Sold2022Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup inAlessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup in transparent colorless blown Murano glass worked in balloton. Milan, 1910s. (h 128 cm.; d 85 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI (1865- 1938) TABLE LAMP, CIRCAALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI (1865- 1938) TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1910 wrought iron, stamped maker's mark to base MAZZUCOTELLI(75cm high)Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. ALESSANDRO MAZZUCCOTELLI (Lodi, 1865 – Milan, 1938): Flower composition with snakeATTR. ALESSANDRO MAZZUCCOTELLI (Lodi, 1865 – Milan, 1938) Flower composition with snake Bronze, 47 x 32 x 18 cm Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938)Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938) Wrought Iron Bee Lamp. 14 1/4"h x 6 1/2"w x 4 1/4" Condition, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938)Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938) Wrought iron floral decorated lamp. Signed on base. 39"h x 18"w . Condition, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI in the style of. Ceiling light.in the style of. Ceiling light. Wrought iron. Cm 70,00 x 104,00 x 35,00. 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "PekingeFrancesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "Pekingese" bronze sculpture (h. cm 14) Signed to base. On marble base (defects to the base) IT "Pechinese" scultura in bronzo (h. cm 14) Firmata alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Cavalli (Torino 1865 - Milano 1932)Marina olio su tela, cm 31 x 45,5 firmato in basso a destra: G Cavalli Notes: oil on canvas, 31 x 45,5 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade daAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade da parete modello "cubosfera", produzione Fidenza Vetraria, 1968 (cm 16x16x16)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Circular mirror with elements in blue, pink, whiteAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Circular mirror with elements in blue, pink, white and black painted wood. 1981. Signed and dated on the back in felt-tip pen. (62x50 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) WallAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Wall lamp model "Cubosfera". Produced by Fidenza Vetraria, Fidenza, 1968. Printed glass and metal. (17x17x17 cm.) IT Lampada da parete modello "CubosferaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - 2019)Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - 2019) Vaso Vetro blu laguna di Murano Prod. Venini, 1994 12 x 25,5 x 22,5 cm Etichetta del produttore. Firma a graffio sul fondo Venini 94 A. Mendini. Alessandro MendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Blue incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Green incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Green Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in green Murano glass. VENINI production. With manufacturer's label. Signed and dated '98 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINISee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in purple Murano glass. VENINI production. Signed and dated '94 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). VasoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS PERRIER?(Pontarlier, 1590 - Paris, 1650) Maddalena penitente Olio su tela ovale, cm 82X65 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Colonia, Lempertz, 5 giugno 2021, lotto 2049 (come Francois Perrier) Il dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aron Demetz (Signed), Monograph, 2004 First EditionAron Demetz (Signed), Monograph, 2004. Signed by the artist Aron Demetz. Monograph by Vittorio Sgarbi and Alessandro Riva. Published by Milano: Electa, Italian Factory, 2004 Aron Demetz is an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Mendini, Peonia centerpieceAlessandro Mendini Peonia centerpiece Design Gallery MilanoItaly, 1993marble, engraved and silver-plated brass21.25 w x 8 d x 14 h in (54 x 20 x 36 cm) This work is number 8 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Zambelli Set da tavola con bicchieri mod. Torrione della linea Palace CollectionAlessandro Zambelli Set da tavola con bicchieri mod. Torrione della linea Palace Collection Porcellana dolomite bianca smaltata nera, bicchieri in vetro Prod. Seletti Italia, 1970/80 ca. Misure varieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MODEL 1865 CIVIL WAR CARTRIDGE BOX & SLING W/ EAGLE MEDALLION (BAG 9" X 6 1/2")US$275(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COAUS$50(3 bids)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsABRAHAM LINCOLN SIGNED REVENUE APPOINTMENT, DATED MARCH 7, 1865, WITH COA, DOCUMENT 15.375x12.75"H,US$825(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent ConditionUS$6,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 Robert Burns Scottish Poems Scotland Illustrated Poetry Decorative BindingUS$145(5 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano€300
495 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA glass sculpture "Hommage à Picasso", Murano, Alessandro BarbaroSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge French Milano framed poster.US$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsClassical French bust drawing, pencil. Signed lower right Paris, February 20, 1865. Sight size 24 xUS$100
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE BOY W/ GRAPES, A. GUILLOT (ANATOLE GUILLOT) 1865 - 1911, PIERRE BINGEN FOUNDRY, 1899 (29"US$250