Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) AbstractAlberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated ’49, Image Size 17 x 13, Framed 23 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Alberto Magnelli, (Italian, 1888-1971), Abstract* Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract Composition lithograph signed and numbered X/XX in pencil 21 1/4 x 16 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction.Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 18.5" x 16.25" Frame: 27.5" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Magnelli Signed Lithograph Dated 1914Alberto Magnelli, Italy 1888-1971, Signed Abstract Portrait Lithograph Dated 1914. Framed measures 24 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris)Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris) Composition. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 116x89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Dufet - Pair of Lounge ChairsLot 317 Michel Dufet French (1888-1985) Pair of Lounge Chairs wood and upholstery each: 29 x 48 x 30 inches Literature: Florence Camard, Michel Dufet, Architecte décorateur, Paris, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère UbuGeorges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère Ubu Circa 1938 Oil on canvas 31.5x24.5 cm Signature Signed "G. Rouault" by the artist lower left Catalogue Raisonné Isabelle Rouault, Rouault, L'See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). MarinaRoberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). Marina of Capomulini (Catania) with boats. 78x100, oil paint on canvas. Posted pg 196 of the catalog Roberto Rimini, Ed. Joseph Maimone 2002, 165 works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH CSAKY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE ABSTRACT 1922JOSEPH CSAKY, FRENCH (1888-71), BRONZE, "FIGURE ABSTRACT," 1922, H 31 1/2":Signed "CSAKY A/C #3/8 Blanchet Fondeur; black patina. Joseph Csaky, French 1888 - 1971. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Kline Attributed: Abstract CompositionFranz Josef Kline, Attributed (1910 - 1962): Abstract Composition, 1958. Oil on unstretched canvas, signed verso. This painting will be shipped rolled. Born in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, Franz KlineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors 40 x 50 in. framed 45 1/2 x 55 1/2 x 3...Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors signed 'MOFFETT' (lower left) and identified on exhibition labels (affixed to foam core backing, see below) oil on canvas 40 x 50 in. framed 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Csaky - PoissonJoseph Csaky (1888-1971) - Poisson, 7" x 15" x 4" bronze. Edition 1 of 8. Signed and numbered with foundry mark "Blanchet Fondeur" on rear base. Weighs 15 pounds. Ex Feingarten Galleries, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2015SHTRANIKH, V. The Red Army is the Sentry of theKrasnaya Armiya - chasovoy revolyutsii [The Red Army is the Sentry of the Revolution], a poster by Vladimir Shtranikh (1888-1971, People’s Artist of the Soviet Union). AKhR Publishing, Moscow, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Tabletop still life with a clock and shells. Signed upper right "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOSEPH CSAKY - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
2024Freeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Palmeiro was born in Madrid and followed the tradition of French Impressionism and Post-Cubism.US$300
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) 2000s M2 Muscle Machines Die-Cast Assortment-MIP-NOSUS$60(2 bids)
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$130
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Auguste Rodin "Hand of God" C.1958 Sculpture in Hard Composition, Copy Alva Museum 20.5 in.US$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paperUS$12,000