Sold2020ALBERT WATSON - Rachel Williams, 1996Artist: ALBERT WATSON Title: Rachel Williams, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 9.15x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (born 19See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT WATSON - Rachel WilliamsArtist: Albert Watson Title: Rachel Williams Medium: Photo Litho, 2006, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.5x11.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (born 1942See Sold Price
Sold2017[Fortune-Telling] Tawney Rachel; or, the Fortune-Teller[Fortune-Telling] Tawney Rachel; or, the Fortune-Teller: With Some Account of Dreams, Omens & Conjurers. Dublin: William Watson, ca. 1795. Woodcut pictorial wrappers. 12mo. p. [3] 4—23. Wraps soiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT WATSON Waris Dirie, Ouarzazate, Morocco.Waris Dirie, Ouarzazate, Morocco. 1993. Photograph. Cm 48,00 x 65,00. 13/25. At the back edition, signature, title and year. Publication: Albert Watson: Creating Photographs, Laurence King Publishing,See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Painting Variety Flowers Lilies Irises Lilacs & Hibiscus By Albert WilliamsOil Painting Variety Flowers Lilies Irises Lilacs & Hibiscus By Albert Williams 1 Fine Art Realism Mid 20th Century Oil Painting Still Life Variety Of Lilies, Irises Lilacs & Hibiscus Flowers In GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022A needlework sampler Rachel Williams, Maryland, dated "1827"A needlework sampler Rachel Williams, Maryland, dated "1827" Worked with polychrome silk threads on linen, decorated with floral motifs, flower baskets, and birds, the strawberry border surrounding thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Watson, Mike Tyson photographAlbert Watson, Mike Tyson photograph, Albert Watson (Scottish, b. 1942), matte finish gelatin silver print, possibly a proof, agent's stamp and photographer attribution on verso, acetate cover sheet aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT WATSON - Mena House Swimming Pool, Giza, 1988Artist: Albert Watson Title: Mena House Swimming Pool, Giza, Egypt, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 6.5x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A c1975 Wedgwood white on green Jasperware, neo classical large bowl. Made by Albert Williams.A c1975 Wedgwood white on green Jasperware, neo classical large bowl. Made by Albert Williams. Decorated in the Dancing Hours design. Measures 26cm in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roses from a Victorian Garden Canvas Reproductions By Albert WilliamsRoses from a Victorian Garden Canvas Reproductions By Albert Williams Huge floral painting shows an arrangement of various colorful roses from a garden sitting in a vase and spread out on a table. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT WATSON - 15 North, Off Exit 15, Las VegasArtist: Albert Watson Title: 15 North, Off Exit 15, Las Vegas, Nevada, 2001 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 6.95x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. to Albert Williams Oil Painting on CanvasAttr. to Albert Williams Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting two hounds. No visible signature, there has been a repair on canvas. Measures approx. - 13" high x 10" wide, total with frame - 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh - Rachel Williams, 1988Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. to Albert Williams Oil Painting on CanvasAttr. to Albert Williams Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting three hounds and a hunter. Illegible signature bottom right, there is damage on canvas. Measures approx. - 13" high x 10" wide, totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh, Rachel Williams, American Vogue, Santa Monica Beach, Los Angeles, 1988,Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT WATSON "15 North, Off Exit 15, Las Vegas" PrintAlbert Watson, the renowned Scottish photographer known for his work in fashion, portrait, and fine art photography, created a photograph titled "15 North, Off Exit 15, Las Vegas."This photograph is pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Watson Cyclops Autographed BookAlbert Watson Cyclops, signed and inscribed to Eileen and Jerry Ford. Provenance: Estate of Eileen Ford, Tewksbury, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Watson - Kate Moss, Marrakech, 1993Artist: Albert Watson Title: Kate Moss, Marrakech, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2022, Estonia Dimensions: 7.85x10.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert WatsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Watson- Danny Hall, Louisiana State PenitentiaryArtist: Albert Watson Title: Danny Hall, Louisiana State Penitentiary Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 6x9.05" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board. AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watson Williams, Nuu-chah-nulth/British Columbia 20th Century, Totem Pole, cedarWatson WilliamsNuu-chah-nulth/British Columbia, 20th CenturyTotem Polecedarsignature carved on the backThis artist is featured in the Museum of Vancouver12 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT WATSON - Monkey with Mask II, New York CityTitle: ALBERT WATSON - Monkey with Mask II, New York City Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (boSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT WATSON - Birdcage, Morocco, 1989Artist: Albert Watson Title: Birdcage, Morocco, Italian Vogue, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x12.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT WATSON - Monica Gripman, U.S. Virgin IslandsArtist: Albert Watson Title: Monica Gripman, U.S. Virgin Islands, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 2022, Estonia Dimensions: 7.85x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT WATSON - Sade, London, 1992Artist: ALBERT WATSON Title: Sade, London, 1992 Medium: Quadratone Photo Litho, 1994, USA Dimensions: 10.9x12.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Albert Watson (See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheetUS$100(1 bid)
JG AutographsWilliam Watson Goodwin - American Academic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsWilliam Watson - English Poet - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25