Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) AbstractAlberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated ’49, Image Size 17 x 13, Framed 23 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Alberto Magnelli, (Italian, 1888-1971), Abstract* Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract Composition lithograph signed and numbered X/XX in pencil 21 1/4 x 16 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction.Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 18.5" x 16.25" Frame: 27.5" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Magnelli Signed Lithograph Dated 1914Alberto Magnelli, Italy 1888-1971, Signed Abstract Portrait Lithograph Dated 1914. Framed measures 24 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN PENNANEAC'HSteven PENNANEAC'H (ne en 1971)Composition abstraite dans les teintes roses et rouges.Huile sur toile libre. Signee en bas a droite et date 2000.147 x 141 cm.Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Charchoune : Composition, 1971 - Hand-signedSerge Charchoune (1888-1975)Composition, 1971Lithograph in colors on Arches paper.Hand-signed in pencil on the bottom right corner.Numbered 171/500 on the bottom left corner.With C.N.A.C. stamp on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, OriginalXXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, Original Lithographs. Including: 1. volume 37, 1971, lithographs by: Alexander Calder, Alberto Magnelli, Zao Wou-Ki and a triple page lithograph of Yaakov AgaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). MarinaRoberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). Marina of Capomulini (Catania) with boats. 78x100, oil paint on canvas. Posted pg 196 of the catalog Roberto Rimini, Ed. Joseph Maimone 2002, 165 works.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Magnelli pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: color pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH CSAKY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE ABSTRACT 1922JOSEPH CSAKY, FRENCH (1888-71), BRONZE, "FIGURE ABSTRACT," 1922, H 31 1/2":Signed "CSAKY A/C #3/8 Blanchet Fondeur; black patina. Joseph Csaky, French 1888 - 1971. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors 40 x 50 in. framed 45 1/2 x 55 1/2 x 3...Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors signed 'MOFFETT' (lower left) and identified on exhibition labels (affixed to foam core backing, see below) oil on canvas 40 x 50 in. framed 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOSEPH CSAKY - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paperUS$12,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALBERTO BURRI [imputée] - Combustione #2 - Mixed media on paperUS$2,400