Sold2021Alberto Pasini & C. Berold, Poppies & FlowersAlberto Pasini & C. Berold, "Poppies & Other Flowers", 2 Oil on Canvas, both signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Stretcher 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roseville Flower Pot. Poppy C. 1938Roseville flower pot with underplate, Poppy C. 1938 Marked Roseville 643-5 at the bottom side. ( slight roughage on inside edge at top, probably in the making)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jordan & Pasini, 2 Floral Scenes & Houses, O/CC. Jordan & Alberto Pasini, 2 Floral Scenes & Houses, Oil on Canvas, both signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Stretcher 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lalique Glass Drinkware, PavotA set of 2 clear glassware with a floral motif and black enamel poppy flower center. Issued: c. 1922 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 3"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Majolica Poppy VaseAntique Art Nouveau double handled Majolica vase featuring pink poppy flowers on a green background. Marked 4241. 10"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2018UZBEK SUZANI, EARLY 20th C.Natural cotton foundation embroidered with silk in bright colors having vase of flowers design, surrounded by stylized poppy flower heads. 64 x 58. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, after Poppy FlowersANDY WARHOL, after American Poppy Flowers museum board (heavy weight paper) 60x60 cm. Lithograph. edition: 2164/3000 (hand-numbered). Signature imprimée. Verso stamps C CMOA Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOSER c 1900 CUT GLASS ART NOUVEAU VASEMoser Clear Glass Deep Cut Intaglio Vase c. 1900-1905. Panel form gently tapering from a base of octagonal section and deeply cut with a open and buddin poppy flowers and stems in the art nouveau mannSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKS 1210EARLY 20TH C. TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKS 1210: Matched pair in the form of poppies with a wide flattened foot and single stem supporting six foliate stems supporting a poppy flower pod, in orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liberty & Co. (attrib.) Aesthetic Movement tableLiberty & Co. (attrib.) Aesthetic Movement table, Late 19th/20th c., in the Orientalist taste, the rectangular firwood top carved with poppy flowers on, on turned splayed legs joined by conforming lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Appliqued Poppy Floral Vine QuiltAmerican Appliqued Poppy Floral Vine Quilt, ribbed and chain link stitched cotton with appliqued orange, red and brown poppy flowers on tri color green leaves and vines, red scalloped edge, 19th C., aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE ART NOUVEAU VASELate 19th c. Monumental Patinated Bronze Vase, probably Austrian or French, naturalistic double gourd form with high relief poppy flower and bulb decoration, three side handles. 30" H x 14" at the basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci botanical silk scarfGucci botanical silk scarf, c. 1970's, V. Accornero design, lush pattern with wheat, poppy flower bouquet, and corner bow, golden border, approx. 33"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Bayreuth Porcelain Cream Soup Bowl and Saucer, PoppyBright red soup bowl and saucer in a poppy flower design. Royal Bayreuth Bavaria backstamp. Teacup 2"H x 5.5"W. Saucer 6"W. Age related wear seen of faded paint in a few spots. Issued: 20th c. ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plate, France, w. Paris, 19thPlate, France, w. Paris, 19th c., smooth form, polychrome floral painting with poppies and other field flowers, on gold background in the flag and in the mirror, rubbed, Ø 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PANNEAUX: COQUELICOT/PAVOT flowers nouveau lithographHenry Lambert. Wall panels: Orange poppy/Pink Poppy. Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 10.5 x 14.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial USA, Green "Poppy Show" Vase.Imperial USA (American, est. 1901) . Poppy vase. Glass, c. 1950s. Height: 12 1/2", Diameter: 7 1/2". Opalescent green vase with a heavily sculpted design of flowers and arches. Sticker for Imperial HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Booths 19th C. Porcelain Tea PotAn early 19th century English porcelain tea pot in the manner of Booths, having a rich cobalt ground and a reserve with hand painted flowers, top having an unopened poppy finial, unmarked. Shipping weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with poppiesVase with poppies Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass with etching, colored opaque enamel, polishing and relief gold. Decor: Möhn flowers with hanging buds and foliage iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rexy Abeles (American, 20th c.) Original Oil, Impressionist FlowersRoxy Abeles painted colorful wildflowers in an Impressionist style with thick brushstrokes that leave impasto on the petals and the stems of the brilliant reds, pinks, blue, and white poppies and theiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Figurine, Poppy EyebrightDepicts a mouse wearing a white dress and hat decorated with blue and pink flowers that match a bouquet. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: 20th c Dimensions: 4.25"L x 2.25"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Royal DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian glass 6-light chandelierVenetian glass 6-light chandelier, Late 20th c., Italian, attributed to the studio of Alberto Striulli, with hand blown multi-colored iris flowers and green leaf stalks and molded green base and stem,See Sold Price
Sold2018Canaanite Lotus-Poppy Terracotta Flask Levant BronzeCanaanite Lotus-Poppy Terracotta Flask, The Levant, Bronze Age, c. 1800 B.C. Canaanite, Bronze age, c. 1800 B.C. The semi-spherical body incised with lotus-flower leaves extending to the shoulder, lonSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tadashi Nakayama Woodblock Print 1956, Red Poppies Flowers. Signed and Dated.US$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady in Wreath of Flowers, c. 1700, Oil on CanvasUS$30(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.US$70(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life With Flowers, 18th Century, Oil on CanvasUS$160(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life of Flowers and Grapes, oil on canvas, Dutch school, 18th centuryUS$60(2 bids)