Sold2020Aldo van den Nieuwelaar roll-top storageAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010) for Pastoe Amsterdammer roll-top storage Netherlands, 1980s lacquered composite, plastic unmarked 29"w x 14 1/2"d x 53 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 221 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)Aldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)Purple roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer met belly/KR', Netherlands 1980s, 170 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 135 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 135 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 221 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)2 black lacquered roller shutter cabinets with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 221 cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarWhite lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 170 cm high, 37 cm wide and 37 cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944)ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944) Paire de consoles cactus, formées d'une succession d'éléments ovoïdes en laiton doré, animés de perles en relief laquées noires formaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944)Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944).Mobile 2804, 2005.Mobile en aluminium polychrome, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.28 x 50 cm.Un certificat d'authenticité par l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944) Mobile 2704, 2005Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944) Mobile 2704, 2005 Mobile en aluminium polychrome, signé et numéroté n.15/50 37 x 50 cm Un certificat d'authenticité par l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Finn PEDERSEN (Né en 1944) Composition abstraiteFinn PEDERSEN (Né en 1944) Composition abstraite Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite 32 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienneAldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienne Sans titre, 1971 Gouache sur papier, signé au dos 35 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ VAN DER STRAETEN (NÉ EN 1965) AppliqueHERVÉ VAN DER STRAETEN (NÉ EN 1965)Applique murale en laiton doré formant large feuille façonnée, fût inférieur à volutes. Signature du monogramme "H.V."A goldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Michiel de Ruiter BookTitled "het leven en bedryf van den heere Michiel de Ruiter, by G. Brandt, 1746.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris),Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "Amerique Meridionale," 1750; together with "Kaart ter Opbeldering der Geschiededenis, van de Bezittingen en den Koophandel der Europea Anen In de beideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757) - Set of 6 Jewish Engravings - Tomb monument of the kings ofThis engravings is from Antoine Augustin Calmet's work ”Het algemeen groot historisch, oordeelkundig, chronologisch, geografisch, en letterlyk naam- en woord-boek, van den gantschen H. Bybel…&See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757) - Set of 6 Architecture Engraving - Temple of Jerusalem -This engravings is from Antoine Augustin Calmet's work ”Het algemeen groot historisch, oordeelkundig, chronologisch, geografisch, en letterlyk naam- en woord-boek, van den gantschen H. Bybel…&See Sold Price
Sold20181757 Venegas Map of Baja California -- NaauwkeurigeTitle/Content of Map: 1757 Venegas Map of Baja California -- Naauwkeurige Kaart van California, Uytgegeven door de Maatschappy der Jesuiten, en Opgedragen aan den Koning van Spanjen -- California (penSee Sold Price
Sold2020[VELLUM BINDINGS]. Historie der Regeringe Van Lodewyk[VELLUM BINDINGS]. Historie der Regeringe Van Lodewyk Den XIV , Koning van Vrankryk en Navarre. Amsterdam, 1718. 12mo. Later vellum. [With:] Virgil. Opera. Leipzig, 1788-1789. Christian Gottlob Heyne,See Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian School, "Still Life with Flowers," 20th c., H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 29Belgian School, "Still Life with Flowers," 20th c., oil on board, signed "Vollard" lower right, mid-century "van den Bogaerde Ltd, Ghent" retail/supplier label en verso, presented in a giltwood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven European Comic PostersPeter Pontiac Collage with a calendar, Joost Swartz, BD Expo 4, Paris, Amsterdam Nation by Peter Pontiac, Stripdagen Haarlem by Ever Meulen, Taal En Teken Van by Theo Van Den Bodyguard, TentoonstellinSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Claude MAHEY (ne en 1944) : Buffet en bois laque rouge bordeaux et laiton dore ouvrant par deux€300
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsGeorgius Chanler (?): 'Nieuwe keysers chronica ofte gheschicht-boeck van alle de Roomsche/soo€200
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsManuscript 'Den edelen geestelyken staet van het graefschap van Vlaenderen...', ink, pencil and€400
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsNicolaes Despars (1522-1597): 'Chronyke van Vlaenderen...', Bruges, 1736, 2 vol.€160
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsKornelis Westerbaen (1690-1774): 'Algemeene histori van het begin der wereld...', Utrecht,€320
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAntonius Sanderus (1586-1664): 'Verheerlykt Vlaandre, behelzende ...', Leiden, Rotterdam and The€1,600
5 days LeftCoronari AuctionsGodfreid D'Kerckhove (Godefroid Van Den Kerckhove, 1841-1913): Bust of an Egyptian beauty, white€1,600
5 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAugustin Van den Kerckhove (Saïbas, 1825-1895): Lady with a torch in her hand, patinated bronze on€4,000
5 days LeftCoronari AuctionsCharles II Van den Eycken (1859-1923, attributed to): Favorite dogs, oil on panel€120
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Indonesian bronze sculpture of Bodhisattva, Majapahit, East Java, 14th C.€1,600