Sold2022Le Corbusier - Couvent de La Tourette - Offset Lithograph 22.25" x 33"Couvent de La Tourette by Le Corbusier, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22.25 x 33 inches, with an image size of 22.25 x 33 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail français des années 1940-1950 GrandeTravail français des années 1940-1950 Grande structure de table de réfectoire Patins en caoutchouc blanc 200 x 70 cm Note : Travail à rapprocher de la table créé par Le Corbusier pour la Cité RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «COVENT DE LA TOURETTE» PREPARATORY DRAWINGS DICIOTTO DISEGNI PREPARATORI COVENT DE LA TOURETTE su carta 1955See Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 RoquebruneLe Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune Martin) "Autrement que sur terre". 1963. Farblithographie. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert, datiert und signiert. Blattgrösse 70x49,5 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒHOKUSAI (1760-1849) ƒHOKUSAI (1760-1849)  Deux estampes oban tate-e de la série Rokkasen, «les six poètes immortels », le poète Bunya no Yasuhide et le poète Kisen Hoshi. See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, más conocido a partir de la década de 1920â€â€¹ como Le Corbusier, fue un arquitecto y teórico de la arquitectura, urbanista,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Espiral doble, Serie SINTESIS 1979)Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 – 2005) Title: “Espiral Doble” (de la serie Sintesis) – 1979 Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather bindingBOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather binding, Alexander Dumas. Le Collier de la Reine, and La Dame de Monsoreau. Each complete in three volumes. Calmann-Levy, Paris. No date. 5"w x 7.25"h, various pageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021APPEL, Karel (1921-26)Description française: APPEL, Karel (1921-26) "Le dompteur à la rose" (1978) De la série "Circus" Bois gravé et carborudum sur papier Signé en bas à droite: Appel NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒESTAMPE SUMI-EƒESTAMPE SUMI-E d’après Hokusai, pour l’estampe « le spectre d’Oiwa-san », de la série des Cent fantômes. On y joint une estampe Hosoban, signée EiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Montreal Canadiens season 2005-2006 unusedComplete Montreal Canadiens season 2005-2006 unused tickets series (2005-2006) Description (FR): Série complète des billets inutilisés de la saison 2005-2006 des Canadiens de Montréal, comprend l'See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'LE CERF SE VOYANT' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Cerf se Voyant dans l'Eau' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower left. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'THE SUN AND THE FROGS' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Soleil et les Grenouilles' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Marc Chagall Pencil Signed Etching & AquatintMarc Chagall (French, Russian: 1887 - 1985) etching and aquatint with hand coloring in watercolour on Arches paper titled "Le Songe de Pharon". Plate 21 from La Bible series, 1931-39 (Deluxe Edition).See Sold Price
Sold2022Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879)Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Les Crepes, Lithograph, Paris, 1845, From a series titled Les Beaux Jours de la Vie. Published by Le Charivari Magazine. Together with the book Les Gens de JustSee Sold Price
May 04NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970US$10
6 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
6 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCentauri - XXII de la serie Corpusculaires by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftBonhamsBETTINA RHEIMS (born 1952) De la série Pourquoi m'as tu abandonnée? Madonna Laughing a...€4,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".US$150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...US$150
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....US$600