Sold2020Los Reynos De Espana y de Portugal 1808Los Reynos De Espana y de Portugal, 1808, Jean de Beavais, Paris, France. Is linen backed with some extremely minor loss to the edges and some small loss at the creases but is in otherwise very good cSee Sold Price
Sold20191902 Nuevos Autografos De Cristobal ColonNuevos Autografos De Cristobal Colon. Relaciones de Ultramar Los Publica La Duquesa de Berick y de Alba:m printed at Madrid, 1902. 294 pages. Binding very good. Internally Fine with mild toning. An imSee Sold Price
Sold2015Proverbs, Maxims, Lore [Group of 4]1: Saulnier. Los Memorables Dichos y Sentencias de Varios Filosophosy Oradores. Paris: Daniel, 1619. Paper wrappers, title mildly toned, VG. 123 [i.e. 119], [1] pp. Engraved printer's device to last lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco de Goya (Spanish 1746-1828) - `` Lluvia de toros ''Etching and aquatint 241 mm x 350 mm, framed cm 37 x cm 52 Additional series '' Los Proverbios '' first printed in Paris in 1877.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th cSpanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th c ., "Santa Lucia", oil on copper, unsigned, titled and inscribed "Obogada de Los ojos y de la castidad" lower left, 11 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
2016MEXICO & US. (Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo). 1848[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO & UNITED STATES. TREATY. Tratado de paz, amistad, límites y arreglo definitivo entre la República Mexicana y los Estados-Unidos de AmériSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC French Ormolu Bronze Clock19th century French ormolu bronze clock having enamel dial, Au Base de Sevres, Paris, 15B Montmartre, 8 1/2" H x 5" W x 3 1/4" D. Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pulsera tres oros hacia 1970Cinco hileras en tres oros de 18K y terminación en pompones de oro. 19 cm sin contar los pompones. 69,3 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES GARDET (1863 - 1939): HUNTING DOGbronze; inscribed in casting; Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 22 1/2 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches deep; 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: "DEBAUCHE DEUXIEME PLANCHE)"circa 1896; Deltiel, 178 four-color lithograph signed with monogram in plate Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles, Marcel Lecomte, Paris 10 x 13 1/4 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Albert Antoine Painting 1904 FranceFrench antique painting from Albert Antoine Lambert 1904 from Paris, France. Description: Albert-Antoine Lambert entre en 1872 à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris1 où, présenté par Adolphe Yvon, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021James BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat MaterJames BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat Mater n°35, 1989 Dispersion sur toile de lin et collage sur toile Signée, située Paris et datée au dos 90 x 70 cm Provenance : - GSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH VERT DE MER MARBLE VASESlate 19th century; Provenance: Phillippe Vichot, Paris, purchased circa 2001. The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; each: 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyViaje Pintoresco al Rededor del Mundo a las Dos Americas Asia y Africa 1842US$70
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyViaje Pintoresco al Rededor del Mundo, a las Dos Americas, Asia y Africa 1841US$70
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyD. Pedro Martinez Lopez, Gramatica de la Lengua Castellana Libreria de Rosa 1847US$50
12 hrs LeftBonhamsRAMON Y CAJAL, SANTIAGO. 1852-1934. Histologie du système nerveux de l'homme & des vertebre...US$750
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(WEST--TEXAS.) [Manuel Eduardo de Gorostiza.] Correspondencia que ha mediado entre la legacionUS$450
2 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRodolfo Nieto (1936-1985), No. 114, Oil on CanvasUS$6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Picasso 'Escultor Y Modelo Arrodillada' Etching Lithography Print, SignedUS$600
Jul 03Forum AuctionsFrancisco José de Goya y Lucientes (1746-1828) Modo de Volar, plate 13 from Los Proverbios£2,000
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsMAGNELLI Album de la Ferrage. 1970. With 10 original prints signed.US$5,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del CircoUS$500
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...US$250
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Dejeuner sur l'herbe. 27 janvier 1962 Lithographie concue pour€3,000
6 days LeftLos Angeles Antiques A PALATIAL FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE SHAKESPEAREAN MOTIF SCULPTURE CAST BY VICTOR THEIRBAUT, 19THUS$44,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Otra Leyes por el Pueblo & Que GuerreroUS$500
Jul 07King's Auctions IncHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Sketch of Laughing Lady with Gloves - Pen and Black Ink on PaperUS$1,750