Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Alessandro Magnasco Oil on CanvasAttributed to Alessandro Magnasco (Italian, 1667-1749). Oil on canvas Jesus and the Samaritan Woman. Attributed to Magnasco in pencil on the stretcher. 20 1/2" x 26 3/4". Paint loss, scratches, cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Magnasco, "Arcadia", Oil on BoardStyle of Alessandro Magnasco (Italian, 1667-1749), "Arcadia" -20th century, oil on board, later spuriously signed to verso. A companion pair of pastoral Italian landscapes, each with classical figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Allessandro Magnasco (1667 - 1749) Italian Oil OnAttributed to Magnasco or school of. marked on the back of the wood canvas holder Allessandro Magnasco. 26 3/4" x 20 3/4". Canvas is in need of repair with many imperfections. Cracking paint, indents,See Sold Price
Sold2020In the Manner of Allessandro Magnasco (Italian,In the Manner of Allessandro Magnasco (Italian, 1667-1749) Praying Monks oil on canvas 19 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of Alessandro Magnasco . St Paul the HermitOil on canvas. Framed. Relined.Old canvas, depicting a St Paul meditating with the skull in his hand.Size: 32 inches (h) x 25 inches (w) canvas40 inches (h) x 33 inches (w) frameREALLY ANTIQUE CANVAS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy.- Pascoli (Alessandro) Il Corpo-Umano, o Breve Storia, first edition, Venice, A.Poletti,Anatomy.- Pascoli (Alessandro) Il Corpo-Umano..., first edition, half-title, engraved portrait and 20 plates, with some blank pages as issued, woodcut initials & ornaments, contemporary ink inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Photo Sculpture ALESSANDRO IL GRANDEPROVENANCE:The provenance of this item is from the archives of COMPAGNIA ROTOGRAFICA , Societa Anonima por Azioni SEDE IN MILANO, Italy. This company was created in Milano Italy in 1851 to produce quaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED ITALIAN PAINTING, GENOA CASTLE, SIGNEDFramed Italian painting, "Vecchia Genova Il Castello Raggio", signed illegibly, titled verso, overall: 25.25"h, 33.25"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monks Adoring Cross Attributed to Magnasco AlessandroThis Painting is Approx 16" X 20 " . Has a letter with it saying it was repaired ( punctures during shipment, by Veerhoff 1957) . We do not see a signature on this. We are just going by the letter thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020QUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il ConteQUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il Conte di Montecristo", ed. Bestetti, Milano 1873. in 8°. 2) VINCNEZO PRATINI "Cento favole in prosa", ed. Del Majno 1835. In 16°. 3) Poesie di GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Fresquis, Cristo Crucificado Retablo, ca. 1785 - 1831Pedro Fresquis(1749 - 1831)Cristo Crucificado Retablo, ca. 1785 - 1831carved wood, gesso, pigments14 1/2 x 8 x 7/8 in. (36.8 x 20.3 x 2.2 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoExhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2018UMBERTO DEL NEGRO INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPERUMBERTO DEL NEGRO (ITALIAN 1940-2017) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1981/1982, H 39", W 27", "IL CRISTO ED. 10" :Ink and watercolor on paper by the Italian artist Umberto Del Negro. Signed, titled andSee Sold Price
2018ICONA ICONIcona con rivestimento metallico, cm 20x16. Russia secolo XIX. Il Cristo Pantocrator rappresentato secondo l'antica iconografia bizantina, è qui reso nello stile accademico-romantico russo delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vsevolod Petrovic Nikulin (Nikolaev 1890 - Milano 1968)Coppia di tempere su carta a) Adorazione dei Magi, 1930 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: Vsevolode Nicoùline / Genova - Nervi / 1930 b) Il mare, 1931 firmato e datato in basso a destra: VsevolodSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLOil corpo di Cristo, con la Colomba dello Spirito Santo sopra il capo, è inchiodato sulla croce decorata a motivi geometrici e terminante con quattro canti, sul fondo una raggiera; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Coppia diMANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Coppia di acquasantiere in argento con al centro il battesimo di Cristo, vaschette removibili. . Cm 22,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Medaglione votivo a ciondolo raffigurante laMedaglione votivo a ciondolo raffigurante la Madonna con Gesù Bambino e dall'altro lato il battesimo di Cristo. Realizzazione in filigrana vermeil Dimensioni 9,5 x 8,5 cm Peso 38,14 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO BARGIGGIAGenova 1888 - 1966 Eva con il serpente Firmato Franco Bargiggia sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 55 Il Museo Civico di Sanremo custodisce la più ricca collezione di sculture di Franco Bargiggia, milaneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 22Superego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, ItalyUS$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, ItalyUS$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963Vistosi, ItalyUS$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'The Favorite Food' (Il Piatto Favourite), also known as 'Checking the gourmet recipe', not signedUS$250
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Cristo e la Cananea Inchiostro e acquerello 312 x 400 mm misure a€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800