Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Part Canteen of King's Pattern Flatware for Twelve Place Settings Mainly by George Adams, vari...A Part Canteen of King's Pattern Flatware for Twelve Place SettingsMainly by George Adams, various dates, Comprising Twelve double-struck table spoons, George Adams, London, 1851, Twelve double-struckSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCRIVANIA DA CENTRO IMPIALLACCIATA IN LEGNI VARI EXIX SECOLO impianto architettonico, intarsiata con elementi classici, fasce laterali con decoro a greca geometrica, colonne in lacca bianca con capitello dorato, piedi a plinto, piano scorrevole con tSee Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di busti in marmi vari cm.x h. 66coppia di busti in marmi vari cm.x h. 66See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - AlbiArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Albi Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Maeght Paris MediSee Sold Price
Sold202174221: A Fifty-Seven-Piece Christofle Hotel Albi PatterA Fifty-Seven-Piece Christofle Hotel Albi Pattern Silver-Plated Partial Flatware Service for Six, 20th century Marks: (I-OC-knight), CHRISTOFLE HOTEL FRANCE 9-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
2018Alexander Calder - AlbiArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Albi Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Maeght Paris MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) CompositionSophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) Composition Signed and dated '2001' bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (31 1/4 x 38 3/4 in. (79.4 x 98.4cm)) Provenance Galerie Pièce Unique, Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’AchilleSophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’Achille Signed and dated '94' bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (31 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (79.7 x 100cm)) Provenance Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silverplate "Albi" Dinner Srvc for 12Christofle silverplate dinner service for 12 in the "Albi" pattern (designed 1968), marked Christofle and comprising: 12 place/soup spoons, 12 tablespoons, 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 11 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOuno con fronte a tre formelle intarsiate con motivi stilizzati e cartouches, l'altro con fronte intagliato a bassorilievo, su piedi ferini e cornice baccellata- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, poSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE (ALBI)Coutellerie Christofle collection ALBI en métal argenté, ensemble de 8 couverts complets comprenant grands et petits couteaux, cuillères et fourchettes, 48 morceaux. English Description ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAVOLINO DA CENTRO IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNI VARI, XXdi gusto neoclassico, piano ovale in marmo incassato con bordo frastagliato, cassetto frontale, gambe mosse riunite da mensola alla base- usure, rotture, restauri e mancanze Alt. cm 77,5, larg. cm 54,See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI CINQUE SCATOLE DI ORDINI VARIin materiali e forme diverse- usure, alcune lacerazioni e mancanze ai bordi, graffi, chiusure da rettificare Misura massima, cm 6X30,5X15,5 FIVE DIFFERENT BOXES FOR MEDALS- WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Albi d'oro Serie comica 1956Serie completa da n. 1 a 38 ultimo numero. In conservazione da ediÂcola/magazzino, principio di ossidaÂzione alle pinzette. Copertine lucide con patina perfetta esente da difetti, n. 12 con miniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Ten Albi Christofle Silver Plate ChargersLot of 10 Albi Christofle silver plated chargers / underplates. 12" diameter. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da vari oggetti in oro diversoLotto composto da vari oggetti in oro diverso titolo e colore, pietre di sintesi e perline, metallo. Peso 32,72 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATE. Christofle Albi Silverplated FlatwareService. Comprised of (20) dinner forks - approx. 8 1/8";(20) salad forks - approx. 6 3/4"; (8) place soup spoons - approx. 7 1/2"; (12) spoons - approx. 6 3/4"; (18) teaspoons - aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sixty (60) Pieces Christofle Albi Acier Stainless SteelSixty (60) Pieces Christofle Albi Acier Stainless Steel Flatware. Includes 12 each: dinner forks 8-1/8", dinner knives 9-1/2", dessert forks, dessert knives, dessert spoons. In boxes. Signed. As new cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver chalice, English, with armorial decoration, variSilver chalice, English, with armorial decoration, various slogans, text, decorated with griffins, deer, date on chalice is 1617, small dent rim base, height chalice isn8.25", hallmarked, weight is 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Albi del FalcoMondadori 1954, sequenza completa da 1 a 21. Spillati, cm 18x12,5. Nuovi.See Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XVIII SECOLOuno più piccolo con cornici scolpite e baccellate, con piedi zoomorfi, l'altro con piedi a mensola e cornici intagliate a motivo continuo- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle, model 'Albi' in an 'ambassador 125' case, a 124-piece flatware set, stainless steel.Christofle, model 'Albi' in an ambassador case, a 124-piece flatware set made of stainless steel. Generally in excellent condition with light use marks. The set is missing 1 coffee spoon. See Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaSophia Vari (1940-2023) Oiseau Silver (925 °°/°°°), onyx and inlaid strass€1,000
BonhamsVarious Artists I Have Found a Song The complete portfolio, 2010, comprising five prints in vari...£4,000
7 days LeftPiasaSophia Vari (1940-2023) Silence nouveau, 1991 Bronze with nuanced black patina Signed and numbered€30,000
7 days LeftPiasaSophia Vari (1940-2023) Composition, 2008 Watercolor, graphite and stump on Canson paper Signed,€3,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAlbi by Christofle Stainless Steel Luncheon Knife 9 3/8" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, Botero at His studio with Sophia Vari, Paris, 1987US$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlbi by Christofle France Silver Plate Silverplate Salad Serving Fork - NewUS$10