Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cavazos (b. 1939) MexicoCUATRO HOMBRES CON SOMBREROS AMARILLOS , 1991, watercolor and ink drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left, 22 x 30”, frame 27 x 35” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Meza, Watercolor "Turkeys"Alberto Meza, Watercolor "Turkeys".Sight: 5.75" x 7.75"Frame: 16.25" x 12.75" Alberto Meza, an artist from San Antonio, Texas, is known for his wildlife paintings. His work was shown throughout the 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanMUJERS CON REBOZOS, 1970, watercolor with color pastel, signed and dated lower right, 25 5/8 x 19 5/8” or 65 x 50cm, with studio pinholes in all four corners, in apparently good studio condition. SpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaJARRON CON FLORES, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaJARRON CON FLORES, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 20 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper painting signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right Dimensions 13 7/8 x 10 1/4" Provenance: Private collection Mexico City acquired from Alberto Misrachi , Private collection HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto RosselliCoppia di poltrone mod. Confidential con rivestimento in tessuto., Marchio originale., Prod. Italia, Saporiti, 1972, cm 95x90x55, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto RosselliDivano mod. Confidential con rivestimento in tessuto., Marchio originale., Prod. Italia, Saporiti, 1972, W. 250 - D. 90 - H. 60 cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000,See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO ROSSELLI Un divano, due poltrone eALBERTO ROSSELLI Un divano, due poltrone e un poggiapiedi della serie "Confidential" per SAPORITI, 1970. Poliuretano rivestito in pelle su scocca di Abs, con marca stampata. Divano: altezza cm 62, larSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican paintingFrida Kahlo Watercolor on Paper 14 ¼ x 11” Signed Frida Kahlo lower Left Provenance: Alberto Misrachi , Gallerist 1952. Private collection USA. The Painting is Framed (Frida Kahlo) 1907-1954.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas. Kafka.Jose Luis Cuevas. Autoretrato con Kafka Estado de Saldiba. Signed lower left and titled upper left. Watercolor on paper. Image is 14” w x 10”h. Frame is 17” w x 13”h. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016) / Ethnic minority mothers and children / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 40 x 53 cm / --------------- / Linh Chi (Viet Nam, Khang chien, 1921 - 2016) / Me con nguoSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935)"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935) Watercolor and pencil on woven paper "Personages Con Paisate De Marina" Signed lower right. Certificate of Authenticity and original 1996 American DesSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Signora elegante con cappello nero - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIORGIO MORANDI - Natura Morta con Ciotola - Watercolor drawing on paperUS$6,000
2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJeremiah Goodman 1922-2017 Antique American School Restaurant Interior Signed Original PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House A. SUGHI, M. CASCELLA, P. CRIMI. Incisione, Litografia, Olio€10
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)