN 1926-1996), CUT PAPER APPLIQUE, ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION FOR HIGHLIGHTS FOR CHILDREN, NOV. 1980, PP 3, SIGNED, 1980. SIGHT 11 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSCOLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 'THE END OF THE ROAD' AFTER PABLO PICASSOUS$100
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsAl Capone’s Personally Owned China Coffee Cup From His Estate (Provenance Barbara Mae Capone)US$400