Sold2022ALBAN BERG: Vier Stucke für Klarinette und Klavier Wien, Universal - Edition 1924ALBAN BERGVier Stucke für Klarinette und Klavier Wien, Universal - Edition 1924Second edition of the score with an autographed dispatch from the Viennese maestro and his wife Helene Nahowski to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M4-P chrome "1913-1983" Outfit *M4-P und vier passende Objektive aus der "1913-1983" Edition, das Gehäuse mit Sondernummer L 451. Mit Elmarit-M 1:2.8/28 mm Nr. 3189725, Summicron-M 1:2/35 mm Nr. 3182474, Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Gironcoli(1936 Villach - 2010 Wien) Ohne Titel (Ähre) Aluminium, Sockelplatte aus Eisen, 1972/2000. Monogr.-Stempel "BG" und Editions-Stempel "EKT" (Edition Elisabeth und Klaus Thoman), nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yamamura Toyonari (Koka) Dancing Shanghai 1924 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1924, 1st edition, sealed in image at upper left, Koka, and dated 1924; artist's rectangular seal, Toyonari, on upper left margin , published by Yamamura Koka Hanga KankokaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Two FlagsJasper Johns (born 1930) Two Flags (Universal Limited Art Editions 212), 1980 Lithograph on Ivory Nishinouchi Kizuiki paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 32/45 (there were also 8 artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Untitled (Red)Jasper Johns (born 1930) Untitled (Red) (Universal Limited Artist Editions 224), 1982 Etching and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed and dated in pencil and numbered AP 15/17 (and artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland,Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland, 17.Jh. Quadratisches Gehäuse mit vier runden Messingträgern. Seitentüren und Seitenflügel aus Messingblech. Gesägter und ziselierter Aufsatz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Imposantes Historismus-Prunkhornmit versilberter und vergoldeter Metallmontierung. Mehrfach profilierter Sockel, getragen und verziert von vier am applizierten Ansatz üppig durchbrochen gearbeiteten Volutenfü&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse OlpeEtrusko-korinthisch, 6.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit schwarzer und roter Dekoration. Vier Friese mit verschiedenen Tieren wie Raubkatzen, Stiere und Wasservögel. Henkel mit plastischen Rotellen. H 41See Sold Price
Sold20241924 Winnie the Pooh 1st edition LOT AA Milne Children Literature 3 Books!1924 Winnie the Pooh 1st edition LOT AA Milne Children Literature 3 Books! A set of vintage Winnie the Pooh books, including When We Were Very Young, Now We are Six, and The House at Pooh Corner. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame am Spinett mit KavalierUnregelmäßiger, mit plastischen Blüten und Blättern belegter Sockel. An einem Klavier sitzende, spielende Edeldame, bekleidet mit einem weiten, purpurfarbenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kopf aus WochenePrae-Senufo, Elfenbeinkueste Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit1 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit Wurzelholzpaneelen und Messingbeschlägen. Quaderform mit Flügeltüren über vier Schubladen. Stiftverschluss. Zarge in leichtem Relief mit MäanderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shakespeare I (Much Ado About Shakespeare). IllustratedShakespeare I (Much Ado About Shakespeare). Printed by Ateliers Rigal, Fontenay-aux-Roses. Published by Werbungs-und Commerz Union Anstalt. 1968 The deluxe edition of 95 on Japon nacré printed in cSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019*PinselständerChina, 19./20.Jh. Lapislazuli mit feinen goldfarbenen Pyrit- und weissen Calcit-Adern. Zylinderform auf vier Füssen. Umlaufend reliefiert mit einer Szene badender Pferde nach Zhao Mengfu. Feine vertiSee Sold Price
2021Leica M6 "Leica Historica 1975-1995" EditionLeica M6 Gehäuse Nr. 2175945 mit blauer Belederung und Objektiv Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm Nr. 3729109, beides mit Gravur "Leica Historica 1975-1995" in Edelholzschatulle. Sondernummer 109-150. KompleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924, Lithograph in colors on paperJean Dupas(1882-1964)"XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the loweSee Sold Price
2023Pop Shop II: one print, 1988 Screenprint Keith HaringPop Shop II: one print, 1988 is a Screenprint on wove paper, Signed, dated and numbered AP 2 of 20 aside from edition of 200. Also featuring Publishers embossed stamp, far right. Haring's Pop Shop serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"As Far As It Goes," 1986, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M Monochrom (Typ 246) "Drifter"Die Lenny Kravitz Edition im kompletten Lieferumfang. Bestehend aus Kameragehäuse Nr. 5499107, Objektiven Summicron-M 1:2/28 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735463 und APO-Summicron-M 1:2/75 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735598,See Sold Price
Sold2021Konen Uehara: Evening at Dotonbori, Osaka 1928 1st Ed.Japanese Woodblock Print, 1928, 1st edition, published by Shozaburo Watanbe, with publisher's "A" seal (used 1924-1930) in lower right margin SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.25 x 15.5 inches COMMENTS: RarelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842–1924) TheFrederick Stuart Church (American, 1842–1924) The Polar Bear Dance Signed, inscribed and dated 'F.S. Church/From.Heim.Far-Hills/New Jersey/1915' bottom right, oil on canvas33 x 51 in. (83.8 x 12See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Cross in Gold, a heavy version made by Deschler, Munich€1,800
3 days LeftAuction Team BrekerElectric Upright Piano, Piano Player and Music Rolls, c. 1920€180(1 bid)
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Nebukadnezar Mordet die Kinder Zidekia's (Nebuchadnezzar Murdering the ChildrenUS$130
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of copper pan lids from the Royal Saxon kitchen during the reign of Friedrich August I€340
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Tsuchizaka, Akita 1928 1st Ed WoodblockUS$650(3 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Evening at Beppu 1929 WoodblockUS$750(3 bids)
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking AppearanceUS$700(1 bid)
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price