Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alejandro Colunga, Nina Con Vestido de Animalitos,Artist: Alejandro Colunga, Mexican (1948 - ) Title: Nina Con Vestido de Animalitos Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 110, AP Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Drawing. Signed1969. Oil on heavy paper (Spanish on the back/Label Musee d'Orsay-Oleo sobre panel. Title Mosquetero con paloma. Style : Cubism Signature: Recto Top left Stamps at back for Musee d'Orsay 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores"Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 42.5'' x 36.5'', 108 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANAYA, Luis. Oil on Canvas "Nina con Pajaros" 1961Signed and dated lower right. Galeria Central de Arte Moderno, Mexico label affixed verso. Luis Anaya (Mexican, 20th C). From an East 64th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 28.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trinidad Osorio (1929-2002, Mexico), "Nina con Flores", 1981Trinidad Osorio (1929-2002, Mexico), "Nina con Flores", 1981, oil on canvas, sight: 27.5 x 39", frame: 35 x 47" Trinidad Osorio studied at the San Carlos Academy and at the National SSee Sold Price
Sold2017VEZCALI, Luis. Oil on Canvas "Nina Con Gato" 1961.Signed and dated lower left. Galeria Central de Arte Moderno, Mexico label affixed verso. Luis Vezcali (Mexican, 20th C). From an East 64th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 24" high x 19.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Nina's con Panes" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexico 1912-1998) "Ninas con Panes" Lithograph. 22 1/4 x 31 5/8 inches; Frame: 35 5/8 x 41 1/4 inches. Numbered, signed and dated l/r: 76/125, Zuniga, 1980. [NOTES: Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ROYAL CROWN DERBY, "RED AVES" PORCELAIN, 130+ PCS, BREAKDOWN INUS$1,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
18 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" SilkscreenUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
4 days LeftVogt Auction TexasLuis V. Mendoza and Alejandro Valencia, Pair of Ceramic Wall PlaquesUS$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVERY RARE *STAR*WARS* 2009 *LEGO* SDCC EXCLUSIVE COMIC CON DISPLAY SET 6 #392 /1250US$600
Jun 12Leland LittleFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828), Palenque de los Moros Hecho con Burros para Defenderse delUS$50