Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Magnelli pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: color pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shepard Fairey (OBEY) - Obey 3 Face CollageShepard Fairey (OBEY) - Obey 3 Face Collage Lithographies Offset sur papier crème Signé au crayon, sans numérotation 3 x 61x45 cm, 2019 English Description:Shepard Fairey (OBEY) - ObeySee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Hans Arp 1956 pochoir "Configuration"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet pochoir "Personnages I"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 15a et 15bJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 15a et 15b Diptyque Encre et collage sur papier Monogrammé et titré au dos Diptiek Inkt en collage op papier Gemonogrammeerd en getiteld op de achterkanSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 16a et 16bJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 16a et 16b Diptyque Encre et collage sur papier Monogrammé et titré au dos Diptiek Inkt en collage op papier Gemonogrammeerd en getiteld op de achterkanSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon Ia et IbJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon Ia et Ib Diptyque Encre et collage sur papier Monogrammé et titré au dos Diptiek Inkt en collage op papier Gemonogrammeerd en getiteld op de achterkantSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 13a et 13bJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 13a et 13b Diptyque Encre et collage sur papier Monogrammé et titré au dos Diptiek Inkt en collage op papier Gemonogrammeerd en getiteld op de achterkanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Magnelli (1881-1971)Estate / Collection: Estate of Alexander Kahan ALBUM DE LA FERRAGE Complete set of 11 color prints (five linocuts, two etchings and four lithographs), with the Premier Juillet poem, 1970, on Japan nacSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen XIIRobert Rauschenberg Horsefeathers Thirteen XII 1972offset lithograph in nine colors, screenprint, pochoir, collage, and embossing 29 h × 22.5 w in (74 × 57 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert undMolnár, VeraCinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter Zustand.Eines von 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERTO BURRI "COLLAGE" MIXED MEDIAALBERTO BURRI "COLLAGE" MIXED MEDIA SIGNED "BURRI" IN THE BOTTOM LEFT. Height: 20 1/2 & 13 in. by Width: 22 & 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MOTHERWELL LITHOGRAPH COLLAGEROBERT MOTHERWELL, LITHOGRAPH, COLLAGE & POCHOIR /GEORGES DUCHENE HAWTHORNE PAPER, 1973, "HARVEST WITH TWO WHITE STRIPES":From "Suite Summer Light". #AP VI, 35 1/4" x 18 1/4". Pencil signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018.Molnár, Vera Konkrete Kunst Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991) LITHOGRAPH AND SCREENPRINT IN COLORS WITH POCHOIR ANDROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991) LITHOGRAPH AND SCREENPRINT IN COLORS WITH POCHOIR AND COLLAGE, ON PAPER 1973 H 30" W 11.825" PAUILLAC, #2, FROM SUMMER LIGHT SERIES Lithograph and screenprint iSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). « Ces plaisirs qu'on nomme à la légère€1,600
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and othersUS$3,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (NÉ EN 1957), (D’APRÈS) « En avant les enfants, 1984 ».€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Portrait (1967). Dessin au fusain sur papier, signe et date en bas a€150
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), Attribué à. Shark.€500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlberto Burri Mixed Media Collage, Combustione T 2, 1960US$19,000(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEdgard PILLET (1912-1996). Composition rouge et noire. Collage signee et justifie au graphite dans€300